Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Contact Mike Narmour @ 662-552-5265 or mikenarmour@aol.com
OR Jeremy Shafer @ 662-803-4351
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/5 1:00 PM | Senatob F5 | 3 North MS Diamondbacks | 8 Oxford Rebels 11U | ||
Game 2 5/5 1:00 PM | Senatob F6 | 18 Yalobusha Giants 11u - Williams | 1 Nitro | ||
Game 3 5/5 2:30 PM | Senatob F5 | 6 Kosy Storm | 5 Yalobusha Giants 11u - Williams | ||
Game 4 5/5 2:30 PM | Senatob F6 | 2 Nitro | 14 Oxford Rebels 11U | ||
Game 5 5/5 4:00 PM | Senatob F5 | 4 North MS Diamondbacks | 1 Kosy Storm |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oxford Rebels 11U | 2-0-0 | 5 | 12 | 18 |
2 | Yalobusha Giants 11u - Williams | 1-1-0 | 7 | 6 | 15 |
3 | Kosy Storm | 1-1-0 | 9 | -2 | 7 |
4 | North MS Diamondbacks | 1-1-0 | 9 | -2 | 7 |
5 | Nitro | 0-2-0 | 32 | -14 | 3 |
4 | North MS Diamondbacks | 6 |
5 | Nitro | 1 |
1 | Oxford Rebels 11U | 6 |
North MS Diamondbacks | 5 |
2 | Yalobusha Giants 11u - William | 3 |
3 | Kosy Storm | 4 |
Oxford Rebels 11U | 2 |
Kosy Storm | 4 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/5 |
2 5/5 |
3 5/6 |
4 5/6 |
Total |
32 | Powell Jr., Bennie | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
15 | Powers, Bailey | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | ||
3 | Stevens, Cooper | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
18 | White, Brady | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | ||
19 | White, Colin | 2.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | ||
Total | 5.1 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 21.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/5 |
2 5/5 |
3 5/6 |
4 | Total |
8 | Alderman, Drake | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
24 | Brown, Brayden | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
5 | Jackson, Noah | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
7 | Reed, Riley | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
10 | Rhodes, Hayden | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
2 | Shackleford, Landon | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
Total | 2.2 | 2.1 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/5 |
2 5/5 |
3 5/6 |
4 | Total |
3 | Baker, Kolby | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
4 | Carollo, Anthony | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
14 | Carpenter, Hunter | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
11 | Johnson, Todd Owens | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
10 | Lane, John Griffin | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
15 | Schraenkler, Tyler | 3.2 | 4.0 | 7.2 | ||
Total | 4.1 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 13.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/5 |
2 5/5 |
3 5/6 |
4 5/6 |
Total |
6 | Farese, Stannard | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | ||
2 | Felix, Matthew | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3.1 | ||
1 | Harris, Tanner | 2.0 | 3.1 | 5.1 | ||
4 | Maloney, Brady | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
21 | Perkins, Gage | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | ||
23 | Rios, Lyndon | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 19.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/5 |
2 5/5 |
3 5/6 |
4 | Total |
1 | Burford, Brayden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
7 | Kamman, Barrett | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
28 | Pratt, Logan | 6.0 | 6.0 | |||
14 | Smith, Cooper | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
3 | Tunnell, Caden | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
33 | Williams, Herron | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 14.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cleveland Blue Devils
Cleveland, MS
|
9U-A | 6-11-0 |
2 |
Hitmen
Senatobia, MS
|
9U-A | 3-13-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Diamondbacks
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 1-2-0 |
4 |
Renegades
Grenada, MS
|
9U-A | 18-19-0 |
5 |
Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 8-7-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
EBC Westmoreland
Southaven, MS
|
9U-AA | 10-4-0 |
2 |
MS Cubs Baseball
Southaven, MS
|
9U-AAA | 8-9-0 |
3 |
MS Royals Lee
Southaven, MS
|
9U-AAA | 0-4-1 |
4 |
MS Wreck
Water Valley, MS
|
9U-AAA | 1-2-0 |
5 |
Thunder Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
|
9U-AAA | 34-17-2 |
6 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 1-1-1 |
7 |
Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers)
Senatobia, MS
|
9U-AAA | 11-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Kosy Storm
Kosciusko, MS
|
11U-AAA | 20-12-0 |
2 |
Nitro
Greenwood, MS
|
11U-AA | 14-13-0 |
3 |
North MS Diamondbacks
Batesville,, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-24-0 |
4 |
Oxford Rebels 11U
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AA | 7-8-0 |
5 |
Yalobusha Giants 11u - Williams
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AAA | 4-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Reds
Cleveland, MS
|
12U-AAA | 3-5-0 |
2 |
EBC - Thompson
Olive Branch, MS
|
12U-AAA | 2-2-0 |
3 |
Mid-South Baseball Maroon
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AAA | 14-16-0 |
4 |
MS MAJORS-Lewis
Oxford, MS
|
12U-A | 2-7-0 |
5 |
Tn Sluggers Baseball
Bolivar, TN
|
12U-AAA | 3-3-0 |
6 |
Tombigbee Tribe 12U
SALTILLO, MS
|
12U-AAA | 4-0-1 |
7 |
Yalobusha Giants Herron
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AAA | 2-1-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
DeMarini Sox
OliveBranch, MS
|
13U-AA | 7-9-1 | ||
2 |
grenada chargers
grenada, MS
|
13U-AA | 8-11-0 | ||
3 |
Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
13U-AAA | 6-0-0 | ||
4 |
Titans Baseball
Senatobia, MS
|
13U-AAA | 4-9-0 | ||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available |