Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR ddaves7@gmail.com
GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170
OR gml9@bellsouth.net
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/13 7:30 PM | BP BUFFALO WILD WING | 3 Knights Knation Davis 2030 | 6 Tupelo Titans | ||
Game 2 5/13 9:10 PM | BP BUFFALO WILD WING | 19 Knights Knation Davis 2030 | 1 Crossroads Cubs | ||
Game 3 5/14 9:00 AM | BP COMMUNITY BANK | 1 Amory Knights | 7 Southern Sluggers | ||
Game 4 5/14 9:00 AM | BP MODERN WOODMEN | 5 Dirty South 9u | 6 Velo 10 RED | ||
Game 5 5/14 10:40 AM | BP COMMUNITY BANK | 0 Amory Knights | 21 Tupelo Titans | ||
Game 6 5/14 12:20 PM | BP MODERN WOODMEN | 6 Crossroads Cubs | 10 Dirty South 9u | ||
Game 7 5/14 12:20 PM | BP COMMUNITY BANK | 3 Southern Sluggers | 7 Velo 10 RED |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tupelo Titans | 2-0-0 | 3 | 10 | 16 |
2 | Velo 10 RED | 2-0-0 | 8 | 5 | 13 |
3 | Knights Knation Davis 2030 | 1-1-0 | 7 | 4 | 13 |
4 | Southern Sluggers | 1-1-0 | 8 | 2 | 10 |
5 | Dirty South 9u | 1-1-0 | 12 | 3 | 15 |
6 | Amory Knights | 0-2-0 | 28 | -13 | 1 |
7 | Crossroads Cubs | 0-2-0 | 29 | -11 | 7 |
1 | Tupelo Titans | 8 |
4 | Southern Sluggers | 13 |
2 | Velo 10 RED | 11 |
3 | Knights Knation Davis 2030 | 1 |
Southern Sluggers | 3 |
Velo 10 RED | 9 |
6 | Amory Knights | 4 |
7 | Crossroads Cubs | 12 |
5 | Dirty South 9u | 14 |
Crossroads Cubs | 13 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/14 |
2 5/14 |
3 | Total |
4 | Chism, Greyson | 3.2 | 3.2 | ||
10 | Sawyer, Max | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
20 | Smithey, Cole | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | |
11 | Summerford, Grant | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
7 | Wright, Harrison | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/13 |
2 5/14 |
3 5/14 |
Total |
1 | Albarracin, Christian | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
4 | Ivey, Kalvin | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
3 | Jones, Jerry “JD” | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
9 | Orman, William | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/14 |
2 5/14 |
3 | Total |
28 | DeLellis, Nolan | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | |
24 | Gregg, Samuel | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
4 | WINKLEPLECK, BRECKEN | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/13 |
2 5/13 |
3 | Total |
44 | Keith, Remington | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
99 | Philyaw, Cade | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
4 | Ritchie, Cody | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/14 |
2 5/14 |
3 5/14 |
Total |
7 | barnes, abel | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
3 | Comer, Karson | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
10 | jones, canon | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
19 | Strider, Tripp | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 3.2 |
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 9.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/13 |
2 5/14 |
3 | Total |
13 | Becker, Avery | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
7 | Neelly, Wallis | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
21 | Perry, James Paul | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
15 | Webb, Lucas | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
25 | Witcher, Gray | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/14 |
2 5/14 |
3 5/14 |
Total |
5 | Allison, Conner | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
1 | BENSON, Logan | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
0 | Blackard, Landyn | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
12 | Morris, Grayson | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
9 | Ware, Clay | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
15 | Weatherford, Harrison | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5star Legends
Albertville, AL
|
7U-AA | 3-1-0 |
2 |
Blackout Baseball
Pell City, AL
|
7U-A | 16-6-0 |
3 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 25-24-1 |
4 |
Houston Bullets
Houston, MS
|
7U-A | 18-24-0 |
5 |
Kennys Cardinals 7u
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 2-22-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
7U-A | 6-23-1 |
7 |
Mississippi Makos
Oxford, MS
|
7U-AA | 4-3-0 |
8 |
River City Rage
Columbus, MS
|
7U-A | 17-17-0 |
9 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 39-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 8U - Select
Oxford, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 6-17-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-24-1 |
3 |
Knights Knation 2032- Emerson
Oxford, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 3-3-0 |
4 |
MATHISTON SELECT
mathiston, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 25-16-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 30-20-1 |
6 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 14-23-0 |
7 |
Saltillo Storm 8U
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 20-9-0 |
8 |
Tennessee Stars
Savannah, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 11-5-1 |
9 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 23-24-0 |
10 |
WOW Factor - Black
Arlington, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 26-23-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 14-13-0 |
2 |
Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
9U-A | 12-13-1 |
3 |
Dinger Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 23-23-0 |
4 |
Kenny Cardinals
coritnh, MS
|
9U-A | 4-12-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves
Fulton, MS
|
9U-A | 3-16-0 |
6 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 20-24-0 |
7 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 22-16-0 |
8 |
Oxford Bulls
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 20-20-1 |
9 |
Travelers
Houston, MS
|
9U-A | 4-21-0 |
10 |
Tri State Elite
Iuka, MS
|
9U-A | 25-23-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Knights
Amory, MS
|
10U-A | 3-22-0 |
2 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
10U-A | 7-21-0 |
3 |
Dirty South 9u
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AA | 20-16-0 |
4 |
Knights Knation Davis 2030
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 10-12-0 |
5 |
Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
|
10U-A | 13-32-0 |
6 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 13-14-0 |
7 |
Velo 10 RED
Hernando, MS
|
10U-AA | 14-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
|
10U-AA | 28-14-1 |
2 |
EBC 10u-Foster
Blue Springs, MS
|
10U-AA | 20-8-2 |
3 |
Tri City Tribe
Tibbee, MS
|
10U-AA | 18-13-1 |
4 |
Tupelo Rangers 10u
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 24-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ESA Braves
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-A | 3-20-1 |
2 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
11U-AA | 23-23-0 |
3 |
Sandlot Baseball
Fulton, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-22-0 |
4 |
Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
11U-A | 20-21-1 |
5 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD
Steens, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-17-2 |
2 |
Batesville Bombers 11u
Batesville, MS
|
11U-AA | 4-3-0 |
3 |
Pontotoc Venom 11U
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-12-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm-11U
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
12U-A | 22-23-1 |
2 |
Crossroads Cubs 12U
Corinth, MS
|
12U-A | 20-13-1 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AA | 39-39-2 |
4 |
Dirty South 12U
Caledonia, MS
|
12U-A | 3-16-0 |
5 |
MAD DAWGS
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-8-1 |
6 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
12U-A | 14-20-2 |
7 |
Mississippi Select
Columbus, MS
|
12U-A | 17-14-2 |
8 |
Oxford Indians
OXFORD, MS
|
12U-A | 0-13-0 |
9 |
Tri-State Elite 12U
Iuka, MS
|
12U-A | 1-11-0 |
10 |
Tupelo Rangers - Figueroa
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-10-2 |
11 |
Tupelo Thrive 12u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 6-28-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
New Albany Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
13U-AA | 21-21-2 |
2 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-AA | 30-17-1 |
3 |
Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
|
13U-A | 7-17-0 |
4 |
SBG Sox Johnson
Starkville, MS
|
13U-AA | 17-14-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers 13U
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AAA | 31-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
EBC 13u-Hicks
New Albany, MS
|
14U-AA | 3-7-0 |
2 |
Next Pitch
Columbus, MS
|
14U-AA | 18-3-0 |
3 |
Pontotoc Hit Squad
Pontotoc, MS
|
14U-AA | 5-8-0 |
4 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 20-14-2 |