- Central Gwinnett HS delayed an hour.
- East Hall HS has been cancelled for the remainder of the day.
New times posted.
All other fields will start on time unless this message is updated
Welcome to the 20th version of our annual end of the year event - Boo Ball.
Two Saturday pool games and Sunday single elimination.
All 16U and 18U games will be played on HS fields.
Pitchers playing at West Hall High School MUST wear turf shoes.
The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded in all divisions.
There will be a $75 admin fee is this event is completely rained out.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 or Colton Harrelson at 404-694-5212 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/29 9:00 AM | Johnson High School 1 | 2 Renegades Baseball | 7 Mill Creek Hawks | ||
Game 2 10/29 9:00 AM | East Hall Park 4 | 12 eXposure Velo Factory 15U | 7 WowFactorGa-Lanier | ||
Game 3 10/29 9:00 AM | Shiloh High School 1 | 4 Thunderbolts Baseball | 2 Medlock Monarchs 16U | ||
Game 4 10/29 11:00 AM | Johnson High School 1 | 1 Renegades Baseball | 7 Dunwoody Diablos 16U Wanamaker | ||
Game 5 10/29 11:00 AM | East Hall Park 4 | 0 eXposure Velo Factory 15U | 10 Lumpkin Miners | ||
Game 6 10/29 11:00 AM | Shiloh High School 1 | 4 KING COBRAS | 15 Medlock Monarchs 16U | ||
Game 7 10/29 1:00 PM | Johnson High School 1 | 4 Mill Creek Hawks | 4 Dunwoody Diablos 16U Wanamaker | ||
Game 8 10/29 1:00 PM | East Hall Park 4 | 1 WowFactorGa-Lanier | 14 Lumpkin Miners | ||
Game 9 10/29 1:00 PM | Shiloh High School 1 | 2 5 Star Generals | 12 Thunderbolts Baseball | ||
Game 10 10/29 3:00 PM | Johnson High School 1 | 8 Bandits 2025 | 4 Georgia Liberty 16U | ||
Game 11 10/29 3:00 PM | East Hall Park 4 | 1 Lanier Longhorns | 13 Gwinnett Stripers 16U | ||
Game 12 10/29 3:00 PM | Shiloh High School 1 | 6 Pines Baseball-DeRosso | 6 KING COBRAS | ||
Game 13 10/29 5:00 PM | Johnson High School 1 | 7 Dingers 2026 Prospects | 5 Georgia Liberty 16U | ||
Game 14 10/29 5:00 PM | East Hall Park 4 | 4 Jokers Baseball | 6 Gwinnett Stripers 16U | ||
Game 15 10/29 5:00 PM | Shiloh High School 1 | 11 Pines Baseball-DeRosso | 0 5 Star Generals | ||
Game 16 10/29 7:00 PM | Johnson High School 1 | 2 Dingers 2026 Prospects | 4 Bandits 2025 | ||
Game 17 10/29 7:00 PM | East Hall Park 4 | 7 Jokers Baseball | 0 Lanier Longhorns |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lumpkin Miners | 2-0-0 | 1 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Thunderbolts Baseball | 2-0-0 | 4 | 9 | 14 |
3 | Gwinnett Stripers 16U | 2-0-0 | 5 | 9 | 16 |
4 | Bandits 2025 | 2-0-0 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
5 | Dunwoody Diablos 16U Wanamaker | 1-0-1 | 5 | 6 | 11 |
6 | Pines Baseball-DeRosso | 1-0-1 | 6 | 7 | 16 |
7 | Mill Creek Hawks | 1-0-1 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
8 | Jokers Baseball | 1-1-0 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
9 | Medlock Monarchs 16U | 1-1-0 | 8 | 5 | 12 |
10 | Dingers 2026 Prospects | 1-1-0 | 9 | 0 | 9 |
11 | eXposure Velo Factory 15U | 1-1-0 | 17 | -2 | 10 |
12 | KING COBRAS | 0-1-1 | 21 | -7 | 10 |
13 | Renegades Baseball | 0-2-0 | 14 | -11 | 3 |
14 | Georgia Liberty 16U | 0-2-0 | 15 | -6 | 9 |
15 | Lanier Longhorns | 0-2-0 | 20 | -14 | 1 |
16 | 5 Star Generals | 0-2-0 | 23 | -14 | 2 |
17 | WowFactorGa-Lanier | 0-2-0 | 26 | -12 | 8 |
1 | Gwinnett Stripers 16U | 0 |
4 | Pines Baseball-DeRosso | 23 |
2 | Lumpkin Miners | 0 |
3 | Thunderbolts Baseball | 2 |
Pines Baseball-DeRosso |
Thunderbolts Baseball |
10 | Dingers 2026 Prospects | 11 |
11 | eXposure Velo Factory 15U | 12 |
9 | Medlock Monarchs 16U |
12 | KING COBRAS |
7 | Mill Creek Hawks |
eXposure Velo Factory 15U |
8 | Jokers Baseball |
16 | 5 Star Generals | 5 |
17 | WowFactorGa-Lanier | 6 |
13 | Renegades Baseball | 9 |
WowFactorGa-Lanier | 0 |
14 | Georgia Liberty 16U | 7 |
15 | Lanier Longhorns | 3 |
Renegades Baseball | 7 |
Georgia Liberty 16U | 0 |
Game | |||
---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/29 |
Total |
5 | Parker, Jacob | 2.0 | 2.0 |
3 | Thompson, Connor | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Game | |||
---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/29 |
Total |
5 | Rogers, Adian | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball Archer
JEFFERSON, GA
|
9U-A | 7-5-0 |
2 |
Beastmode GRINDERS "BLACK"
Conyers, GA
|
9U-AAA | 7-3-0 |
3 |
Brookwood Broncos
Lawrenceville, GA
|
9U-AA | 11-13-1 |
4 |
Buford Elite 9U Klinger
Buford, GA
|
9U-A | 8-11-2 |
5 |
Buford Elite Bui
Buford, GA
|
9U-AAA | 18-4-0 |
6 |
Dingers Elite (Nunez)
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 8-2-0 |
7 |
Meridian Panthers 9U
Lilburn, GA
|
9U-AAA | 3-10-0 |
8 |
Premier Athletics Lions
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AA | 1-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Longhorns
Fayetteville, GA
|
10U-AAA | 14-2-0 |
2 |
Ambush Baseball 10U Seckinger
JEFFERSON, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-9-0 |
3 |
APB
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AAA | 17-16-0 |
4 |
Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-13-0 |
5 |
Beastmode 10u Red
Stockbridge, GA
|
10U-AA | 2-3-0 |
6 |
Brookwood Indians
Lilburn, GA
|
10U-AA | 2-4-0 |
7 |
Buford Elite 10U - Hines
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 14-18-2 |
8 |
GBA Spiked 9 10U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-9-0 |
9 |
Gwinnett Stripers 10U
Lawrenceville, GA
|
10U-AA | 2-7-0 |
10 |
Mill Creek Hawks 10U
Hoschton, GA
|
10U-AA | 9-13-1 |
11 |
MV Bears
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U Gwinnett Stripers
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-6-0 |
2 |
Beastmode
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-1-0 |
3 |
Brookwood
Snellville, GA
|
11U-AA | 12-14-0 |
4 |
GBA Spiked 9 11U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-A | 2-7-0 |
5 |
Mill Creek Hawks - Caldwell
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-14-2 |
6 |
Showtime
Gray, GA
|
12U-AA | 12-2-1 |
7 |
Velo Factory 12u
Cornelia, GA
|
11U-AA | 11-2-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
12U Gwinnett Stripers
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-7-1 |
2 |
Ambush Baseball 12U Mills
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AAA | 23-10-1 |
3 |
Beastmode
Stockbridge, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-2-0 |
4 |
Buford Elite 11U-Walton
Buford, GA
|
11U-AAA | 4-7-0 |
5 |
Dingers Athletics
Buford, GA
|
11U-Major | 8-4-2 |
6 |
GBA Spiked 9 12U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AA | 8-6-0 |
7 |
Legacy Sports Black
Dublin, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-3-0 |
8 |
Meridian Panthers-Payne
Lilburn, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-9-2 |
9 |
Monroe Bulldogs
Monroe, GA
|
12U-AA | 17-12-1 |
10 |
Peachtree Ridge Lions - Holt
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-3-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Generals 13U - Lyell
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 17-8-1 |
2 |
Dunwoody Diablos 13U Adams-England
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-A | 10-4-1 |
3 |
GBA Spiked 9 13U Academy at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AA | 13-7-0 |
4 |
GBA Spiked 9 13U Prospect at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-A | 0-10-0 |
5 |
Georgia Liberty 13U
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 20-12-0 |
6 |
Gwinnett Stripers
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-4-0 |
7 |
Medlock Monarchs 13U Navy
Decatur, GA
|
13U-AA | 14-6-0 |
8 |
Providence Storm
Lilburn, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-27-0 |
9 |
SE Canes
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 14-10-1 |
10 |
Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
|
13U-AA | 22-19-1 |
11 |
TB Blue Sox
Canton, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball 13U-Hill
JEFFERSON, GA
|
13U-AAA | 23-8-1 |
2 |
Beastmode
Stockbridge, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-2-0 |
3 |
Dunwoody Diablos 13U Smith
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-Major | 7-2-0 |
4 |
Gwinnett Elite 13u
Lawrenceville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-9-1 |
5 |
Horsemen Baseball Club
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-17-1 |
6 |
Legacy
Winder, GA
|
13U-AAA | 13-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball Mills
Jefferson, GA
|
14U-AA | 10-10-3 |
2 |
Beastmode
Stockbridge, GA
|
14U-AA | 6-7-1 |
3 |
GBA Spiked 9 14U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-AA | 7-13-0 |
4 |
Georgia Liberty 14U Premier
Dacula, GA
|
14U-AA | 4-16-0 |
5 |
Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
|
14U-AAA | 9-4-0 |
6 |
Monroe Area
Monroe, GA
|
14U-AA | 5-1-0 |
7 |
Norcross Baseball Club
Norcross, GA
|
14U-AA | 6-6-2 |
8 |
Outlaws 14U Mastrogiacomo
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-AA | 11-20-0 |
9 |
Prime Baseball 14U - Henrichsen
Dacula, GA
|
14U-AA | 1-11-1 |
10 |
Rawlings Ga Prospects 14u Platinum
Jefferson, GA
|
14U-AA | 3-5-0 |
11 |
Walnut Grove Warriors
Loganville, GA
|
14U-AA | 5-6-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CH Athletics
Lawrenceville, GA
|
14U-AAA | 17-9-2 |
2 |
Dunwoody Diablos 14U Bass
Dunwoody, GA
|
14U-AAA | 11-0-0 |
3 |
Elite Baseball
Bethlehem, GA
|
14U-AAA | 5-6-0 |
4 |
Gwinnett Stripers 14U
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-AAA | 2-2-0 |
5 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
14U-AAA | 14-10-1 |
6 |
Southeast Barons - Maroon
Sugar Hill, GA
|
14U-AA | 4-19-0 |
7 |
Velo Factory Dingers
Dawsonville, GA
|
14U-AAA | 7-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ballers
Snellville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-0-1 |
2 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 9-17-1 |
3 |
GBSA Rays North
Gainesville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 6-6-1 |
4 |
Georgia Sauce
Suwanee, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-3-0 |
5 |
Southeast Barons - Grey
Lawrenceville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 6-6-1 |
6 |
Southeast Barons - Maroon
Sugar Hill, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 1-0-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-13-0 |
2 |
Bandits 2025
Buford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 9-1-0 |
3 |
Dingers 2026 Prospects
Buford, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-3-0 |
4 |
Dunwoody Diablos 16U Wanamaker
Dunwoody, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 14-6-2 |
5 |
eXposure Velo Factory 15U
Cornelia, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 16-4-0 |
6 |
Georgia Liberty 16U
Dacula, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 3-5-0 |
7 |
Gwinnett Stripers 16U
Suwanee, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-1-0 |
8 |
Jokers Baseball
HOSCHTON, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 13-19-1 |
9 |
KING COBRAS
McDonough, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 0-9-2 |
10 |
Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-34-1 |
11 |
Lumpkin Miners
Dahlonega, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-5-0 |
12 |
Medlock Monarchs 16U
Decatur, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-1-0 |
13 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 10-5-1 |
14 |
Pines Baseball-DeRosso
Moultrie, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-0-1 |
15 |
Renegades Baseball
Suwanee, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 11-4-0 |
16 |
Thunderbolts Baseball
ATLANTA, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 29-12-0 |
17 |
WowFactorGa-Lanier
Sugar Hill, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Eagles
Canton, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 7-13-0 |
2 |
Elite Diamondbacks
EATONTON, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 14-13-1 |
3 |
GAXL NAVY 17u
Marietta, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 23-12-3 |
4 |
Georgia Liberty 18U Premier
Dacula, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 3-0-0 |
5 |
Georgia Liberty 18U Select
Dacula, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 15-10-2 |
6 |
Macon Nike RBI
Macon, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 8-8-2 |