All Sunday brackets have been seeded.
Good luck to all teams !!
Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds - metal spikes are not permitted.
The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into AA and AAA we will do so.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
All credit card payments will be assessed a standard 3% convenience fee.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
Visit the below links to get discounts on hotel stays in the area!!
- Courtyard by Marriott at Gwinnett Place Mall
Click below to reserve your discounted hotel room rate:
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/23 9:00 AM | Collins Hill Park 2 | 3 Richmond Hill Tide 11U Gray | 9 Gwinnett Wolfpack | ||
Game 2 4/23 11:00 AM | Collins Hill Park 2 | 12 Richmond Hill Tide 11U Gray | 15 5Star Atlanta (Loughmiller) | ||
Game 3 4/23 1:00 PM | Collins Hill Park 2 | 4 Fury Baseball 11U | 11 Gwinnett Wolfpack | ||
Game 4 4/23 3:00 PM | Collins Hill Park 2 | 5 Fury Baseball 11U | 10 5Star Atlanta (Loughmiller) |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gwinnett Wolfpack | 2-0-0 | 7 | 13 | 19 |
2 | 5Star Atlanta (Loughmiller) | 2-0-0 | 17 | 8 | 20 |
3 | Fury Baseball 11U | 0-2-0 | 21 | -12 | 9 |
4 | Richmond Hill Tide 11U Gray | 0-2-0 | 24 | -9 | 13 |
1 | Gwinnett Wolfpack | 4 |
2 | 5Star Atlanta (Loughmiller) | 9 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/23 |
2 4/23 |
Total |
13 | Dale, Charlie | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
23 | Dean, Jacob | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
24 | Loughmiller, Raylan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
28 | Oxendine, Alex | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
12 | Stevenson, Orondi | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/23 |
2 4/23 |
Total |
22 | Kim, Jayden | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
20 | Moore, Scott | 5.2 | 5.2 | |
37 | Sullivan, Beckett | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Total | 6.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/23 |
2 | Total |
Nonni, Tate | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
Parsons, Benjamin | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 6.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
500 Hacks Baseball Academy
Cumming, GA
|
9U-AA | 2-6-0 |
2 |
Alliance Thunder - 9U Crawford
Flowery Branch, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-12-0 |
3 |
Alliance Yard Dogs - 9U Rudd
Watkinsville, GA
|
9U-AA | 6-4-0 |
4 |
Buford Elite Bui
Buford, GA
|
9U-AAA | 18-4-0 |
5 |
Forsyth Grizzlies
Suwanee, GA
|
9U-AAA | 5-1-0 |
6 |
Fury Baseball 9U
Jefferson, GA
|
9U-A | 0-3-0 |
7 |
MC Hawks
Buford, GA
|
9U-AAA | 12-11-1 |
8 |
Meridian Panthers 9U
Lilburn, GA
|
9U-AAA | 3-10-0 |
9 |
Norcross Navy
Norcross, GA
|
9U-AAA | 8-1-0 |
10 |
Sandlot Legends 9U
Watkinsville, GA
|
9U-AA | 12-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Elite Sluggers 10u Hardigree
Winder, GA
|
10U-AA | 9-9-1 |
2 |
Factory Prime
Gray, GA
|
10U-A | 0-4-1 |
3 |
Fielder's Choice Twins 10u
Hoschton, GA
|
10U-AA | 12-12-0 |
4 |
Fury Baseball
Jefferson, GA
|
10U-AA | 13-6-0 |
5 |
Georgia Bombers north
Gainesville, GA
|
10U-AA | 6-9-0 |
6 |
Gwinnett Heat
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-19-1 |
7 |
HardKnox Orioles - Walker
Jackson, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-4-1 |
8 |
Keep On United
Snellville, GA
|
10U-AA | 11-4-0 |
9 |
Ocee TG DBacks 10U
Johns Creek, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-2-1 |
10 |
Sandlot Legends 10U
Watkinsville, GA
|
10U-AA | 9-8-0 |
11 |
Team Bullpen
Monroe, GA
|
10U-AA | 11-9-2 |
12 |
WildThangz
Monroe, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-3-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
APB
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AAA | 17-16-0 |
2 |
Dingers 10u Elite
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 3-13-0 |
3 |
Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
10U-AAA | 14-8-0 |
4 |
Ga Select Braves
Flowery branch, GA
|
10U-AAA | 7-17-1 |
5 |
Georgia Chargers
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-AAA | 11-2-0 |
6 |
Georgia Liberty 10U
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AAA | 8-8-0 |
7 |
Level 5 Legends
Athens, GA
|
10U-AAA | 14-10-0 |
8 |
Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
10U-AAA | 16-5-1 |
9 |
Norcross Baseball Club 10U
Norcross, GA
|
10U-AAA | 3-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood
Snellville, GA
|
11U-AA | 12-14-0 |
2 |
Richmond Hill Tide 11U Blue
Richmond Hill, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-0-0 |
3 |
Sharon Springs Spartans - Hannibal
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Team Elite 11u FOCO
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-5-0 |
5 |
Undiscovered/Gwinnett Stripers 11U
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Astros TABU
Mcdonough, GA
|
11U-AAA | 4-4-0 |
2 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
11U-AAA | 8-6-1 |
3 |
Clermont Baseball
Clermont, GA
|
11U-AAA | 2-6-1 |
4 |
Georgia Select Braves
Flowery Branch, GA
|
11U-AAA | 5-9-0 |
5 |
Level 5 Legends 11
Bogart, GA
|
11U-AAA | 9-7-0 |
6 |
Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
11U-AAA | 4-15-0 |
7 |
Norcross Baseball Club - Navy
Peachtree Corners, GA
|
11U-AAA | 6-5-0 |
8 |
Sharon Springs A's
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AAA | 2-4-0 |
9 |
TG DBacks Harvey
Johns Creek, GA
|
11U-AAA | 0-3-0 |
10 |
Turn 2 Tigers 11U
Mableton, GA
|
11U-AAA | 5-3-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5Star Atlanta (Loughmiller)
Braselton, GA
|
11U-AA | 6-1-0 |
2 |
Fury Baseball 11U
JEFFERSON, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-5-0 |
3 |
Gwinnett Wolfpack
Duluth, GA
|
11U-AA | 13-8-1 |
4 |
Richmond Hill Tide 11U Gray
Richmond Hill, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
AC Athletics - Sox
Flowery Branch, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-4-1 |
2 |
Line Drive Academy- Loggins
Cleveland, GA
|
12U-AA | 17-18-2 |
3 |
Meridian Panthers-Payne
Lilburn, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-9-2 |
4 |
Ninth Inning Blue Jays
Kennesaw, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-7-3 |
5 |
Oconee Tigers
Statham, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-9-1 |
6 |
Richmond Hill Tide 12U
Richmond Hill, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-2-0 |
7 |
Sharon Springs Spartans
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-5-1 |
8 |
Team Bullpen
Madison, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-3-0 |
9 |
Team Rawlings Ga Prospects
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AA | 9-7-0 |
10 |
Undiscovered/Gwinnett Stripers 12U
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AA | 6-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Coal Mountain Hustle
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AAA | 4-2-0 |
2 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy - Lemon
Norcross, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-14-1 |
3 |
Home Plate Chilidogs North
Demorest, GA
|
12U-AAA | 7-6-0 |
4 |
HomePlate Chilidogs 12U Lewis
Peachtree cory, GA
|
12U-AAA | 8-1-0 |
5 |
Team Elite 12u Prime
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AAA | 13-13-0 |
6 |
Team Elite 12u Prospects
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-18-0 |
7 |
Team Elite 12u Select
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AAA | 6-7-0 |
8 |
Turn 2 Tigers 12U
Mableton, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Generals 13U - Lyell
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 17-8-1 |
2 |
ATL Lightning - Kornblum
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AAA | 11-3-0 |
3 |
Georgia Sauce Athletics
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 23-11-0 |
4 |
Georgia Titans
McDonough, GA
|
13U-AA | 9-15-0 |
5 |
Hardknox Orioles
Williamson, GA
|
13U-AAA | 5-3-0 |
6 |
Horsemen Baseball Club
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-17-1 |
7 |
Medlock Monarchs 13U Navy
Decatur, GA
|
13U-AA | 14-6-0 |
8 |
North Hall Jr. Trojans
Gainesville, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-3-0 |
9 |
Phoenix Elite
Lawrenceville, GA
|
13U-AA | 14-19-0 |
10 |
Prospects
Ola, GA
|
14U-AA | 1-9-0 |
11 |
Providence Storm
Lilburn, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-27-0 |
12 |
Team Elite 13u Hustle
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-13-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Team Georgia
Peachtree Corners, GA
|
13U-AAA | 2-6-0 |
2 |
500 Hacks Baseball Academy
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AAA | 15-13-0 |
3 |
Ambush Baseball 13U-Hill
JEFFERSON, GA
|
13U-AAA | 23-8-1 |
4 |
AquaSox Baseball - 13U
Madison, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-5-1 |
5 |
ATL Lightning - Brennan
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-3-0 |
6 |
FCA HP Cardinals
Dawsonville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 3-4-1 |
7 |
Gainesville Reds
Gainesville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 4-4-0 |
8 |
Georgia Aces
Commerce, GA
|
13U-AAA | 13-8-0 |
9 |
Georgia Bombers 13u north Marucci
Gainesville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 3-1-0 |
10 |
Georgia Saltdogs 13u
Gainesville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 5-12-1 |
11 |
Legacy
Winder, GA
|
13U-AAA | 13-9-0 |
12 |
Outlaws 13U Jefferson
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-6-0 |
13 |
Sharon Springs Academy Spartans - Soliday
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-15-0 |
14 |
ShowMe A's
Athens, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-9-0 |
15 |
Team Elite 13u MVP
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AAA | 13-14-0 |
16 |
TG Dbacks Ocee 13U
Johns Creek, GA
|
13U-AAA | 4-3-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball Mills
Jefferson, GA
|
14U-AA | 10-10-3 |
2 |
ATL Lightning 14U - Gaines
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-AA | 5-5-1 |
3 |
Beastmode
Stockbridge, GA
|
14U-AA | 6-7-1 |
4 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
14U-AA | 3-4-1 |
5 |
Outlaws 14U Mastrogiacomo
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-AA | 11-20-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood - Layson
Snellville, GA
|
14U-AAA | 6-2-0 |
2 |
CH Athletics
Lawrenceville, GA
|
14U-AAA | 17-9-2 |
3 |
Frontline-Bluse
Bethlehem, GA
|
14U-AAA | 14-6-3 |
4 |
Frontline-Desantis
Bethlehem, GA
|
14U-AA | 6-6-0 |
5 |
Outlaws 14U Radcliff
Lilburn, GA
|
14U-AAA | 2-3-3 |
6 |
Venezuelan Warriors Baseball School U14
Roswell, GA
|
14U-AAA | 1-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
14u Blue Otters
Loganville, GA
|
14U-AAA | 9-4-0 |
2 |
Dingers 14u (Overman)
Buford, GA
|
14U-AAA | 3-2-0 |
3 |
Georgia Saltdogs 14u
Gainesville, GA
|
14U-AAA | 11-5-0 |
4 |
Oconee Wood Ducks
Watkinsville, GA
|
14U-AAA | 6-6-0 |
5 |
Team Elite 14u Hustle
Cumming, GA
|
14U-AAA | 7-12-1 |
6 |
Velo Factory Dingers
Dawsonville, GA
|
14U-AAA | 7-8-0 |