Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 2/18 9:00 AM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 2 Batesville Express 10U | 3 Delta Crush | ||
Game 2 2/18 10:40 PM | Winona Rec Park W4 | 7 Tri- County Titans | 15 Possum Town Sluggers | ||
Game 3 2/18 12:20 PM | Winona Rec Park W4 | 10 Madison County Thunder Red | 0 Batesville Express 10U | ||
Game 4 2/18 2:00 PM | Winona Rec Park W4 | 8 Tri- County Titans | 5 Delta Crush | ||
Game 5 2/18 3:40 PM | Winona Rec Park W1 | 6 Tupelo Titans | 8 Possum Town Sluggers | ||
Game 6 2/18 3:40 PM | Winona Rec Park W4 | 5 Tupelo Rangers 10U | 6 NWR Assault | ||
Game 7 2/18 3:40 PM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 4 Mississippi Phenoms Black | 3 MS CLUTCH | ||
Game 8 2/18 5:20 PM | Winona Rec Park W4 | 10 Madison County Thunder Red | 1 Tupelo Titans | ||
Game 9 2/18 7:00 PM | Winona Rec Park W4 | 3 Tupelo Rangers 10U | 10 Mississippi Phenoms Black | ||
Game 10 2/18 8:40 PM | Winona Rec Park W4 | 11 NWR Assault | 0 MS CLUTCH |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madison County Thunder Red | 2-0-0 | 1 | 14 | 20 |
2 | NWR Assault | 2-0-0 | 5 | 8 | 16 |
3 | Mississippi Phenoms Black | 2-0-0 | 6 | 8 | 14 |
4 | Possum Town Sluggers | 2-0-0 | 13 | 9 | 18 |
5 | Tri- County Titans | 1-1-0 | 20 | -4 | 15 |
6 | Delta Crush | 1-1-0 | 10 | -2 | 8 |
7 | Batesville Express 10U | 0-2-0 | 13 | -8 | 2 |
8 | MS CLUTCH | 0-2-0 | 15 | -8 | 3 |
9 | Tupelo Rangers 10U | 0-2-0 | 16 | -8 | 8 |
10 | Tupelo Titans | 0-2-0 | 18 | -9 | 7 |
4 | Possum Town Sluggers | 16 |
5 | Tri- County Titans | 7 |
3 | Mississippi Phenoms Black | 14 |
6 | Delta Crush | 4 |
1 | Madison County Thunder Red | 9 |
Possum Town Sluggers | 8 |
2 | NWR Assault | 8 |
Mississippi Phenoms Black | 4 |
Madison County Thunder Red | 9 |
NWR Assault | 2 |
7 | Batesville Express 10U | 10 |
10 | Tupelo Titans | 3 |
8 | MS CLUTCH | 6 |
9 | Tupelo Rangers 10U | 2 |
Batesville Express 10U | 5 |
MS CLUTCH | 13 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Golden Spikes 7U
Meridian, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 7-14-0 |
2 |
Mississippi MudCats
Madison, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 3-8-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Rangers
Kosciusko, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 8-16-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Yankees Silver
Flowood , MS
|
7U-OPEN | 16-14-1 |
5 |
Nationals
Northport, AL
|
7U-OPEN | 6-0-0 |
6 |
Next Level 7u Dawkins
Caledonia, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 20-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
96ers
Pearl, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 18-12-0 |
2 |
Cleveland Outlaws
Cleveland, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 2-11-0 |
3 |
Delta Reds 3
Greenville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 9-6-0 |
4 |
Delta Storm
Greenwood, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 0-12-0 |
5 |
Havoc Baseball
Booneville , MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 13-5-0 |
6 |
Homefront Nailers
Indianola, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 1-8-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Dodgers
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 13-7-0 |
8 |
NWRAA Futures
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 8-8-0 |
9 |
TNT Fury Baseball
Grenada, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 18-4-0 |
10 |
Tupelo Rangers 8U
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 4-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
HAMMERHEADS
Kosciusko, MS
|
9U-AAA | 6-3-1 |
2 |
Minors
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AA | 19-21-2 |
3 |
Mississippi Mojo 9U
Brandon, MS
|
9U-Major | 8-2-0 |
4 |
Motion Prospects
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 15-13-0 |
5 |
Possum Town Sluggers White
columbus, MS
|
9U-A | 18-10-1 |
6 |
Rampage
Louisville , MS
|
9U-AA | 14-12-0 |
7 |
Tupelo Rangers 9U
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AAA | 2-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batesville Express 10U
Batesville , MS
|
10U-AA | 1-6-0 |
2 |
Delta Crush
Greenville , MS
|
10U-AA | 6-8-1 |
3 |
Madison County Thunder Red
Madison, MS
|
10U-Major | 9-3-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Phenoms Black
Vicksburg, MS
|
10U-Major | 3-1-0 |
5 |
MS CLUTCH
BRANDON, MS
|
10U-AA | 6-4-0 |
6 |
NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
|
10U-Major | 18-10-2 |
7 |
Possum Town Sluggers
Coloumbus, MS
|
10U-AAA | 3-1-0 |
8 |
Tri- County Titans
Tri County , MS
|
10U-AA | 2-4-0 |
9 |
Tupelo Rangers 10U
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AAA | 0-3-0 |
10 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 1-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brawlers
Louisville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 8-5-1 |
2 |
D1 Bucks
Madison, MS
|
11U-AAA | 12-6-0 |
3 |
Delta Landsharks
Cleveland , MS
|
11U-AA | 4-2-1 |
4 |
Elite Gamers
Booneville , MS
|
11U-A | 8-23-2 |
5 |
Golden Spikes 11U Gold
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AAA | 20-16-0 |
6 |
Grenada Thunder
Grenada, MS
|
11U-AA | 5-8-1 |
7 |
Oxford GreenHeads
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AAA | 5-4-0 |
8 |
Predators
Grenada, MS
|
11U-A | 0-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bulldog Baseball
West Monroe, LA
|
11U-AAA | 1-2-0 |
2 |
Delta Reds 2
Cleveland, MS
|
11U-AAA | 7-11-0 |
3 |
Madison County Thunder Red
Madison, MS
|
11U-Major | 16-5-0 |
4 |
Madison County Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
|
11U-Major | 8-11-0 |
5 |
MC Shockers
Madison, MS
|
11U-Major | 10-4-0 |
6 |
MS Black Sox
Brandon, MS
|
11U-Major | 5-2-0 |
7 |
Stunners Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
|
11U-AAA | 11-10-1 |
8 |
Yalobusha Giants (Herron)
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AAA | 1-2-0 |
9 |
Yalobusha Giants-Robertson
Oxford, MS
|
11U-Major | 10-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DC Hurricanes
Southaven, MS
|
12U-AA | 1-2-0 |
2 |
Diamond Sharks
brandon, MS
|
12U-A | 5-8-0 |
3 |
Greenwood Outlaws
Greenwood, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-7-1 |
4 |
grenada chargers
grenada, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-11-0 |
5 |
LEGENDS Baseball
Maben, MS
|
12U-AAA | 10-1-0 |
6 |
Mid-South Storm
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AAA | 2-1-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Bandits
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AAA | 4-1-0 |
8 |
MISSISSIPPI BlueSox
OliveBranch, MS
|
12U-AA | 13-10-1 |
9 |
Mississippi Drillers-Red
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AAA | 6-8-2 |
10 |
Mississippi Royals (Riley)
Hernando , MS
|
12U-AAA | 1-2-0 |
11 |
Xplosion
Grenada, MS
|
12U-A | 3-9-4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Oxford Allstars
Oxford , MS
|
13U-AA | 2-2-0 | ||
2 |
Shockwave
Oxford, MS
|
13U-AA | 0-3-0 | ||
3 |
Southeast Reds
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 3-0-0 | ||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |