Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/4 9:30 AM | Hugh Ellard Park E | 14 Neshoba Rookies | 4 Mississippi Rangers | ||
Game 2 3/4 10:35 AM | Hugh Ellard Park E | 10 Mississippi Yankees Silver | 8 Golden Spikes 7U | ||
Game 3 3/4 12:45 PM | Hugh Ellard Park E | 5 Mississippi Rangers | 13 Golden Spikes 7U | ||
Game 4 3/4 1:50 PM | Hugh Ellard Park E | 13 Neshoba Rookies | 10 Mississippi Yankees Silver |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neshoba Rookies | 2-0-0 | 14 | 10 | 20 |
2 | Mississippi Yankees Silver | 1-1-0 | 21 | -1 | 20 |
3 | Golden Spikes 7U | 1-1-0 | 15 | 5 | 18 |
4 | Mississippi Rangers | 0-2-0 | 27 | -14 | 9 |
1 | Neshoba Rookies | 16 |
4 | Mississippi Rangers | 10 |
2 | Mississippi Yankees Silver | 20 |
3 | Golden Spikes 7U | 8 |
Neshoba Rookies | 19 |
Mississippi Yankees Silver | 11 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Golden Spikes 7U
Meridian, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 7-14-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Rangers
Kosciusko, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 8-16-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Yankees Silver
Flowood , MS
|
7U-OPEN | 16-14-1 |
4 |
Neshoba Rookies
Philadelphia, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 12-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
96ers
Pearl, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 18-12-0 |
2 |
Delta Storm
Greenwood, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 0-12-0 |
3 |
NWRAA Futures
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 8-8-0 |
4 |
Outlaws Baseball
Philadelphia, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 15-8-2 |
5 |
Possum Town Sluggers 8u
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 7-10-1 |
6 |
SE Tigers
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 3-8-1 |
7 |
Thunder Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 18-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Caledonia Legends
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-A | 3-18-1 |
2 |
HAMMERHEADS
Kosciusko, MS
|
9U-AAA | 6-3-1 |
3 |
Minors
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AA | 19-21-2 |
4 |
MS Express
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 6-13-1 |
5 |
Ms Rangers 8U
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 9-9-0 |
6 |
North Mississippi Hustle
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AAA | 8-3-0 |
7 |
Rampage
Louisville , MS
|
9U-AA | 14-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Drillers
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 1-2-0 |
2 |
Kosy Storm
Kosciusko , MS
|
10U-AAA | 17-4-0 |
3 |
MS Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AAA | 18-9-1 |
4 |
Neshoba Chaos
Philadelphia, MS
|
10U-AA | 9-10-0 |
5 |
Queen City Legends
Meridian , MS
|
10U-AA | 2-3-0 |
6 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
10U-AAA | 16-10-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Thunder
Leland, MS
|
11U-AA | 13-7-0 |
2 |
Diamond Dawgs
Mayhew, MS
|
11U-A | 3-13-1 |
3 |
Golden Spikes 11U Gold
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AAA | 20-16-0 |
4 |
Golden Spikes 11U Navy
Meridian, MS
|
11U-A | 7-15-0 |
5 |
Possum Town Sluggers White
Columbus, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-11-0 |
6 |
Stunners Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
|
11U-AAA | 11-10-1 |
7 |
Swing Elite 11U
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-11-0 |
8 |
Titans
Caledonia , MS
|
11U-A | 10-11-1 |
9 |
Yazoo Braves
Yazoo City, MS
|
11U-A | 8-6-0 |