Sunday schedules are now posted
Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.
The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
8U will be kid-pitch in all events.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into AA and AAA we will do so.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
Visit the below links to get discounts on hotel stays in the area!!
- SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA DULUTH
Once the user clicks the link below, the rate code automatically populates in the reservation:
Rate Code/booking link – GSST
- Courtyard by Marriott at Gwinnett Place Mall
Click below to reserve your discounted hotel room rate:
Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
- Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Stone Mountain, GA
Click the below link to access our discounted room rates!
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/18 9:00 AM | South Gwinnett Park 3 | 3 Team Elite Select | 13 Phoenix Elite Baseball | ||
Game 2 6/18 9:00 AM | Shiloh High School 2 | 2 DHYS Blue Devils | 10 Devine Baseball 12U | ||
Game 3 6/18 11:00 AM | South Gwinnett Park 3 | 3 Team Elite Select | 5 Hopewell Hawks | ||
Game 4 6/18 11:00 AM | Shiloh High School 2 | 4 DHYS Blue Devils | 6 TG Dbacks Ocee | ||
Game 5 6/18 1:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 3 | 7 Precision Baseball Navy | 1 Phoenix Elite Baseball | ||
Game 6 6/18 1:00 PM | Shiloh High School 2 | 0 PBA | 20 Devine Baseball 12U | ||
Game 7 6/18 3:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 3 | 1 CM3 12U Trash Pandas | 14 Hopewell Hawks | ||
Game 8 6/18 3:00 PM | Shiloh High School 2 | 16 TG Dbacks Ocee | 3 DeKalb Lions | ||
Game 9 6/18 5:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 3 | 9 CM3 12U Trash Pandas | 2 Precision Baseball Navy | ||
Game 10 6/18 5:00 PM | Shiloh High School 2 | 12 PBA | 4 DeKalb Lions |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Devine Baseball 12U | 2-0-0 | 2 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Hopewell Hawks | 2-0-0 | 4 | 9 | 15 |
3 | TG Dbacks Ocee | 2-0-0 | 7 | 9 | 16 |
4 | Precision Baseball Navy | 1-1-0 | 10 | -1 | 9 |
5 | Phoenix Elite Baseball | 1-1-0 | 10 | 1 | 11 |
6 | CM3 12U Trash Pandas | 1-1-0 | 16 | 0 | 10 |
7 | PBA | 1-1-0 | 24 | 0 | 10 |
8 | DHYS Blue Devils | 0-2-0 | 16 | -9 | 6 |
9 | Team Elite Select | 0-2-0 | 18 | -9 | 6 |
10 | DeKalb Lions | 0-2-0 | 28 | -14 | 7 |
4 | Precision Baseball Navy | 13 |
5 | Phoenix Elite Baseball | 3 |
1 | Devine Baseball 12U | 11 |
Precision Baseball Navy | 1 |
2 | Hopewell Hawks | 1 |
3 | TG Dbacks Ocee | 10 |
Devine Baseball 12U | 7 |
TG Dbacks Ocee | 2 |
9 | Team Elite Select | 9 |
10 | DeKalb Lions | 10 |
6 | CM3 12U Trash Pandas | 12 |
DeKalb Lions | 0 |
7 | PBA | 3 |
8 | DHYS Blue Devils | 20 |
CM3 12U Trash Pandas | 8 |
DHYS Blue Devils | 13 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/18 |
2 6/18 |
3 6/19 |
Total |
8 | Davis, Christian | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
2 | Martin, Joshua | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
19 | Norris, Caden | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
54 | Sinclair, Sam | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/18 |
2 6/18 |
3 6/19 |
Total |
6 | Adams, Marcus | 0.2 | 3.0 | 3.2 | |
14 | Alexander, McKinley | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | |
1 | commerse, camren | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
2 | Hutton, Tyler | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
3 | molette, Jakai | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/18 |
2 6/18 |
3 6/19 |
Total |
22 | Havener, Braxton | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
21 | Johnson, Cole | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
7 | Kotula, Brady | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
10 | Moon, Jaxson | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
6 | Oates, Aiden | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
9 | Sentelle, Mason | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
11 | Vick, Bennett | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/18 |
2 6/18 |
3 6/19 |
Total |
12 | Beaumont, Dante | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
8 | copeland, joe | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
5 | Cross, Jalen | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
17 | eckersley, henry | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
28 | hesse, kiran | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
77 | Wilder, Thornton | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
34 | woodham, charlie | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 15.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/18 |
2 6/18 |
3 | Total |
22 | Clark, Will | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
11 | Crais, Whit | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
5 | Hunt, Aiden | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
55 | Povio, Jackson | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
10 | Shedge, Mihir | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
23 | Taylor, Max | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/18 |
2 6/18 |
3 | Total |
13 | Adkins, Jayden | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
12 | Moore, Cullen | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
42 | Ruff, Jeremiah | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
5 | Williams, Conner | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
4 | Wofford, Dez | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/18 |
2 | 3 | Total |
1 | Dudley, Leon | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
9 | Slaton, Christopher | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/18 |
2 6/18 |
3 6/19 |
Total |
70 | Goldstein, Andrew | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
75 | Grobler, Paul | 2.0 | 3.1 | 5.1 | |
56 | Ward, Jacob | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 11.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/18 |
2 6/18 |
3 | Total |
20 | Beuchel, Luke | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
31 | Harzbecker, Paul | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
46 | Hodges, Cooper | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
18 | Pearce, CJ | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
24 | Tremonti, Hunter | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 2.1 | 4.0 | 6.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/18 |
2 6/18 |
3 6/19 |
Total |
7 | Blackwelder, Jake | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
99 | Hart, Mac | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
12 | Harvey, Jacob | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
13 | Johns, Jesse | 3.1 | 3.1 | ||
9 | Morris, Caden | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
17 | Mumford, Mason | 3.2 | 3.2 | ||
44 | Portra, Brandon | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
39 | Scheinbaum, Grayson | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alliance Yard Dogs
Watkinsville, GA
|
8U-KP | 2-7-0 |
2 |
BSC Baseball Academy
Dacula, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 5-2-0 |
3 |
Buford Elite - Hurt
Buford, GA
|
8U-A KP | 9-15-0 |
4 |
Forsyth Grizzlies
Suwanee, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 1-5-0 |
5 |
MoCo Bulldogs
Madison, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 8-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dingers Athletics
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 12-10-0 |
2 |
Elite Sluggers 10u Herndon
Winder, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-11-0 |
3 |
GA Select Braves
Flowery Branch, GA
|
10U-AA | 10-8-0 |
4 |
Gwinnett Bandits 10u
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 1-3-0 |
5 |
Gwinnett Wolfpack
Duluth, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-19-1 |
6 |
Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
10U-AAA | 9-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
11U-A | 5-9-1 |
2 |
Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 5-4-0 |
3 |
Georgia Elite Black
Flowery Branch, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-8-0 |
4 |
Level 5 Legends 10u
Athens, GA
|
10U-AAA | 14-7-1 |
5 |
North Gwinnett Bulldawgs
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-Major | 4-3-0 |
6 |
Team Elite Premier
Winder, GA
|
11U-AAA | 16-12-1 |
7 |
Team Elite Prospects
Winder, GA
|
11U-AAA | 5-12-0 |
8 |
Team Elite Select
Winder, GA
|
11U-AAA | 7-13-0 |
9 |
Team Elite Steel
Winder, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CM3 12U Trash Pandas
Auburn, AL
|
12U-A | 19-20-1 |
2 |
DeKalb Lions
Stonecrest, GA
|
12U-A | 1-3-0 |
3 |
Devine Baseball 12U
Buford, GA
|
12U-AAA | 14-3-0 |
4 |
DHYS Blue Devils
Decatur, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-2-0 |
5 |
Hopewell Hawks
Milton, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-4-0 |
6 |
PBA
Douglasville, GA
|
12U-AA | 6-3-0 |
7 |
Phoenix Elite Baseball
Social Circle, GA
|
12U-A | 1-4-0 |
8 |
Precision Baseball Navy
Alpharetta, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-18-1 |
9 |
Team Elite Select
Winder, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-5-0 |
10 |
TG Dbacks Ocee
Johns Creek, GA
|
12U-AAA | 12-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ATL Lightning - Kornblum
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AA | 17-9-1 |
2 |
Creekview Grizzlies
Canton, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-0-0 |
3 |
East Side Broncos
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AAA | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Gwinnett Bandits 13u
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-7-0 |
5 |
Hardknox Orioles
Locust Grove, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-1-0 |
6 |
Newton Allstars
Covington, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-4-1 |
7 |
North Ga Raiders
Danielsville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-5-1 |
8 |
Rawlings GA Prospects 13u
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-17-0 |
9 |
Southeast Barons
Sugar Hill, GA
|
13U-AAA | 16-19-1 |
10 |
Team Elite Prospects
Winder, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-9-1 |
11 |
Team Elite Steel
Winder, GA
|
13U-AAA | 2-7-0 |
12 |
Venezuelan Warriors Baseball School U13
Roswell, GA
|
13U-A | 5-3-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
14U Elite Diamondbacks
Eatonton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-10-0 |
2 |
ATL Lightning 14U Lizarraga
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-7-0 |
3 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 16-12-0 |
4 |
GBSA Rays
Gainesville, GA
|
14U-AAA | 8-4-1 |
5 |
Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey
Cleveland, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-20-0 |
6 |
Newton All Stars
Covington, GA
|
14U-AA | 0-3-0 |
7 |
North Ga Raiders
Danielsville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-6-0 |
8 |
Precision Baseball
Alpharetta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-7-1 |
9 |
Southeast Barons - Maroon
Lawrenceville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-12-0 |
10 |
Team Elite Steel
Winder, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-6-1 |
11 |
Team Freedom
Sharpsburg, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Big Fly Atlanta
Smyrna, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 9-7-1 |
2 |
Georgia Liberty 15U
Dacula, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-7-1 |
3 |
Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 1-8-0 |
4 |
Medlock Monarchs 15U
Decatur, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 14-14-3 |
5 |
Mudcats
Winder, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 7-7-0 |
6 |
Outlaws 15U Mastrogiacomo
Atlanta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 7-11-1 |
7 |
Scorpions MidSouth 2025 Purple
Rome, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 4-2-1 |
8 |
SE Elite (Blue)
WINDER, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-7-0 |
9 |
SE Elite (Grey)
Winder, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 6-8-0 |
10 |
Select Baseball White
Perry, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-10-0 |
11 |
Storm Baseball Club
Atlanta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 9-14-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Atlanta Athletics
Cumming, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 10-5-0 |
2 |
Comets
Johns Creek, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-11-0 |
3 |
Diamond Eagles
Canton, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 9-18-2 |
4 |
Diamond USA
Knoxville, TN
|
16U-OPEN | 10-4-0 |
5 |
Elite Diamondbacks
EATONTON, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 11-10-0 |
6 |
Jokers Baseball
Hoschton, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-18-1 |
7 |
Lions Baseball
Winder, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 6-15-1 |
8 |
Phoenix Elite Baseball
Rutledge, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-17-0 |
9 |
Sandlot Dawgs
Jefferson, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 15-13-1 |
10 |
Select Baseball Red
Perry, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-11-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
17U Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 21-17-1 |
2 |
Bearcats
Griffin, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 3-8-0 |
3 |
COC
Commerce, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 5-2-0 |
4 |
Dunwoody Diablos 17/18U
Dunwoody, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 4-7-0 |
5 |
Fierce Baseball
Marietta, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 4-5-3 |
6 |
Georgia Devils
Atlanta, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 8-12-1 |
7 |
Georgia Yard Goats 18u
Cumming, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 29-7-2 |
8 |
Gwinnett Outlaws
Gwinnett, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 4-15-2 |
9 |
Livsey Baseball Academy
jonesboro, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 7-5-1 |
10 |
Macon RBI 18U
Macon, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 4-6-1 |
11 |
MBC
Buford, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 5-11-2 |
12 |
ShowMe A's
Athens, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-5-4 |