9:45 am
The tournament has been cancelled for the remainder of the day.
Click Here For: NORTH GW INVITATIONAL T-SHIRT ORDER FORM
Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds - metal spikes are not permitted.
The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into AA and AAA we will do so.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund. Team gate fee is $150 and can be paid online or at the park to the site director.
All credit card payments will be assessed a standard 3% convenience fee.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
Visit the below links to get discounts on hotel stays in the area!!
- Courtyard by Marriott at Gwinnett Place Mall
Click below to reserve your discounted hotel room rate:
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/25 1:30 PM | Collins Hill Park 3 | 3 Norcross Navy | 2 Buford Wolves | ||
Game 2 3/25 3:00 PM | Collins Hill Park 3 | 7 Norcross Navy | 6 Home Plate Chilidogs - Bishop (9U) | ||
Game 3 3/25 4:30 PM | Collins Hill Park 3 | 7 Buford Wolves | 8 Home Plate Chilidogs - Bishop (9U) | ||
Game 4 3/25 6:00 PM | Collins Hill Park 3 | 4 Buford Elite Bui | 12 9U Hopewell Hawks Elite | ||
Game 5 3/25 7:30 PM | Collins Hill Park 3 | 5 Ga Steel 9u | 6 9U Hopewell Hawks Elite | ||
Game 6 3/25 9:00 PM | Collins Hill Park 3 | 7 Ga Steel 9u | 4 Buford Elite Bui |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norcross Navy | 2-0-0 | 8 | 2 | 10 |
2 | 9U Hopewell Hawks Elite | 2-0-0 | 9 | 8 | 16 |
3 | Ga Steel 9u | 1-1-0 | 10 | 2 | 12 |
4 | Home Plate Chilidogs - Bishop (9U) | 1-1-0 | 14 | 0 | 14 |
5 | Buford Wolves | 0-2-0 | 11 | -2 | 9 |
6 | Buford Elite Bui | 0-2-0 | 19 | -10 | 8 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/25 |
2 3/25 |
Total |
Campbell, Collin | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Cramer, Jaxon | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | |
Croft, Hudson | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 2.2 | 5.2 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/25 |
2 3/25 |
Total |
2 | Bui, Tyson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
1 | Moreno, Miguel | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
24 | Palmer, Griffin | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
5 | Zielinski, Caleb | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/25 |
2 3/25 |
Total |
12 | Fritsch, Noah | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.1 |
17 | Parks, Nolan | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
32 | Powell, Landon | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
5 | Taulbee, Maddox | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/25 |
2 3/25 |
Total |
31 | Cohen, Maddox | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
2 | Lemonds, Brennan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Pendleton, Brandt | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
7 | Wilbanks, Matthew | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/25 |
2 3/25 |
Total |
3 | Bishop, Myles | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
42 | Bowie, Dontae | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
20 | Walton, James | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/25 |
2 3/25 |
Total |
1 | Ephgrave, TJ | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
10 | Herbert, McRae | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
9 | Pope, Barrett | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
51 | Uchida, Ryan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
3 | Zell, Michael | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alliance Thrashers - 8U Fordham
Greensboro, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 6-11-0 |
2 |
Beastmode
Lithonia, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 2-0-0 |
3 |
Buford Elite
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 7-8-2 |
4 |
Classic City Dirtbags
Athens, GA
|
8U-A KP | 0-5-0 |
5 |
GA Academy Braves
Canton, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 1-8-0 |
6 |
GA Select Braves - Short
Flowery Branch, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 18-5-1 |
7 |
Georgia Jays
Watkinsville, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 6-7-0 |
8 |
Level 5 Legends-8u
Athens, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 8-6-0 |
9 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 16-7-0 |
10 |
Service Baseball 8u- Smurf Squad
Gainesville, GA
|
8U-A KP | 0-2-0 |
11 |
US Elite
Buford, GA
|
8U-A KP | 7-10-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
9u Ga Nationals Goddard
Canton, GA
|
9U-A | 1-12-0 |
2 |
Alliance Yard Dogs - 9U Rudd
Watkinsville, GA
|
9U-AA | 6-4-0 |
3 |
Beastmode
Stockbridge, GA
|
9U-AA | 4-3-0 |
4 |
Brookwood Broncos
Lawrenceville, GA
|
9U-AA | 11-13-1 |
5 |
Buford Elite 9U Klinger
Buford, GA
|
9U-A | 8-11-2 |
6 |
Buford Elite 9U Orton
Buford, GA
|
9U-A | 5-3-0 |
7 |
Bullpen
MANSFIELD, GA
|
9U-AA | 9-3-1 |
8 |
Flush Baseball Club powered by Royal Flush Plumbing
Lilburn, GA
|
9U-A | 0-4-0 |
9 |
Forsyth Grizzlies
Suwanee, GA
|
9U-AAA | 5-1-0 |
10 |
Jefferson Dragons
Jefferson, GA
|
9U-AA | 2-6-0 |
11 |
MC Hawks
Buford, GA
|
9U-AAA | 12-11-1 |
12 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
9U-AA | 8-4-1 |
13 |
Premier Athletics Lions
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AA | 1-16-0 |
14 |
RiverDawgs
Watkinsville, GA
|
9U-AA | 10-5-1 |
15 |
Sandlot Legends 9U
Watkinsville, GA
|
9U-AA | 12-15-0 |
16 |
Turn 2 Tigers 9U
Mableton, GA
|
9U-AA | 4-1-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
9U Hopewell Hawks Elite
Milton, GA
|
9U-AAA | 2-0-0 |
2 |
Buford Elite Bui
Buford, GA
|
9U-AAA | 18-4-0 |
3 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
9U-AAA | 6-6-2 |
4 |
Ga Steel 9u
Monroe, GA
|
9U-AA | 8-4-0 |
5 |
Home Plate Chilidogs - Bishop (9U)
Peachtree City, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-5-0 |
6 |
Norcross Navy
Norcross, GA
|
9U-AAA | 8-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Elite 10U - Hines
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 14-18-2 |
2 |
Fielder's Choice Twins 10u
Hoschton, GA
|
10U-AA | 12-12-0 |
3 |
Georgia Bombers north
Gainesville, GA
|
10U-AA | 6-9-0 |
4 |
Grayson Rams 10U
Loganville, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-10-0 |
5 |
Gwinnett Heat
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-19-1 |
6 |
Line Drive Academy- Swett
Cleveland, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-15-0 |
7 |
Meridian Panthers Hagler
Lilburn, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-4-0 |
8 |
Mill Creek Hawks 10U
Hoschton, GA
|
10U-AA | 9-13-1 |
9 |
Ocee TG DBacks 10U
Johns Creek, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-2-1 |
10 |
Oconee Wood Ducks
Watkinsville, GA
|
10U-AA | 6-3-0 |
11 |
Sandlot Legends 10U
Watkinsville, GA
|
10U-AA | 9-8-0 |
12 |
Team Bullpen
Monroe, GA
|
10U-AA | 11-9-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 15-5-0 |
2 |
Devine Baseball 10U
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 17-14-0 |
3 |
Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
10U-AAA | 14-8-0 |
4 |
Ga Select Braves
Flowery branch, GA
|
10U-AAA | 7-17-1 |
5 |
Georgia Chargers
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-AAA | 11-2-0 |
6 |
Georgia Liberty 10U
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AAA | 8-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
AC Athletics 11U AA
Flowery Branch, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-7-1 |
2 |
Aces Baseball 11u
Flowery Branch, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-2-0 |
3 |
Ambush Baseball-Meeks
JEFFERSON, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-5-0 |
4 |
Bandits 11u
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-7-0 |
5 |
Brookwood
Snellville, GA
|
11U-AA | 12-14-0 |
6 |
Dawson Bomb Squad
Dawsonville, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-0-0 |
7 |
Elite Sluggers 11u Browne
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-15-2 |
8 |
Georgia Assault
Braselton, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-2-0 |
9 |
MBA51 11u
Mcdonough, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-2-0 |
10 |
Mill Creek Hawks - Caldwell
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-14-2 |
11 |
Mill Creek Hawks- Jasunas
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-0-0 |
12 |
North Ga Blaze
Martin, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-6-0 |
13 |
Turn 2 Tigers 11U
Mableton, GA
|
11U-AAA | 5-3-1 |
14 |
Undiscovered/Gwinnett Stripers 11U
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-9-1 |
15 |
Velo Factory 12u
Cornelia, GA
|
11U-AA | 11-2-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Astros TABU
Mcdonough, GA
|
11U-AAA | 4-4-0 |
2 |
Clermont Baseball
Clermont, GA
|
11U-AAA | 2-6-1 |
3 |
Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
|
11U-Major | 10-8-1 |
4 |
Level 5 Legends 11
Bogart, GA
|
11U-AAA | 9-7-0 |
5 |
Team Bullpen 11U
Monroe, GA
|
11U-AAA | 13-4-0 |
6 |
Team Elite WB
Winder, GA
|
11U-Major | 3-2-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
3Up3Down Baseball
Bethlehem, GA
|
12U-AAA | 23-9-0 |
2 |
5Star 12u Giannotti
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-10-1 |
3 |
BC BOMBERS
MAYSVILLE, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-0-0 |
4 |
Coal Mountain Hustle
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AAA | 4-2-0 |
5 |
Dacula
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-5-1 |
6 |
Georgia Nationals
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-8-2 |
7 |
Meridian Panthers-Payne
Lilburn, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-9-2 |
8 |
Monroe Bulldogs
Monroe, GA
|
12U-AA | 17-12-1 |
9 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs 12u- Moity
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AAA | 14-11-1 |
10 |
Oconee RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
|
12U-AAA | 13-8-0 |
11 |
Peachtree Ridge Lions - Holt
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-3-1 |
12 |
Sharon Springs Spartans
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-5-1 |
13 |
Team Rawlings Ga Prospects
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AA | 9-7-0 |
14 |
Turn 2 Tigers 12U
Mableton, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-3-0 |
15 |
Undiscovered/Gwinnett Stripers 12U
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AA | 6-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Generals 13U - Lyell
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 17-8-1 |
2 |
Bandits 13u Carolina
BUFORD, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-2-0 |
3 |
Buford Wolves 13U
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 13-6-1 |
4 |
Georgia Bombers North Victus
Gainesville, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-2-0 |
5 |
Georgia Sauce Athletics
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 23-11-0 |
6 |
Horsemen Baseball Club
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-17-1 |
7 |
Phoenix Elite
Lawrenceville, GA
|
13U-AA | 14-19-0 |
8 |
Senoia Flyers
Senoia, GA
|
14U-AA | 4-18-1 |
9 |
Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
|
13U-AA | 22-19-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball 13U-Hill
JEFFERSON, GA
|
13U-AAA | 23-8-1 |
2 |
FCA HP Cardinals
Dawsonville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 3-4-1 |
3 |
Georgia Saltdogs 13u
Gainesville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 5-12-1 |
4 |
Legacy
Winder, GA
|
13U-AAA | 13-9-0 |
5 |
Panhandle Arsenal
Pensacola, FL
|
13U-AAA | 2-0-0 |
6 |
TG Dbacks Ocee 13U
Johns Creek, GA
|
13U-AAA | 4-3-1 |