As of 6:20 am, all games will be played as scheduled. If conditions change, we will update this message.
10:30 am, still playing at all locations
11:00 am, still playing at all locations
12:00 pm, still playing at all locations
12:40 pm, still playing at all locations
Week 2 of 7 of the Grand Slam Atlanta Sunday Series events.
The top two teams from pool play will advance to the Championship Game.
If an age groups has 10 or more teams, then we will advance the top four teams with #1 vs #2 seed Gold bracket game and a #3 vs #4 seed a Silver bracket game.
All 16U thru 18U games will be played on HS fields.
The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded in for the Gold bracket game only.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 or Colton Harrelson at 404-694-5212 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/19 9:00 AM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 11 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones | 5 Gwinnett Bandits 13u | ||
Game 2 9/19 11:00 AM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 12 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones | 0 Rawlings GA Prospects 13u | ||
Game 3 9/19 1:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 2 Gwinnett Bandits 13u | 23 Mill Creek Hawks | ||
Game 4 9/19 3:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 4 Rawlings GA Prospects 13u | 9 Precision Baseball Daily | ||
Game 5 9/19 5:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 6 Mill Creek Hawks | 1 Precision Baseball Daily |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mill Creek Hawks | 2-0-0 | 3 | 12 | 16 |
2 | Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones | 2-0-0 | 5 | 13 | 20 |
3 | Precision Baseball Daily | 1-1-0 | 10 | 0 | 10 |
4 | Rawlings GA Prospects 13u | 0-2-0 | 21 | -12 | 4 |
5 | Gwinnett Bandits 13u | 0-2-0 | 34 | -13 | 7 |
1 | Mill Creek Hawks | 8 |
2 | Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones | 5 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/19 |
2 9/19 |
Total |
23 | Anthony, Lucas | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
27 | Fiddler, Aiden | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
30 | Hendrix, Kasen | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
5 | Hudson, Christina | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
4 | Koslowski, Zach | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
11 | Phanmanee, Aaden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
25 | Stack, Evan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/19 |
2 9/19 |
Total |
3 | Beaulieu, Jace | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
12 | Brech, Andrew | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
9 | Miller, Brody | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/19 |
2 9/19 |
Total |
1 | Ferguson, Peyton | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
77 | Hannah Jr, Erick | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
52 | Lee, Andrew | 3.1 | 3.1 | |
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/19 |
2 9/19 |
Total |
04 | davis, tyler | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
98 | Hunter, Jennifer | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
61 | Kaltz, Ian | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
23 | Siepert, Sean | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/19 |
2 9/19 |
Total |
21 | Barron, Drew | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
0 | Mize, Kamdin | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
51 | Odom, Kayden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
1 | Page, Carter | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
Total | 2.2 | 4.0 | 6.2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
9u Winder Lions
Winder, GA
|
9U-A | 1-4-0 |
2 |
Brookwood Indians (Parsons)
Lilburn, GA
|
9U-A | 0-5-0 |
3 |
Buford Elite 10U - Hines
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 4-12-0 |
4 |
Cubs
Lavonia, GA
|
9U-A | 1-6-0 |
5 |
GBSA 9u North
Gainesville, GA
|
9U-A | 3-2-0 |
6 |
MV Bears
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AA | 18-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood
SNELLVILLE, GA
|
10U-AA | 6-12-2 |
2 |
Velo Factory South 10U
Gainesville, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
3Up 3Down Baseball
Bethlehem, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-7-0 |
2 |
Brookwood Hit Squad 11U
Lilburn, GA
|
11U-AA | 30-7-0 |
3 |
East Side Elite
Marietta, GA
|
11U-AAA | 19-3-0 |
4 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy - Moseley
Norcross, GA
|
11U-AAA | 4-6-0 |
5 |
Gwinnett Bandits 11u
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-19-0 |
6 |
Line Drive Academy Loggins
Cleveland, GA
|
11U-AA | 20-12-1 |
7 |
Team Bullpen - Hays
Madison, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
|
12U-AA | 21-25-2 |
2 |
Buford Elite 12U
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-6-0 |
3 |
GBA Spiked 9 12U Prospect @ Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-1-0 |
4 |
Gwinnett Bandits 12u Carolina
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 17-5-1 |
5 |
Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
|
12U-AA | 21-18-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 1-4-0 |
2 |
Gwinnett Angels
DULUTH, GA
|
12U-AAA | 22-4-0 |
3 |
Morgan Co Bulldogs 12U
Madison, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-18-1 |
4 |
Signature Park Patriots
Hoschton, GA
|
12U-AAA | 6-1-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Gwinnett Bandits 13u
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-7-0 |
2 |
Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 18-4-0 |
3 |
Mill Creek Hawks
BUFORD, GA
|
13U-AAA | 16-6-1 |
4 |
Precision Baseball Daily
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-13-0 |
5 |
Rawlings GA Prospects 13u
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-17-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
25/8 Kings
Dunwoody, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-3-0 |
2 |
Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey
Cleveland, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-20-0 |
3 |
Onward Baseball
Jefferson, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 18-8-0 |
4 |
Precision Baseball
Alpharetta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-7-1 |
5 |
West Cobb Vipers
Marietta, GA
|
14U-AA | 2-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Devine Baseball 14U
Hoschton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-4-0 |
2 |
Gwinnett Stripers 15u
Buford, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 29-5-1 |
3 |
Mill Creek Hawks 15U
Buford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 18-17-0 |
4 |
Prime Baseball 15U
Dacula, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 13-2-0 |
5 |
Sandlot Dawgs
Jefferson, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 15-13-1 |
6 |
Storm Baseball Club
Atlanta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 9-14-3 |
7 |
Tigers baseball
Gainesville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-0-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Angels
Dacula, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 11-7-0 |
2 |
Atlanta Lightning (Blamble)
Atlanta, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-4-1 |
3 |
Blue Jay Baseball
douglasville, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 1-4-1 |
4 |
CH Eagles
Lawrenceville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-8-3 |
5 |
Elite Aces
Covington, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 21-8-0 |
6 |
Georgia Liberty 16U
Dacula, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 10-10-2 |
7 |
Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 12-17-1 |
8 |
Gwinnett Stripers 16u
Suwanee, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 6-1-0 |
9 |
Lions Baseball
Winder, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 6-15-1 |
10 |
Senators
Athens, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 0-2-0 |
11 |
Spikes Baseball Club
newnan, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-10-1 |
12 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 23-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
17U Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 21-17-1 |
2 |
Elevate Baseball Program Rangers
Sandy Springs, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 0-2-0 |
3 |
Foundation Sports Underclass
Peachtree City, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 1-3-0 |
4 |
Georgia Liberty 17U Premier
Dacula, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 13-5-1 |
5 |
Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 1-14-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 6-6-0 |
2 |
Fierce Baseball
Marietta, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 4-5-3 |
3 |
Georgia Liberty 18U
Dacula, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 17-8-2 |
4 |
Georgia Yard Goats 18u
Cumming, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 29-7-2 |
5 |
Livsey Baseball Academy
jonesboro, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 7-5-1 |
6 |
Newnan Tigers
Newnan, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 7-3-1 |
7 |
NGB HALOS
Buford, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 9-7-1 |
8 |
Warrior Baseball 14U
Warner Robins, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 1-9-1 |