Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Schedules are now posted
This tournament is being held at the newly renovated, ALL TURF, Buford City Park in Buford, Ga.
It will be Grand Slam Atlanta's second time at this facility and we are proud to be partnering with the local Buford youth travel teams to be putting on this event.
Please contact Tim Gaines at tgaines@sgaasports.com or Colton Harrelson at harrelson18@comcast.net for any additional questions.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/16 8:00 AM | Buford City Park 5 | 3 Buford Elite 11U-Walton | 10 Ga Steel 11U | ||
Game 2 10/16 10:00 AM | Buford City Park 5 | 6 Rawlings Tigers | 9 Ga Steel 11U | ||
Game 3 10/16 12:00 PM | Buford City Park 5 | 12 Rawlings Tigers | 4 Buford Elite 11U-Walton | ||
Game 4 10/16 2:00 PM | Buford City Park 5 | 6 Dingers Athletics | 4 Clermont Baseball | ||
Game 5 10/16 4:00 PM | Buford City Park 5 | 5 Buford Wolves | 5 Clermont Baseball | ||
Game 6 10/16 6:00 PM | Buford City Park 5 | 4 Buford Wolves | 12 Dingers Athletics |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dingers Athletics | 2-0-0 | 8 | 9 | 16 |
2 | Ga Steel 11U | 2-0-0 | 9 | 10 | 19 |
3 | Rawlings Tigers | 1-1-0 | 13 | 4 | 16 |
4 | Clermont Baseball | 0-1-1 | 11 | -2 | 9 |
5 | Buford Wolves | 0-1-1 | 17 | -7 | 9 |
6 | Buford Elite 11U-Walton | 0-2-0 | 22 | -14 | 7 |
1 | Ga Steel 11U | 15 |
2 | Dingers Athletics | 4 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/16 |
2 10/16 |
Total |
19 | Baik, Ian | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
11 | Becoat, Anna | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
13 | Bisig, Steele | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
7 | Jameson, Jack | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
4 | Thompson, Chase | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 6.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/16 |
2 | Total |
25 | Crow, Connor | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
8 | Smith, Brody | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/16 |
2 10/16 |
Total |
24 | Kayen, Nicolas | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
77 | Palmer, Kellen | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
9 | Pichardo, Lucas | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
12 | Wright, Levi | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/16 |
2 10/16 |
Total |
17 | Coval, Noah | 5.0 | 5.0 | |
15 | Lord, Jax | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
44 | Yeater, Benton | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 6.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/16 |
2 10/16 |
Total |
14 | Byrwa, Chris | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
1 | Fritz, Colin | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
6 | Hudgens, Landry | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
3 | Mullins, Reed | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
31 | Paschall, Savoy | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
24 | Sanders, Mark | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
39 | Venters, Wyatt | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
2 | Wehunt, Lucas | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alliance Thrashers - 8U Fordham
Greensboro, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 6-11-0 |
2 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 7-7-1 |
3 |
Dingers Athletics
Hoschton, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 1-1-0 |
4 |
ECB Astros - Orange
Marietta, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 7-14-1 |
5 |
GA Select Braves - Short
Flowery Branch, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 18-5-1 |
6 |
Georgia Titans
Mcdonough, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 15-12-0 |
7 |
Hardknox Orioles
Milner, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 7-6-0 |
8 |
Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 8-4-3 |
9 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 16-7-0 |
10 |
U8 Cherokee Bluff Bears
Flowery Branch, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 19-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Elite 9U Klinger
Buford, GA
|
9U-A | 8-11-2 |
2 |
Buford Elite Bui
Buford, GA
|
9U-AAA | 18-4-0 |
3 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
9U-AAA | 6-6-2 |
4 |
Georgia Impulse
Zebulon, GA
|
9U-AAA | 1-1-0 |
5 |
Meridian Panthers 9U
Lilburn, GA
|
9U-AAA | 3-10-0 |
6 |
Prime Baseball 9U - Batson
Dacula, GA
|
9U-A | 0-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Elite
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 12-12-2 |
2 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 15-5-0 |
3 |
Devine Baseball 10U
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 17-14-0 |
4 |
Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
10U-AAA | 14-8-0 |
5 |
Ga Select Braves
Flowery branch, GA
|
10U-AAA | 7-17-1 |
6 |
HardKnox Orioles - Walker
Jackson, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Elite 11U-Walton
Buford, GA
|
11U-AAA | 4-7-0 |
2 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
11U-AAA | 8-6-1 |
3 |
Clermont Baseball
Clermont, GA
|
11U-AAA | 2-6-1 |
4 |
Dingers Athletics
Buford, GA
|
11U-Major | 8-4-2 |
5 |
Ga Steel 11U
Monroe, GA
|
11U-AAA | 8-3-0 |
6 |
Rawlings Tigers
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-Major | 6-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball 12U Mills
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AAA | 23-10-1 |
2 |
Fielder's Choice Twins
Hoschton, GA
|
12U-AAA | 21-11-1 |
3 |
Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Flowery Branch, GA
|
12U-AAA | 4-5-1 |
4 |
Prime Baseball 12U - Squillace
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-3-1 |
5 |
Walnut Grove Warriors Black
Walnut Grove, GA
|
12U-AAA | 7-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Wolves 13U
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 13-6-1 |
2 |
Dingers Athletics Premier
Buford, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-1-0 |
3 |
FCA HP Cardinals
Dawsonville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 3-4-1 |
4 |
Morgan Co Bulldogs 13U
Madison, GA
|
13U-AAA | 4-4-2 |
5 |
ShowMe A's
Athens, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-9-0 |