Sit tight at Freedom Ridge & we will give you the all clear as soon as possible & try to finish up. 8:45
Welcome to the 6th Annual First Responder Tribute!
Please make sure your team parents see this information.
****NO SUNFLOWER SEEDS AT ANY LOCATION! - IF YOUR TEAM IS CAUGHT WITH SUNFLOWER SEEDS YOU WILL BE SUBJECT
TO FORFEIT AND/OR A $500 FINE****
***NO STEEL SPIKES ***
NO Pets Allowed at any location!
EVENT TEXT LINE 601-732-5040 (TEXT ONLY)
Coaches, we will be handling coaches passes a little different for the fall. Each Coach Pitch team will receive 4 laminated coaching passes at their first game Saturday & each 9-14U team will receive 3. These passes are to be kept up with for the entire fall. If you misplace one you will have to pay to replace it. Which coaches you give them to each weekend is up to you, but only 4 & 3 are allowed.
Also, obviously there is scattered rain in the forecast. We will play as scheduled and if we need to pull the players at times for safety we will do that but we plan to get everything in. You can stay updated through email and the event home page, and our facebook page.
You can pay via Venmo - @GrandSlamMS CashApp - $GrandSlamMS
Coaches, if we have to remove one of your fans from the complex, the head coach will also be ejected for that game. Fan will not be allowed to return for that event.
Any pattern of badgering of an umpire, other fans, coaches, players, directors, gate workers, etc...will result in being escorted from the park by Brandon, Pearl Flowood or Ridgeland PD. Coaches, if you put your hands on an umpire, you will be prosecuted & vice versa for umpires to coaches. Tournament Directors have the discretion to have anyone removed from the park.
Gate fees are nonrefundable.
Directors are on site...if you have issues or rule interpretations, stop the game and call for a director. We can't help you after the game ends.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/10 10:30 AM | PYBA 1 | 5 Clinton Reds | 17 Mississippi Lightning | ||
Game 2 9/10 11:00 AM | PYBA 2 | 4 7U Canes MS - Evans | 19 NWR Fire Gold | ||
Game 3 9/10 11:35 AM | PYBA 1 | 13 Clinton Reds | 22 NWR Fire Black | ||
Game 4 9/10 12:05 PM | PYBA 2 | 13 7U Canes MS - Evans | 14 SBG Sox JXN 7u Whatley | ||
Game 5 9/10 12:40 PM | PYBA 1 | 20 NWR Mavericks | 13 Mississippi Lightning | ||
Game 6 9/10 1:10 PM | PYBA 2 | 18 Mississippi Prime | 7 NWR Fire Black | ||
Game 7 9/10 1:45 PM | PYBA 1 | 2 Indianola Bad News Bears | 17 NWR Fire Gold | ||
Game 8 9/10 2:15 PM | PYBA 2 | 16 Mississippi Sluggers | 19 SBG Sox JXN 7u Whatley | ||
Game 9 9/10 2:50 PM | PYBA 1 | 14 NWR Mavericks | 18 Sixers Baseball | ||
Game 10 9/10 3:20 PM | PYBA 2 | 16 Mississippi Prime | 19 Tribe Baseball | ||
Game 11 9/10 3:55 PM | PYBA 1 | 10 Louisiana Bandits | 9 Indianola Bad News Bears | ||
Game 12 9/10 4:25 PM | PYBA 2 | 14 MS Bulls-Robbins | 4 Mississippi Sluggers | ||
Game 13 9/10 5:00 PM | PYBA 1 | 14 MCSZ Thunder Red | 20 Sixers Baseball | ||
Game 14 9/10 5:30 PM | PYBA 2 | 16 MS Bulls-Robbins | 12 Tribe Baseball | ||
Game 15 9/10 6:05 PM | PYBA 1 | 13 MCSZ Thunder Red | 1 Louisiana Bandits |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NWR Fire Gold | 2-0-0 | 6 | 14 | 20 |
2 | MS Bulls-Robbins | 2-0-0 | 16 | 11 | 20 |
3 | Sixers Baseball | 2-0-0 | 28 | 10 | 20 |
4 | SBG Sox JXN 7u Whatley | 2-0-0 | 29 | 4 | 20 |
5 | MCSZ Thunder Red | 1-1-0 | 21 | 1 | 20 |
6 | Louisiana Bandits | 1-1-0 | 22 | -6 | 11 |
7 | Mississippi Lightning | 1-1-0 | 25 | 0 | 20 |
8 | Mississippi Prime | 1-1-0 | 26 | 4 | 20 |
9 | NWR Mavericks | 1-1-0 | 31 | 3 | 20 |
10 | NWR Fire Black | 1-1-0 | 31 | 0 | 17 |
11 | Tribe Baseball | 1-1-0 | 32 | -1 | 20 |
12 | Indianola Bad News Bears | 0-2-0 | 27 | -8 | 11 |
13 | 7U Canes MS - Evans | 0-2-0 | 33 | -8 | 14 |
14 | Mississippi Sluggers | 0-2-0 | 33 | -10 | 14 |
15 | Clinton Reds | 0-2-0 | 39 | -14 | 15 |
8 | Mississippi Prime | 11 |
9 | NWR Mavericks | 1 |
7 | Mississippi Lightning | 10 |
10 | NWR Fire Black | 24 |
6 | Louisiana Bandits | 9 |
11 | Tribe Baseball | 20 |
1 | NWR Fire Gold | 11 |
Mississippi Prime | 1 |
4 | SBG Sox JXN 7u Whatley | 10 |
5 | MCSZ Thunder Red | 9 |
2 | MS Bulls-Robbins | 18 |
NWR Fire Black | 6 |
3 | Sixers Baseball | 17 |
Tribe Baseball | 12 |
NWR Fire Gold | 8 |
SBG Sox JXN 7u Whatley | 5 |
MS Bulls-Robbins | 13 |
Sixers Baseball | 10 |
NWR Fire Gold | 7 |
MS Bulls-Robbins | 11 |
12 | Indianola Bad News Bears | 8 |
15 | Clinton Reds | 16 |
13 | 7U Canes MS - Evans | 11 |
14 | Mississippi Sluggers | 3 |
Clinton Reds | 5 |
7U Canes MS - Evans | 16 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7U Canes MS - Evans
Brandon, MS
|
7U-AA | 16-10-1 |
2 |
Clinton Reds
Clinton, MS
|
7U-A | 7-7-0 |
3 |
Indianola Bad News Bears
Indianola, MS
|
7U-A | 4-12-1 |
4 |
Louisiana Bandits
West Monroe, LA
|
7U-A | 8-9-0 |
5 |
MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
|
7U-AA | 17-9-1 |
6 |
Mississippi Lightning
Brandon, MS
|
7U-A | 13-16-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Prime
Philadelphia, MS
|
7U-AAA | 19-15-0 |
8 |
Mississippi Sluggers
Starkville, MS
|
7U-AA | 24-24-0 |
9 |
MS Bulls-Robbins
Sumrall, MS
|
8U-A CP | 17-3-0 |
10 |
NWR Fire Black
Brandon, MS
|
7U-AA | 15-23-0 |
11 |
NWR Fire Gold
Brandon, MS
|
7U-AAA | 22-9-1 |
12 |
NWR Mavericks
Brandon, MS
|
7U-AA | 19-17-0 |
13 |
SBG Sox JXN 7u Whatley
Florence, MS
|
7U-AAA | 27-20-0 |
14 |
Sixers Baseball
Laurel, MS
|
7U-AA | 12-7-0 |
15 |
Tribe Baseball
Meridian, MS
|
7U-AA | 19-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brick City Bruins
Madison, MS
|
8U-A CP | 2-17-1 |
2 |
Cannon Ballers
Laurel, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 15-9-0 |
3 |
CBA Reds 8U - Gray
Clinton, MS
|
8U-A CP | 5-15-0 |
4 |
Freedom Flyers
Philadelphia, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 14-15-1 |
5 |
Knights Knation-Brice
Madison, MS
|
8U-A CP | 11-20-0 |
6 |
Madison Blue Jays
Madison, MS
|
8U-A CP | 8-11-1 |
7 |
MS Yankees 8u - Navy
Madison, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 23-18-1 |
8 |
MS Yankees 8u - Silver
Madison, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 21-21-1 |
9 |
PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
|
8U-A CP | 16-20-0 |
10 |
Rankin Raiders
Brandon, MS
|
8U-A CP | 3-17-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CBA Reds - Black
Clinton, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 11-14-1 |
2 |
Knights Knation - 8U Humphreys
Madison, MS
|
8U-AAA CP | 20-8-1 |
3 |
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
|
8U-AA CP | 1-3-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Rippers
Flowood, MS
|
8U-AAA CP | 9-8-1 |
5 |
Rankin Raptors
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AAA CP | 17-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Muddawgs (Langley)
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 19-26-2 |
2 |
Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
|
9U-AA | 15-19-1 |
3 |
Knights Knation - 9U Humphreys
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 17-17-0 |
4 |
Knights Knation 9U Harris
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 2-6-1 |
5 |
MCSZ Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 3-26-2 |
6 |
MS Legends
Clinton, MS
|
9U-AA | 18-17-1 |
7 |
MS Yankees 9U- White
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 18-19-1 |
8 |
Queen City Bombers 9U
Meridian, MS
|
9U-AA | 16-13-2 |
9 |
Washington County
Greenville, MS
|
9U-A | 3-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bombers Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AAA | 32-17-0 |
2 |
Jackson Yard Goats
Jackson, MS
|
9U-AA | 21-23-0 |
3 |
Knights Knation Dean
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 20-10-0 |
4 |
MS Bulls- 9U Reynolds
Hattiesburg, MS
|
9U-AAA | 3-3-0 |
5 |
MS Bulls Sparkman
Sumrall, MS
|
9U-AAA | 12-16-2 |
6 |
MS Giants
Forest, MS
|
9U-AAA | 21-15-2 |
7 |
MS Yankees 9U- Silver
Canton, MS
|
9U-AAA | 17-6-1 |
8 |
Next level
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AAA | 24-9-1 |
9 |
NWR Assault 9u
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AAA | 11-8-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Arsenal
Brandon, MS
|
10U-AA | 18-21-0 |
2 |
Brandon Muddawgs
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 20-22-0 |
3 |
Diamond Dawgs
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 28-19-2 |
4 |
Knights Knation 10U Luke
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 10-33-1 |
5 |
Kompound Baseball 10u Premier
Philadelphia, MS
|
10U-AA | 19-14-1 |
6 |
MS Yankees 10U - White
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 1-24-0 |
7 |
PYB Elite 10U
Indianola, MS
|
10U-A | 27-16-1 |
8 |
Queen City Bombers 10u
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AA | 20-12-2 |
9 |
Raptors
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 12-23-0 |
10 |
River City Rage
Livingston, AL
|
10U-AA | 34-18-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
10U Canes MS Bell
Pearl, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-22-1 |
2 |
Bulldog Baseball
West Monroe, LA
|
10U-AAA | 16-3-0 |
3 |
Canes
pearl, MS
|
10U-AAA | 21-13-0 |
4 |
Copiah Vipers
Crystal Springs, MS
|
10U-A | 9-15-0 |
5 |
Knights Knation - Rez
Flowood, MS
|
10U-AAA | 14-9-1 |
6 |
Mississippi Sixers
Jackson, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-11-1 |
7 |
MS BULLS - 10U Caldwell
Hattiesburg, MS
|
10U-AAA | 17-7-3 |
8 |
MS Hammerheads
Brandon, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-17-1 |
9 |
MS Yankees 10U- Navy
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 25-19-2 |
10 |
Surge Baseball
Laurel, MS
|
10U-AAA | 19-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Muddawgs 11U
Brandon, MS
|
11U-A | 5-25-3 |
2 |
BTB Rays
Magee, MS
|
11U-A | 21-22-1 |
3 |
Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-18-2 |
4 |
Dirtbags 11U
Magee, MS
|
11U-AA | 24-21-1 |
5 |
PYB Elite 11U
Greenville, MS
|
11U-A | 24-17-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U Canes SE - Brinson
Flowood, MS
|
11U-A | 17-16-2 |
2 |
Knights Knation - 11U Grant
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 13-23-1 |
3 |
Knights Knation 11U Zumbro
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-13-3 |
4 |
Lightning Baseball 11U
Madison Co., MS
|
11U-AA | 19-10-0 |
5 |
Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
|
11U-AAA | 7-1-0 |
6 |
MCSZ Thunder 11u White
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 31-19-1 |
7 |
Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 13-26-0 |
8 |
Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
|
11U-AAA | 24-16-0 |
9 |
MS Yankees 11u - White
Madison, MS
|
11U-A | 13-24-3 |
10 |
SBG Sox 11u - Melton
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 20-21-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
MCSZ Thunder 12U White
Canton, MS
|
12U-A | 23-15-2 |
2 |
MS Royals
Natchez, MS
|
12U-A | 14-9-0 |
3 |
Rankin Spartans
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AA | 20-19-4 |
4 |
STORM
LAUREL, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-6-0 |
5 |
Vicksburg Cannons
VICKSBURG, MS
|
12U-A | 19-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 Seam Brewers - Chandler
Sterlington, LA
|
12U-AA | 4-10-0 |
2 |
Bayou Braves
Biloxi, MS
|
12U-AA | 3-2-0 |
3 |
Copiah Crushers
Crystal Springs, MS
|
12U-AAA | 25-13-1 |
4 |
Dirtbags 12U
Magee, MS
|
12U-AA | 23-22-4 |
5 |
Knights Knation 12U Abraham
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 8-30-0 |
6 |
Knights Knation Parks
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-14-4 |
7 |
Madison County Thunder - Red
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 12-5-0 |
8 |
Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-14-3 |
9 |
MCSZ Thunder - Silver
Canton, MS
|
12U-AA | 25-13-0 |
10 |
Mississippi Blue Jays
Pearl, MS
|
12U-AAA | 18-6-1 |
11 |
Mississippi Sixers
Flowood, MS
|
11U-AAA | 15-6-1 |
12 |
Mississippi Sixers - Gray
Raymond, MS
|
11U-AAA | 13-13-1 |
13 |
MS Assault
Flowood, MS
|
11U-AAA | 10-9-0 |
14 |
Ms Yankees 11U Silver
MADISON, MS
|
11U-AAA | 20-7-0 |
15 |
NWR Thunder
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AAA | 19-5-1 |
16 |
PSP Combat
Wesson, MS
|
12U-A | 15-8-1 |
17 |
Queen City Bombers 11u
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AAA | 16-14-0 |
18 |
Queen City Bombers 13u
Meridian, MS
|
13U-A | 17-8-0 |
19 |
SBG Sox 12U - Thomas
Jackson, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-11-1 |
20 |
TC TWINS
Flora, MS
|
12U-AA | 21-21-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Elite Blue
Meridian, MS
|
13U-A | 6-12-0 |
2 |
Indianola Dodgers
Indianola, MS
|
13U-AA | 17-7-1 |
3 |
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
|
13U-A | 6-2-1 |
4 |
MCSZ Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
|
13U-A | 8-18-0 |
5 |
MS Yankees 13u - Black
Madison, MS
|
13U-A | 10-19-0 |
6 |
Pearl River Mudcats
Monticello, MS
|
13U-AA | 21-16-0 |
7 |
Prime Time Elite
Jackson, AL
|
13U-A | 12-6-1 |
8 |
Reservoir Red Sox
Brandon, MS
|
13U-A | 1-15-0 |
9 |
Warhawks BB Maroon 13U AA
Flowood, MS
|
13U-AA | 12-31-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Elite - Black
Meridian, MS
|
13U-AAA | 17-2-1 |
2 |
Knights Knation 13U - Roberts
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 14-12-1 |
3 |
MS Yankees - 13u Navy
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 7-19-1 |
4 |
O.A.K. Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AA | 4-4-0 |
5 |
Rez Dogs
Flowood, MS
|
13U-A | 5-25-0 |
6 |
SBG Sox 13U Turner
Jackson, MS
|
13U-AA | 11-12-2 |
7 |
Yankees Silver
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 4-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Louisiana Nationals
Livingston, LA
|
13U-AAA | 11-2-0 |
2 |
Lucky Baseball Shamrocks
Magee, MS
|
14U-AA | 18-12-0 |
3 |
MS Twins
Clinton, MS
|
13U-AAA | 6-4-0 |
4 |
SBG Sox 13u - Roller
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 20-6-0 |
5 |
Wow Factor Mid-South Scout
Utica, MS
|
13U-AAA | 11-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Attack Baseball
Braxton, MS
|
14U-AA | 5-9-0 |
2 |
Full Count Warriors
Jackson, MS
|
14U-AA | 0-9-0 |
3 |
GT Aces
Columbus, MS
|
14U-AA | 3-6-1 |
4 |
Jones County Havoc
Ellisville, MS
|
14U-AA | 16-12-2 |
5 |
MBI Braves - Reeves - 14u
Pearl, MS
|
14U-AA | 6-4-0 |
6 |
MCSZ Thunder Blue
Madison, MS
|
14U-AA | 5-20-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Legends
Magee, MS
|
14U-AAA | 25-7-0 |
8 |
Mississippi Sting
Raymond, MS
|
14U-AA | 17-31-0 |
9 |
MS Yankees 14U - White
Madison, MS
|
14U-AA | 11-11-1 |
10 |
MS Yankees 14u Platinum
Madison, MS
|
14U-AAA | 8-4-0 |
11 |
Oak Grove Select Baseball
Hattiesburg, MS
|
14U-AA | 18-15-2 |
12 |
Rippers Baseball
Decatur, MS
|
14U-AA | 3-10-1 |