Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @662-552-5265
6U AND 12U WILL BE PLAYED IN WINONA.
8U WILL BE PLAYED IN EUPORA.
10U WILL BE PLAYED IN MATHISTON.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 7/18 11:00 AM | MSP 4 | 0 Caledonia All Stars | 15 MATHISTON 9/10 ALL STARS | ||
Game 2 7/18 12:50 PM | MSP 4 | 8 Caledonia All Stars | 8 Choctaw County | ||
Game 3 7/18 2:40 PM | MSP 4 | 25 MATHISTON 9/10 ALL STARS | 10 NWRAA - Stingers | ||
Game 4 7/18 4:30 PM | MSP 4 | 21 Choctaw County | 7 NWRAA - Stingers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MATHISTON 9/10 ALL STARS | 2-0-0 | 10 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Choctaw County | 1-0-1 | 15 | 7 | 18 |
3 | Caledonia All Stars | 0-1-1 | 23 | -7 | 8 |
4 | NWRAA - Stingers | 0-2-0 | 46 | -14 | 17 |
1 | MATHISTON 9/10 ALL STARS | 17 |
4 | NWRAA - Stingers | 9 |
2 | Choctaw County | 11 |
3 | Caledonia All Stars | 4 |
MATHISTON 9/10 ALL STARS | 10 |
Choctaw County | 9 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Caledonia All Stars
Caledonia, MS
|
6U-OPEN | 2-3-0 |
2 |
Clinton All-Stars
Clinton, MS
|
6U-OPEN | 2-3-0 |
3 |
Forest All Stars
Forest, MS
|
6U-OPEN | 3-4-0 |
4 |
Mathiston All Stars
Mathiston, MS
|
6U-OPEN | 4-3-0 |
5 |
NWRAA Express
Brandon, MS
|
6U-OPEN | 5-0-0 |
6 |
NWRAA Rangers
Brandon, MS
|
6U-OPEN | 3-2-0 |
7 |
Winona All Stars
Winona, MS
|
6U-OPEN | 0-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Caledonia 8U All Stars
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AS KP | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Choctaw County Allstars
Ackerman, MS
|
8U-AS KP | 0-3-0 |
3 |
Clinton Reds 8U
Clinton, MS
|
8U-AS KP | 1-2-1 |
4 |
Eupora Allstars
Eupora, MS
|
8U-AS KP | 3-1-0 |
5 |
Mathiston All Stars
Mathiston, MS
|
8U-AS KP | 4-1-1 |
6 |
Mississippi Nationals
Morton, MS
|
8U-AS KP | 3-7-0 |
7 |
NWRAA Dirt Dawgs
brandon, MS
|
8U-AS KP | 1-2-0 |
8 |
NWRAA Underdawgs
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AS KP | 2-1-0 |
9 |
SENATOBIA baseball
SENATOBIA, MS
|
8U-AS KP | 4-1-0 |
10 |
Vardaman Baseball
Vardaman, MS
|
8U-AS KP | 2-2-0 |
11 |
Winona All Stars
Winona, MS
|
8U-AS KP | 0-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Caledonia All Stars
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AS | 0-2-1 |
2 |
Choctaw County
Ackerman, MS
|
10U-AS | 2-1-1 |
3 |
MATHISTON 9/10 ALL STARS
mathiston, MS
|
10U-AS | 4-0-0 |
4 |
NWRAA - Stingers
Flowood, MS
|
10U-AS | 0-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Braves
Greenville, MS
|
12U-AS | 5-5-0 |
2 |
Eupora Allstars
Eupora, MS
|
12U-AS | 0-2-1 |
3 |
Mathiston All Stars
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-AS | 2-2-0 |
4 |
NWRAA 12u All Stars
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AS | 0-6-0 |
5 |
Team Drip
Belzoni, MS
|
11U-A | 8-12-1 |
6 |
Tigers
Columbus, MS
|
12U-AS | 4-1-0 |
7 |
Winona All Stars
Winona, MS
|
12U-AS | 3-1-0 |