Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT : DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR delldaves7@gmail.com
GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/19 9:00 AM | BP STEEL DRIVE | 6 Tombigbee Tribe | 13 Tupelo Rangers 11u | ||
Game 2 6/19 10:45 AM | BP STEEL DRIVE | 6 Crossroads Cubs 11U | 5 Mississippi Minors | ||
Game 3 6/19 12:30 PM | BP STEEL DRIVE | 7 Tupelo Rangers 11u | 2 Mississippi Minors | ||
Game 4 6/19 2:15 PM | BP STEEL DRIVE | 7 Crossroads Cubs 11U | 1 Tombigbee Tribe |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crossroads Cubs 11U | 2-0-0 | 6 | 7 | 13 |
2 | Tupelo Rangers 11u | 2-0-0 | 8 | 12 | 17 |
3 | Mississippi Minors | 0-2-0 | 13 | -6 | 7 |
4 | Tombigbee Tribe | 0-2-0 | 20 | -13 | 7 |
1 | Crossroads Cubs 11U | 7 |
4 | Tombigbee Tribe | 10 |
2 | Tupelo Rangers 11u | 5 |
3 | Mississippi Minors | 7 |
Tombigbee Tribe | 11 |
Mississippi Minors | 5 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/19 |
2 6/19 |
3 | Total |
10 | Ashe, Cason | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
45 | Kiddy, Chase | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/19 |
2 6/19 |
3 6/19 |
Total |
4 | Adams, Jakolbe | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
11 | CLARK, MYLES | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
24 | Nichols, Ian | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
00 | Rodgers, CAMERON | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||
2 | Searcy, Miller | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 3.2 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 12.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/19 |
2 6/19 |
3 6/19 |
Total |
9 | Beane, John | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
10 | Craven, Carter | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
4 | Goff, Sam Tucker | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
23 | Hughes, Jevan | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
5 | Pannell, Ty | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
15 | Thompson, Tyson | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.2 | 6.0 | 12.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/19 |
2 6/19 |
3 | Total |
7 | Bowlin, John Carter | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
4 | Deans, Braylen | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
10 | Stanley, Brycen | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
15 | Woods, Weston | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crossroads Cubs 11U
Corinth, MS
|
11U-A | 18-15-1 |
2 |
Mississippi Minors
fulton, MS
|
11U-AA | 17-8-0 |
3 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Peppertown, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-10-0 |
4 |
Tupelo Rangers 11u
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 6-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CLEVELAND OUTLAWS
Cleveland, MS
|
12U-A | 9-6-2 |
2 |
NA Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
12U-A | 12-34-1 |
3 |
Saltillo Dirtbags
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-A | 9-23-0 |
4 |
TC Wolfpack
Burnsville, MS
|
12U-A | 3-22-0 |