Schedules are now posted
Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.
The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
8U will be kid-pitch in all events.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into AA and AAA we will do so.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
Visit the below links to get discounts on hotel stays in the area!!
- SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA DULUTH
Once the user clicks the link below, the rate code automatically populates in the reservation:
Rate Code/booking link – GSST
- Courtyard by Marriott at Gwinnett Place Mall
Click below to reserve your discounted hotel room rate:
Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
- Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Stone Mountain, GA
Click the below link to access our discounted room rates!
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/11 9:00 AM | Baycreek Park 1 | 6 Outlaws 15U Mastrogiacomo | 8 TG DBacks Johns Creek | ||
Game 2 6/11 9:00 AM | Collins Hill Park 1 | 21 Diesel Power Baseball | 1 Select Baseball White | ||
Game 3 6/11 11:00 AM | Baycreek Park 1 | 4 Velo Factory | 1 TG DBacks Johns Creek | ||
Game 4 6/11 11:00 AM | Collins Hill Park 1 | 6 Scorpions MidSouth 2025 Purple | 3 Select Baseball White | ||
Game 5 6/11 1:00 PM | Baycreek Park 1 | 4 Tri-City Generals | 5 Outlaws 15U Mastrogiacomo | ||
Game 6 6/11 1:00 PM | Collins Hill Park 1 | 0 USA Scout 15u | 8 Diesel Power Baseball | ||
Game 7 6/11 3:00 PM | Baycreek Park 1 | 10 Velo Factory | 7 Macon RBI | ||
Game 8 6/11 3:00 PM | Collins Hill Park 1 | 8 Georgia Liberty 15U | 8 Scorpions MidSouth 2025 Purple | ||
Game 9 6/11 5:00 PM | Baycreek Park 1 | 16 Tri-City Generals | 2 Macon RBI | ||
Game 10 6/11 5:00 PM | Collins Hill Park 1 | 3 Georgia Liberty 15U | 8 USA Scout 15u |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diesel Power Baseball | 2-0-0 | 1 | 14 | 18 |
2 | Velo Factory | 2-0-0 | 8 | 6 | 14 |
3 | Scorpions MidSouth 2025 Purple | 1-0-1 | 11 | 3 | 14 |
4 | Tri-City Generals | 1-1-0 | 7 | 6 | 14 |
5 | TG DBacks Johns Creek | 1-1-0 | 10 | -1 | 9 |
6 | USA Scout 15u | 1-1-0 | 11 | -2 | 8 |
7 | Outlaws 15U Mastrogiacomo | 1-1-0 | 12 | -1 | 11 |
8 | Georgia Liberty 15U | 0-1-1 | 16 | -5 | 11 |
9 | Macon RBI | 0-2-0 | 26 | -10 | 9 |
10 | Select Baseball White | 0-2-0 | 27 | -10 | 4 |
8 | Georgia Liberty 15U | 7 |
9 | Macon RBI | 0 |
7 | Outlaws 15U Mastrogiacomo | 3 |
10 | Select Baseball White | 7 |
1 | Diesel Power Baseball | 10 |
Georgia Liberty 15U | 13 |
4 | Tri-City Generals | 9 |
5 | TG DBacks Johns Creek | 8 |
2 | Velo Factory | 16 |
Select Baseball White | 4 |
3 | Scorpions MidSouth 2025 Purple | 10 |
6 | USA Scout 15u | 0 |
Georgia Liberty 15U | 0 |
Tri-City Generals | 7 |
Velo Factory | 4 |
Scorpions MidSouth 2025 Purple | 2 |
Tri-City Generals | 4 |
Velo Factory | 7 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alliance Yard Dogs
Watkinsville, GA
|
8U-KP | 2-7-0 |
2 |
Beastmode Red
Stockbridge, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 12-10-0 |
3 |
East Cobb Astros
Marietta, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 10-9-0 |
4 |
GA Outlaws
McDonough, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 3-4-0 |
5 |
Jefferson Dragons
Jefferson, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 11-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Hopewell Hawks Elite
Milton, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 2-4-0 |
2 |
Buford Elite
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 12-10-0 |
3 |
Buford Elite 10U - Hines
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 4-12-0 |
4 |
Devine Baseball 9U
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 9-13-1 |
5 |
GBA Spiked 9 9U
Suwanee, GA
|
9U-AA | 1-5-0 |
6 |
Georgia TinCaps
Locust Grove, GA
|
9U-AA | 16-9-1 |
7 |
Gresham Park Showcase Braves
Decatur, GA
|
9U-AAA | 16-6-0 |
8 |
Home Plate Bishop
Peachtree City, GA
|
9U-AAA | 12-10-0 |
9 |
Homeplate Chilidogs-Weeks
Peachtree City, GA
|
9U-AA | 10-6-0 |
10 |
Level 5 Legends 9
Athens, GA
|
9U-AA | 14-8-0 |
11 |
Meridian Panthers Hagler
Lilburn, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-6-2 |
12 |
MV Bears
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AA | 18-12-1 |
13 |
NYO Bulls
Atlanta, GA
|
9U-A | 2-2-0 |
14 |
Sandlot Legends
Athens, GA
|
9U-A | 5-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Elite Sluggers 10u Herndon
Winder, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-11-0 |
2 |
Fury Baseball 10U
Jefferson, GA
|
10U-A | 2-5-0 |
3 |
Gainesville Reds
Gainesville, GA
|
10U-AA | 2-5-0 |
4 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy - Lemon
Norcross, GA
|
10U-A | 1-2-0 |
5 |
Hardknox Orioles
Forsyth, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-10-1 |
6 |
NYO Bulls
Atlanta, GA
|
10U-A | 3-2-0 |
7 |
Team Bullpen
Monroe, GA
|
10U-AA | 11-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buckhead Bombers
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-1-0 |
2 |
Chop House
Covington, GA
|
11U-AAA | 28-4-0 |
3 |
Dacula 11u
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 9-4-1 |
4 |
Georgia Nationals
Alpharetta, GA
|
11U-AA | 18-21-2 |
5 |
Gwinnett Bandits 11u
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-19-0 |
6 |
Gwinnett Stripers 11u
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 13-14-0 |
7 |
South Gwinnett Legends
Lawrenceville, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-20-0 |
8 |
Team Elite Steel
Winder, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-3-0 |
2 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 9-6-0 |
3 |
Dingers Athletics 11U Elite
Buford, GA
|
11U-Major | 12-5-0 |
4 |
Gainesville Reds
Gainesville, GA
|
12U-AA | 13-7-1 |
5 |
Gwinnett Angels
DULUTH, GA
|
12U-AAA | 22-4-0 |
6 |
Gwinnett Sharks
Lawrenceville Suwannee, GA
|
12U-A | 3-4-1 |
7 |
Hustle
McDonough, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-2-0 |
8 |
NYO 12U Bulls
Atlanta, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-6-0 |
9 |
Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
|
12U-AA | 21-18-2 |
10 |
Team Elite Select
Winder, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood - Layson
Snellville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-3-0 |
2 |
DeKalb Lions
Stonecrest, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-5-0 |
3 |
GBA Spiked 9 13U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-2-0 |
4 |
Georgia Liberty 13U
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-17-0 |
5 |
Gold City Baseball
Dahlonega, GA
|
13U-AAA | 2-4-0 |
6 |
Hopewell Hawks- Shoe
Milton, GA
|
13U-AA | 24-13-1 |
7 |
Lake Country Scrappers
Greensboro, GA
|
13U-AAA | 13-6-0 |
8 |
Newton Allstars
Covington, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-4-1 |
9 |
Outlaws 13U Bartek
Lilburn, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-16-0 |
10 |
The Right Way 13u
Pinson, AL
|
13U-AA | 4-8-0 |
11 |
Venezuelan Warriors Baseball School U13
Roswell, GA
|
13U-A | 5-3-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alliance AquaSox-14U Navy
Auburn, GA
|
14U-AA | 1-10-0 |
2 |
ATL Lightning - Harrell
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 14-7-1 |
3 |
ATL Lightning 14U Lizarraga
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-7-0 |
4 |
Barrett Baseball
Alpharetta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-19-0 |
5 |
Dacula Falcons 14u Navy
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-15-0 |
6 |
Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-20-0 |
7 |
GBA Spiked 9 14U
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-7-0 |
8 |
Gwinnett Bandits 14u Navy
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-13-0 |
9 |
Hardknox Blue Jays
McDonough, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-6-2 |
10 |
Smyrna Slammers
Smyrna, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-2-1 |
11 |
Southeast Barons - Grey
Sugar Hill, GA
|
14U-AA | 2-9-0 |
12 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 18-6-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diesel Power Baseball
Bogart, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-1-0 |
2 |
Georgia Liberty 15U
Dacula, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-7-1 |
3 |
Macon RBI
Macon, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 1-6-0 |
4 |
Outlaws 15U Mastrogiacomo
Atlanta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 7-11-1 |
5 |
Scorpions MidSouth 2025 Purple
Rome, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 4-2-1 |
6 |
Select Baseball White
Perry, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-10-0 |
7 |
TG DBacks Johns Creek
Johns Creek, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 4-6-0 |
8 |
Tri-City Generals
Columbus, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-2-0 |
9 |
USA Scout 15u
Emerson, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 4-3-0 |
10 |
Velo Factory
Mount Airy, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
16 GAXL Navy
Marietta, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 11-10-0 |
2 |
Blue Collar
Adairsville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-1-0 |
3 |
Comets
Johns Creek, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-11-0 |
4 |
East Side Colts
Marietta, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 3-4-0 |
5 |
Mill Creek Hawks 15U
Buford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 18-17-0 |
6 |
Phoenix Elite Baseball
Rutledge, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-17-0 |
7 |
Powerhouse Baseball
Prattville, AL
|
16U-OPEN | 11-11-2 |
8 |
Roswell Hornets
Roswell, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-13-0 |
9 |
Sandlot Dawgs
Jefferson, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 15-13-1 |
10 |
Scorpions MidSouth 2024
Rome, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-0-0 |
11 |
West Ga Jackets 16U
Kennesaw, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Outlooks
Phenix City, AL
|
18U-OPEN | 4-4-0 |
2 |
Bo time
Conyers, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 4-14-0 |
3 |
COC
Commerce, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 5-2-0 |
4 |
Georgia Devils
Atlanta, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 8-12-1 |
5 |
Georgia Liberty 17U Select
Dacula, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 6-6-0 |
6 |
Georgia Liberty 18U
Dacula, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 17-8-2 |
7 |
Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 1-14-1 |
8 |
Georgia Yard Goats 18u
Cumming, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 29-7-2 |
9 |
Gwinnett Outlaws
Gwinnett, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 4-15-2 |
10 |
Macon RBI 18U
Macon, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 4-6-1 |
11 |
MBC
Buford, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 5-11-2 |
12 |
Social Circle Skins
social circle, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 7-4-0 |