Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
6U & 12U WILL BE PLAYED IN WINONA.
10U WILL BE PLAYED IN LOUISVILLE.
8U WILL BE PLAYED IN CALEDONIA.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/19 10:00 AM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 12 Eupora All Stars | 4 Winona All Stars | ||
Game 2 6/19 11:10 AM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 3 Caledonia All Stars | 20 Mississippi Mets | ||
Game 3 6/19 12:20 PM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 4 Eupora All Stars | 18 West Lauderdale Allstar | ||
Game 4 6/19 1:30 PM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 14 Mississippi Mets | 2 Winona All Stars | ||
Game 5 6/19 2:40 PM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 2 Caledonia All Stars | 12 West Lauderdale Allstar |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mississippi Mets | 2-0-0 | 5 | 14 | 20 |
2 | West Lauderdale Allstar | 2-0-0 | 6 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Eupora All Stars | 1-1-0 | 22 | 0 | 14 |
4 | Winona All Stars | 0-2-0 | 26 | -14 | 6 |
5 | Caledonia All Stars | 0-2-0 | 32 | -14 | 5 |
4 | Winona All Stars | 9 |
5 | Caledonia All Stars | 22 |
1 | Mississippi Mets | 15 |
Caledonia All Stars | 7 |
2 | West Lauderdale Allstar | 17 |
3 | Eupora All Stars | 7 |
L2 | Eupora All Stars | 6 |
L1 | Winona All Stars | 15 |
Winona All Stars | 3 |
L3 | Caledonia All Stars | 17 |
Mississippi Mets | 9 |
West Lauderdale Allstar | 5 |
L6 | West Lauderdale Allstar | 17 |
Caledonia All Stars | 8 |
Mississippi Mets | 12 |
West Lauderdale Allstar | 4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Caledonia All Stars
Caledonia, MS
|
6U-OPEN | 2-4-0 |
2 |
Eupora All Stars
Eupora, MS
|
6U-OPEN | 1-3-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Mets
Mathiston, MS
|
6U-OPEN | 5-0-0 |
4 |
West Lauderdale Allstar
Collinsville, MS
|
6U-OPEN | 4-6-0 |
5 |
Winona All Stars
Winona, MS
|
6U-OPEN | 1-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Caledonia All Stars
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AS | 1-1-0 |
2 |
Columbus Nationals
Columbus, MS
|
10U-AS | 1-2-0 |
3 |
Eupora All Stars
Eupora, MS
|
10U-AS | 0-1-1 |
4 |
Grenada Maniax
Grenada, MS
|
10U-AS | 1-1-0 |
5 |
Lowndes County All Stars
Columbus, MS
|
10U-AS | 4-0-0 |
6 |
Mathiston 10u All Stars
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AS | 0-2-0 |
7 |
Scott County
Morton, MS
|
10U-AS | 0-2-0 |
8 |
TEAM DRIP 10U
BELZONI, MS
|
10U-AS | 2-4-0 |
9 |
Wildcats
Louisville, MS
|
10U-AS | 0-1-1 |
10 |
Winston County All Stars
Louisville, MS
|
10U-AS | 3-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville 12u Allstars
booneville, MS
|
12U-AS | 3-1-0 |
2 |
Caledonia All Stars
Caledonia, MS
|
12U-AS | 2-2-0 |
3 |
Corinth- Alcorn County All Stars
Corinth, MS
|
12U-AS | 1-2-0 |
4 |
Eupora All Stars
Eupora, MS
|
12U-AS | 0-3-0 |
5 |
Kosciusko All Stars
Kosciusko, MS
|
12U-AS | 2-2-0 |
6 |
Lowndes County
Columbus, MS
|
11U-AS | 4-1-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Braves
Houlka, MS
|
12U-AS | 3-10-0 |
8 |
NWRAA Rangers
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AS | 0-3-0 |
9 |
SOX
Pearl, MS
|
12U-AS | 1-5-0 |
10 |
Wesson All-Stars
Wesson, MS
|
12U-AS | 5-0-0 |
11 |
west lauderdale all stars
Collinsville, MS
|
12U-AS | 1-3-0 |
12 |
Winona All Stars
Winona, MS
|
12U-AS | 2-2-0 |