Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/24 9:00 AM | Winona Rec Park 6 | 5 Bandits | 11 Washington County | ||
Game 2 9/24 9:00 AM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 5 Mathiston Select | 12 Mississippi Stunners | ||
Game 3 9/24 10:35 AM | Winona Rec Park 6 | 4 East Mississippi Aces - Blue | 14 Next level | ||
Game 4 9/24 10:35 AM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 1 Dirty South 9U Black | 6 East Mississippi Aces-Black | ||
Game 5 9/24 12:10 PM | Winona Rec Park 6 | 1 East Mississippi Aces - Blue | 12 Mississippi Stunners | ||
Game 6 9/24 12:10 PM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 3 Dirty South 9U Black | 5 Washington County | ||
Game 7 9/24 1:45 PM | Winona Rec Park 6 | 1 Bandits | 11 Mathiston Select | ||
Game 8 9/24 1:45 PM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 5 East Mississippi Aces-Black | 11 Next level |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mississippi Stunners | 2-0-0 | 6 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Washington County | 2-0-0 | 8 | 8 | 15 |
3 | Next level | 2-0-0 | 9 | 13 | 20 |
4 | East Mississippi Aces-Black | 1-1-0 | 12 | -1 | 11 |
5 | Mathiston Select | 1-1-0 | 13 | 0 | 15 |
6 | Dirty South 9U Black | 0-2-0 | 11 | -7 | 4 |
7 | Bandits | 0-2-0 | 22 | -13 | 6 |
8 | East Mississippi Aces - Blue | 0-2-0 | 26 | -14 | 5 |
1 | Mississippi Stunners | 12 |
4 | East Mississippi Aces-Black | 0 |
2 | Washington County | 2 |
3 | Next level | 13 |
Mississippi Stunners | 3 |
Next level | 5 |
5 | Mathiston Select | 9 |
6 | Dirty South 9U Black | 4 |
7 | Bandits | 8 |
8 | East Mississippi Aces - Blue | 9 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
winona, MS
|
9U-A | 3-9-0 |
2 |
Dirty South 9U Black
Millport, AL
|
9U-A | 9-17-0 |
3 |
East Mississippi Aces - Blue
Meridian, MS
|
9U-A | 8-27-1 |
4 |
East Mississippi Aces-Black
MERIDIAN, MS
|
9U-AA | 26-20-1 |
5 |
Mathiston Select
Mathiston, MS
|
9U-AA | 22-11-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Stunners
Carthage, MS
|
9U-AA | 26-9-0 |
7 |
Next level
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AAA | 24-9-1 |
8 |
Washington County
Greenville, MS
|
9U-A | 3-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AA | 25-21-1 |
2 |
Grenada Sluggers
Grenada, MS
|
10U-A | 2-17-2 |
3 |
Southern Slammers
Collinsville, MS
|
10U-A | 23-21-0 |
4 |
Winona Dodgers
Winona, MS
|
10U-AA | 33-19-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Aces
Winona, MS
|
11U-A | 18-42-0 |
2 |
Kosciusko Royals
Kosciusko, MS
|
11U-A | 9-18-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Patriots
Columbus, MS
|
11U-A | 4-12-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Smash
Forest, MS
|
11U-A | 25-19-0 |
5 |
MS Bandits
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 19-11-1 |
6 |
PYB Elite 11U
Greenville, MS
|
11U-A | 24-17-1 |
7 |
Sting Baseball
Grenada, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD
STEENS, MS
|
12U-AA | 15-4-0 |
2 |
5 star Velo 12U - Delta
Greenwood, MS
|
12U-AAA | 6-7-0 |
3 |
Metro Aces
Jackson, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-12-1 |
4 |
SBG Sox 12U - Thomas
Jackson, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-11-1 |
5 |
TRI COUNTY HEAT
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-A | 6-20-0 |