Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
All Sunday seedings are now posted.
The 18U Gold Bracket times was edited slightly due to a team not be able to participate tomorrow. Games will not begin until 11 am at Rockdale HS.
Welcome to the 19th version of our annual end of the year event - Boo Ball.
Two Saturday pool games and Sunday single elimination.
All 16U and 18U games will be played on HS fields.
The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded in all divisions.
There will be a $75 admin fee is this event is completely rained out.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 or Colton Harrelson at 404-694-5212 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/23 9:30 AM | South Gwinnett Park 5 | 14 5 Star Longhorns Black | 2 Brookwood Indians (Parsons) | ||
Game 2 10/23 9:30 AM | Dacula Park 2 | 15 Mill Creek Hawks | 2 9u Winder Lions | ||
Game 3 10/23 11:15 AM | South Gwinnett Park 5 | 7 5 Star Longhorns Black | 6 Home Plate Bishop | ||
Game 4 10/23 11:15 AM | Dacula Park 2 | 5 Cubs | 10 9u Winder Lions | ||
Game 5 10/23 1:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 5 | 8 Brookwood Indians (Parsons) | 11 Buford Elite 10U - Hines | ||
Game 6 10/23 1:00 PM | Dacula Park 2 | 13 Mill Creek Hawks | 1 Archer Select 9u | ||
Game 7 10/23 2:45 PM | South Gwinnett Park 5 | 13 Home Plate Bishop | 1 Buford Elite 10U - Hines | ||
Game 8 10/23 2:45 PM | Dacula Park 2 | 18 Dingers 9U (Brint) | 0 Cubs | ||
Game 9 10/23 4:30 PM | Dacula Park 2 | 8 Dingers 9U (Brint) | 7 Archer Select 9u |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mill Creek Hawks | 2-0-0 | 3 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Dingers 9U (Brint) | 2-0-0 | 7 | 8 | 18 |
3 | 5 Star Longhorns Black | 2-0-0 | 8 | 8 | 17 |
4 | Home Plate Bishop | 1-1-0 | 8 | 6 | 16 |
5 | 9u Winder Lions | 1-1-0 | 20 | -2 | 12 |
6 | Buford Elite 10U - Hines | 1-1-0 | 21 | -4 | 11 |
7 | Archer Select 9u | 0-2-0 | 21 | -8 | 8 |
8 | Brookwood Indians (Parsons) | 0-2-0 | 25 | -10 | 10 |
9 | Cubs | 0-2-0 | 28 | -12 | 5 |
4 | Home Plate Bishop | 18 |
5 | 9u Winder Lions | 2 |
1 | Mill Creek Hawks | 2 |
Home Plate Bishop | 8 |
2 | Dingers 9U (Brint) | 0 |
3 | 5 Star Longhorns Black | 11 |
Home Plate Bishop | 3 |
5 Star Longhorns Black | 14 |
6 | Buford Elite 10U - Hines | 12 |
9 | Cubs | 3 |
7 | Archer Select 9u | 9 |
8 | Brookwood Indians (Parsons) | 8 |
Buford Elite 10U - Hines | 8 |
Archer Select 9u | 12 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/23 |
2 10/23 |
3 10/24 |
4 10/24 |
5 | Total |
17 | chin, jacob | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
3 | Drugley, Mason | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
44 | Salcedo, Aramis | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||||
16 | Smith, Jesse | 1.1 | 4.0 | 5.1 | |||
7 | Stanford, Matthew | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||||
00 | Vanhorn, Dylan | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
5 | Zawislak, Noah | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
Total | 2.1 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 14.1 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/23 |
2 10/23 |
3 10/24 |
4 | 5 | Total |
7 | Alford, Jordan | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.1 | |||
14 | Brooks, jacob | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
50 | Fields, Weston | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
24 | Peppers, Noah | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||||
Total | 2.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/23 |
2 10/23 |
3 10/24 |
4 10/24 |
5 | Total |
15 | Atcheson, Brooks | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
9 | Austin, Wyatt | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
23 | Carmona, Eliam | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
17 | Espinosa, Landon | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | |||
14 | Marcus, Emory | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
3 | Smith, Carter | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 3.1 | ||
7 | Smith, Corbin | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 15.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/23 |
2 10/23 |
3 10/24 |
4 | 5 | Total |
23 | Anda, Joseph | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |||
25 | Gregg, Brayden | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
13 | Ingemanson, Brantley | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
19 | Knodle, Avery | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
5 | Parsons, Michael | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
99 | Richards, Hudson | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
11 | Tomlin, Wyatt | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
Total | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/23 |
2 10/23 |
3 10/24 |
4 10/24 |
5 | Total |
3 | Epps, Josh | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||||
7 | German, Wyatt | 1.2 | 3.0 | 4.2 | |||
6 | Kaczay, William | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||||
10 | LEE, SJ | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
4 | Randolph, Chris | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
2 | Ruble, Davis | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
Total | 3.0 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 12.2 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/23 |
2 10/23 |
3 10/24 |
4 | 5 | Total |
1 | Kilgore, Boston | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
00 | McGee, Brooks | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
6 | Norris, Issak | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
9 | Threlkeld, Jonathan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
27 | Worley, Easton | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
Total | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/23 |
2 10/23 |
3 10/24 |
4 | 5 | Total |
30 | Baldwin, Chris | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
10 | Choe, Nathaniel | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||||
9 | Fulcher, Cole | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
25 | Gonzalez, Alexander | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
5 | Magnus, Mark | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | |||
95 | Sims, Kaleb | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/23 |
2 10/23 |
3 10/24 |
4 10/24 |
5 10/24 |
Total |
1 | Benefield, Ashton | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | |||
3 | Bishop, Myles | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
45 | Fore, Bryson | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3.1 | |||
44 | Gray, William | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | |||
27 | McKenzie, Michael | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||||
Total | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 16.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/23 |
2 10/23 |
3 10/24 |
4 | 5 | Total |
8 | Goldstone, Landon | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||||
7 | King, Calder | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
5 | Norton, Elijah | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
24 | Ricci, Lorenzo | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
27 | Threet, Brody | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Longhorns Black
Fayetteville, GA
|
9U-AAA | 26-8-0 |
2 |
9u Winder Lions
Winder, GA
|
9U-A | 1-4-0 |
3 |
Archer Select 9u
Dacula, GA
|
9U-A | 4-7-0 |
4 |
Brookwood Indians (Parsons)
Lilburn, GA
|
9U-A | 0-5-0 |
5 |
Buford Elite 10U - Hines
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 4-12-0 |
6 |
Cubs
Lavonia, GA
|
9U-A | 1-6-0 |
7 |
Dingers 9U (Brint)
Buford, GA
|
9U-AAA | 5-4-0 |
8 |
Home Plate Bishop
Peachtree City, GA
|
9U-AAA | 12-10-0 |
9 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
|
9U-AA | 6-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Elite - 11U
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 10-10-1 |
2 |
Dingers Athletics
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 12-10-0 |
3 |
Mill Creek Hawks - Caldwell
Buford, GA
|
10U-A | 3-4-0 |
4 |
Stripers 10u MV
Lawrenceville, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
3Up 3Down Baseball
Bethlehem, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-7-0 |
2 |
Brookwood Hit Squad 11U
Lilburn, GA
|
11U-AA | 30-7-0 |
3 |
Chop House
Covington, GA
|
11U-AAA | 28-4-0 |
4 |
Gwinnett Stripers 11u
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 13-14-0 |
5 |
Newton Naturals
Social Circle, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
|
12U-AA | 21-25-2 |
2 |
Buford Elite 12U
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-6-0 |
3 |
Dacula
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-4-1 |
4 |
Gwinnett Stripers 12U
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 8-18-1 |
5 |
Horsemen
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-8-0 |
6 |
Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
|
12U-AA | 21-18-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Gwinnett Angels
DULUTH, GA
|
12U-AAA | 22-4-0 |
2 |
Gwinnett Elite Baseball Club
Lawrenceville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 13-13-0 |
3 |
Hopewell Hawks
Milton, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-4-0 |
4 |
Morgan Co Bulldogs 12U
Madison, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-18-1 |
5 |
Naturals Baseball
Covington, GA
|
12U-AAA | 8-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dunwoody Diablos 13U Maroon
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-9-0 |
2 |
Frontline Baseball
Bethlehem, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-6-1 |
3 |
Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-2-1 |
4 |
Gwinnett Bandits 13u
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-7-0 |
5 |
Gwinnett Stripers - Haney
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-2-0 |
6 |
Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 18-4-0 |
7 |
Prime Baseball 13U - Henrichsen
Dacula, GA
|
13U-A | 6-6-0 |
8 |
Rawlings GA Prospects 13u
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-17-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
643 DP 13u Panthers Adams
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AAA | 1-5-0 |
2 |
ATL Lightning - Wallace 13U
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-5-0 |
3 |
Medlock Monarchs 13U
Decatur, GA
|
13U-AAA | 5-4-2 |
4 |
Mill Creek Hawks
BUFORD, GA
|
13U-AAA | 16-6-1 |
5 |
Southeast Barons
Sugar Hill, GA
|
13U-AAA | 16-19-1 |
6 |
YGB 13U
Columbus, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ATL Lightning 14U Lizarraga
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-7-0 |
2 |
Beastmode
Henry/Dekalb, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-15-0 |
3 |
Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-3-1 |
4 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 16-12-0 |
5 |
Dunwoody Diablos 14U Gold
Dunwoody, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-5-0 |
6 |
Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-20-0 |
7 |
Georgia Select
LOGANVILLE, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-3-1 |
8 |
Gwinnett Bandits 14u Navy
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-13-0 |
9 |
Hardknox Blue Jays
McDonough, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-6-2 |
10 |
Misfits Baseball
Hawkinsville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-1-0 |
11 |
Newton Naturals
Social Circle, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-7-0 |
12 |
Sand Gnats 14U
Athens, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-13-1 |
13 |
Southeast Barons - Black
Sugar Hill, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 22-8-2 |
14 |
YGB 14U
Columbus, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-2-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball 15U
Jefferson, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-4-1 |
2 |
APB 15U
Dacula, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-6-1 |
3 |
ATL Lightning 15U Childress
Atlanta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 10-8-0 |
4 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-10-0 |
5 |
Gwinnett Stripers 15u
Buford, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 29-5-1 |
6 |
Heat
Bonaire, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-3-1 |
7 |
Medlock Monarchs 15U
Decatur, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 14-14-3 |
8 |
Ninth Inning Royals-Smith
Chamblee, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 0-3-0 |
9 |
Prime Baseball 15U
Dacula, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 13-2-0 |
10 |
Storm Baseball Club
Atlanta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 9-14-3 |
11 |
Superior Sports Dirtbags
Atlanta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Angels
Dacula, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 11-7-0 |
2 |
CH Eagles
Lawrenceville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-8-3 |
3 |
Diamond Eagles
Canton, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 9-18-2 |
4 |
Elite Aces
Covington, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 21-8-0 |
5 |
Foundation Sports Underclass Roby
Peachtree City, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 1-4-0 |
6 |
Gwinnett Stripers 16u
Suwanee, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 6-1-0 |
7 |
Jax Co Panthers
Hoscthon, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-5-2 |
8 |
Loganville Bats
Loganville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-3-3 |
9 |
Mill Creek Hawks 15U
Buford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 18-17-0 |
10 |
PBA
Douglasville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-11-0 |
11 |
Roswell Hornets
Roswell, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-13-0 |
12 |
Southwest Sox
Austell, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-4-0 |
13 |
Spikes Baseball Club
newnan, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-10-1 |
14 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 23-8-0 |
15 |
Top Gun
Oxford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-6-1 |
16 |
Velo Factory-Scott
Clarkesville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-4-0 |
17 |
Vipers Baseball Watson
Covington, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 1-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
17U Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 21-17-1 |
2 |
Bash Express
Conyers, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 6-5-0 |
3 |
Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 6-6-0 |
4 |
Dirt Bags 2
Elberton, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 6-5-1 |
5 |
Eagles
Conyers, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 3-9-0 |
6 |
Fierce Baseball
Marietta, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 4-5-3 |
7 |
Georgia Yard Goats 18u
Cumming, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 29-7-2 |
8 |
Newnan Tigers
Newnan, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 7-3-1 |
9 |
NGB HALOS
Buford, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 9-7-1 |
10 |
RBA Lions
Suwanee, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 2-8-0 |
11 |
Team GA Chop
Canton, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 1-2-0 |
12 |
Warrior Baseball 14U
Warner Robins, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 1-9-1 |