Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Contact Gary Leathers 662-401-9170 Email gml9@bellsouth.net
1 day tournament pitch only 6 innings
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/25 11:00 AM | Senatob Field 1 | 12 Yalobusha Giants - Wilson | 0 Canes MS 8u White | ||
Game 2 4/25 11:00 AM | Senatob Field 2 | 12 Grenada Rockets | 18 North Mississippi Sox | ||
Game 3 4/25 12:10 AM | Senatob Field 1 | 7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Lott | 4 Canes MS 8u White | ||
Game 4 4/25 12:10 PM | Senatob Field 2 | 9 Grenada Rockets | 8 UBA Teal | ||
Game 5 4/25 1:20 PM | Senatob Field 1 | 7 North Mississippi Sox | 11 Yalobusha Giants - Wilson | ||
Game 6 4/25 1:20 PM | Senatob Field 2 | 9 UBA Teal | 9 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Lott |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yalobusha Giants - Wilson | 2-0-0 | 7 | 11 | 20 |
2 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Lott | 1-0-1 | 13 | 3 | 16 |
3 | North Mississippi Sox | 1-1-0 | 23 | 2 | 17 |
4 | Grenada Rockets | 1-1-0 | 26 | -5 | 19 |
5 | UBA Teal | 0-1-1 | 18 | -1 | 17 |
6 | Canes MS 8u White | 0-2-0 | 19 | -10 | 4 |
4 | Grenada Rockets | 15 |
5 | UBA Teal | 10 |
3 | North Mississippi Sox | 15 |
6 | Canes MS 8u White | 5 |
1 | Yalobusha Giants - Wilson | 9 |
Grenada Rockets | 8 |
2 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Lott | 10 |
North Mississippi Sox | 9 |
Yalobusha Giants - Wilson | 8 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Lott | 7 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 8u White
Hernando, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-22-0 |
2 |
Grenada Rockets
Grenada, MS
|
8U-A KP | 13-15-0 |
3 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Lott
Cleveland, MS
|
8U-A KP | 14-19-1 |
4 |
North Mississippi Sox
Horn Lake, MS
|
8U-A KP | 16-15-0 |
5 |
UBA Teal
Hernando, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-17-1 |
6 |
Yalobusha Giants - Wilson
Oxford, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 22-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CHESTERVILLE Ballers
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 4-10-1 |
2 |
Mississippi Regulators
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 2-19-0 |
3 |
Travelers 10U - Ham
Atoka, TN
|
10U-AA | 5-1-1 |
4 |
VELO 10 White
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 2-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Big League Wildcats Red
Collierville, TN
|
12U-AA | 16-13-0 |
2 |
Canes MS 12u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AA | 31-19-2 |
3 |
Coyotes Baseball
Clarksdale, MS
|
12U-A | 2-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
COLDWATER, MS
|
13U-A | 1-14-0 |
2 |
Holly Springs Wildcats
Holly Springs, MS
|
13U-AA | 4-5-2 |
3 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
13U-A | 18-20-2 |
4 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Lambre
Cleveland, MS
|
13U-AAA | 12-5-1 |
5 |
Scrappers
Oxford, MS
|
13U-AA | 3-5-0 |