Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Help us to make this a great event...events that have early sign ups are the most successful...get signed up today!
Contact Mike Narmour, Dell Daves, or Gary Leathers
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/30 9:00 AM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 13 Mississippi Kings | 14 North MS Patriots | ||
Game 2 4/30 11:20 AM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 17 Bandits | 5 Starkville Dawgs-Blue | ||
Game 3 4/30 12:30 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 20 Mississippi Bandits | 8 Mississippi Kings | ||
Game 4 4/30 1:40 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 13 Bandits | 14 North MS Patriots | ||
Game 5 4/30 2:50 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 18 Mississippi Bandits | 8 Starkville Dawgs-Blue |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mississippi Bandits | 2-0-0 | 16 | 14 | 20 |
2 | North MS Patriots | 2-0-0 | 26 | 2 | 20 |
3 | Bandits | 1-1-0 | 19 | 6 | 20 |
4 | Mississippi Kings | 0-2-0 | 34 | -8 | 18 |
5 | Starkville Dawgs-Blue | 0-2-0 | 35 | -14 | 13 |
4 | Mississippi Kings | 17 |
5 | Starkville Dawgs-Blue | 16 |
1 | Mississippi Bandits | 13 |
Mississippi Kings | 1 |
2 | North MS Patriots | 14 |
3 | Bandits | 2 |
Mississippi Bandits | 13 |
North MS Patriots | 4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7u Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-A | 7-29-1 |
2 |
Knights Knation - Harkins
Madison, MS
|
7U-A | 20-20-1 |
3 |
River City Rage
Columbus, MS
|
7U-A | 17-17-0 |
4 |
Scrappers Baseball
Southaven, MS
|
7U-AA | 14-7-1 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 39-16-0 |
6 |
Velo 7 Red
Hernando, MS
|
7U-AA | 14-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
Winona, MS
|
8U-A KP | 16-38-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 30-20-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Kings
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 6-16-1 |
4 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 14-23-0 |
5 |
Starkville Dawgs-Blue
Starkville, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 14-13-0 |
2 |
Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
9U-A | 12-13-1 |
3 |
Dinger Nation 8U Black
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 26-10-1 |
4 |
Dinger Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 23-23-0 |
5 |
Dirty South 9u
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AA | 20-16-0 |
6 |
Golden Spikes
Vicksburg, MS
|
9U-A | 7-19-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Minors
Belmont, MS
|
9U-A | 2-13-0 |
8 |
Monroe County Mayhem
Hamilton, MS
|
9U-A | 13-23-0 |
9 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 20-24-0 |
10 |
North Mississippi Sox
Horn Lake, MS
|
9U-A | 12-11-0 |
11 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 22-16-0 |
12 |
Rockets
Grenada, MS
|
9U-A | 11-10-1 |
13 |
Tupelo Rangers - McGee
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 16-4-1 |
14 |
UBA 9U Kendall
Hernando, MS
|
9U-A | 12-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast MS 10u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 8-3-0 |
2 |
Cleveland Catfish
Cleveland, MS
|
10U-A | 0-16-0 |
3 |
Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 10U
Columbus, MS
|
10U-A | 4-20-1 |
4 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
10U-A | 7-21-0 |
5 |
Delta Baseball
Northport, AL
|
9U-AA | 13-6-1 |
6 |
Knights Knation Davis 2030
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 10-12-0 |
7 |
Saltillo Storm hill 10u
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-AA | 18-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
12U-A | 22-23-1 |
2 |
DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 7-15-1 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AA | 39-39-2 |
4 |
Mississippi Diamond Gloves
Columbus, MS
|
10U-AAA | 15-6-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AA | 6-5-1 |
6 |
Mississippi Select
Columbus, MS
|
12U-A | 17-14-2 |
7 |
Oxford Indians
OXFORD, MS
|
12U-A | 0-13-0 |
8 |
Saltillo Tigers 12U
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-A | 21-24-3 |
9 |
Swing Elite - Gold
Starkville, MS
|
12U-A | 20-12-0 |
10 |
Tupelo Thrive 12u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 6-28-0 |
11 |
Wow Factor dirty south 12u
booneville, MS
|
12U-A | 0-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
|
11U-AAA | 29-14-0 |
2 |
Germantown Giants
Olive Branch, MS
|
12U-AA | 7-2-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Minors Gold
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AAA | 27-10-2 |
4 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
12U-AAA | 25-12-2 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Peppertown, MS
|
12U-AAA | 18-11-1 |
6 |
Tupelo Rangers 11U
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-Major | 10-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batters Box Red
Germantown, TN
|
13U-AAA | 1-3-0 |
2 |
Canes Southeast MS 13u Black
Hernando, MS
|
13U-AAA | 10-7-0 |
3 |
Canes Southeast MS 13u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
13U-AAA | 17-3-1 |
4 |
DINGER NATION
NETTLETON, MS
|
13U-AAA | 17-13-0 |
5 |
East Coast Sox 13U Select
Starkville, MS
|
13U-AAA | 13-6-0 |
6 |
MISSSISSIPPI DAWGS
BATESVILLE, MS
|
13U-A | 3-7-0 |
7 |
Mooreville Expos
Mooreville, MS
|
13U-A | 1-11-0 |
8 |
MS Braves
Houlka, MS
|
13U-A | 10-36-1 |
9 |
MS Braves Oxford
Oxford, MS
|
13U-AAA | 5-6-0 |
10 |
New Albany Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
13U-AA | 21-21-2 |
11 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-AA | 30-17-1 |
12 |
Saltillo Dirtbags
Guntown, MS
|
13U-A | 8-10-0 |
13 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 31-18-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast MS 14u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 10-12-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation 14u Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
14U-AA | 3-4-0 |
3 |
Holly Springs Wildcats
Holly Springs, MS
|
14U-AA | 7-8-0 |
4 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 4-10-0 |
5 |
Meacham Athletics
Clinton, MS
|
14U-AAA | 18-2-0 |
6 |
Next Pitch
Columbus, MS
|
14U-AA | 18-3-0 |
7 |
Sandlot Legends
Saltillo, MS
|
14U-AA | 14-9-1 |
8 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
14U-AA | 5-6-0 |
9 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2026
Mooreville, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 9-4-0 |
10 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-AAA | 10-3-0 |
11 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 20-14-2 |
12 |
Wow Factors Deep south 14u
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-AAA | 6-9-0 |