Schedules are now posted
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
All credit card payments will be assessed a standard 3% convenience fee.
Please have turf shoes or rubber spikes for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on those mounds.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into AA and AAA we will do so.
The new Grand Slam Gold Champions and Silver Finalists rings will be awarded in all age groups.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 or Colton Harrelson at 404-694-5212 for more info
Visit the below links to get discounts on hotel stays in the area!!
- SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA DULUTH
Once the user clicks the link below, the rate code automatically populates in the reservation:
Rate Code/booking link – GSST
- Courtyard by Marriott at Gwinnett Place Mall
Click below to reserve your discounted hotel room rate:
Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/6 10:00 AM | South Gwinnett Park 5 | 2 GA Select Braves - Short | 1 Kennesaw Generals 2033 | ||
Game 2 5/6 11:45 AM | South Gwinnett Park 5 | 14 GA Select Braves - Short | 2 Bandits 8u Carolina | ||
Game 3 5/6 1:30 PM | South Gwinnett Park 5 | 0 Georgia Jays | 12 Kennesaw Generals 2033 | ||
Game 4 5/6 3:15 PM | South Gwinnett Park 5 | 2 Georgia Jays | 9 Bandits 8u Carolina |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GA Select Braves - Short | 2-0-0 | 3 | 8 | 12 |
2 | Kennesaw Generals 2033 | 1-1-0 | 2 | 6 | 11 |
3 | Bandits 8u Carolina | 1-1-0 | 16 | 0 | 11 |
4 | Georgia Jays | 0-2-0 | 21 | -14 | 2 |
1 | GA Select Braves - Short | 3 |
4 | Georgia Jays | 1 |
2 | Kennesaw Generals 2033 | 9 |
3 | Bandits 8u Carolina | 5 |
GA Select Braves - Short | 0 |
Kennesaw Generals 2033 | 1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/6 |
2 5/6 |
3 | Total |
88 | Covelo, Cal | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
10 | Ramos-Rodriguez, Emmanuel | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
13 | Willig, Asher | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/6 |
2 5/6 |
3 5/7 |
Total |
9 | Asmer, Alex | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
3 | Austin, Ellis | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||
1 | Kelly, Braxton | 3.2 | 3.2 | ||
6 | Moore, Hilton | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | |
Total | 6.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/6 |
2 5/6 |
3 | Total |
13 | Hill, Connor | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
42 | Jackson, Wesley | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
2 | Taylor, Beckett | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
28 | Young, Colton | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/6 |
2 5/6 |
3 5/7 |
Total |
Houser, Maeson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Irmen, Ben | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Magnus, Aiden | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Thornton, Jacob | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Wint, Joel | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alliance Thrashers - 8U Fordham
Greensboro, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 6-11-0 |
2 |
Eagles Elite
Suwanee, GA
|
8U-A KP | 3-5-0 |
3 |
Fury Baseball 9u
Jefferson, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 6-5-0 |
4 |
Lightning Baseball
Dallas, GA
|
8U-A KP | 1-5-0 |
5 |
U8 Cherokee Bluff Bears
Flowery Branch, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 19-12-0 |
6 |
Wow Factor Crawford
Jackson, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 2-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits 8u Carolina
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 6-10-1 |
2 |
GA Select Braves - Short
Flowery Branch, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 18-5-1 |
3 |
Georgia Jays
Watkinsville, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 6-7-0 |
4 |
Kennesaw Generals 2033
Kennesaw, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 21-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alliance Thunder - 9U Crawford
Flowery Branch, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-12-0 |
2 |
Alliance Yard Dogs - 9U Rudd
Watkinsville, GA
|
9U-AA | 6-4-0 |
3 |
Athens Elite Baseball 10U AA
Athens, GA
|
9U-A | 3-1-0 |
4 |
Grayson 9U
Grayson, GA
|
9U-A | 0-5-0 |
5 |
RiverDawgs
Watkinsville, GA
|
9U-AA | 10-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
10U Greenheads
Monroe, GA
|
10U-A | 1-4-0 |
2 |
Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-13-0 |
3 |
Bandits 10U
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-10-0 |
4 |
Buford Elite
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 12-12-2 |
5 |
Dingers 10u Premier
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 10-3-1 |
6 |
Elite Sluggers 10u Hardigree
Winder, GA
|
10U-AA | 9-9-1 |
7 |
Fielder's Choice Twins 10u
Hoschton, GA
|
10U-AA | 12-12-0 |
8 |
Fury Baseball
Jefferson, GA
|
10U-AA | 13-6-0 |
9 |
Gwinnett Heat
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-19-1 |
10 |
Line Drive Academy- Swett
Cleveland, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-15-0 |
11 |
Meridian Panthers Hagler
Lilburn, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-4-0 |
12 |
Mill Creek Hawks 10U
Hoschton, GA
|
10U-AA | 9-13-1 |
13 |
Northeast Georgia Goats
LAVONIA, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-4-0 |
14 |
Team Bullpen
Monroe, GA
|
10U-AA | 11-9-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
APB
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AAA | 17-16-0 |
2 |
Elite Sluggers 10u Fountain
Winder, GA
|
10U-AAA | 13-9-2 |
3 |
Ga Select Braves
Flowery branch, GA
|
10U-AAA | 7-17-1 |
4 |
Georgia Dream Chasers
Atlanta, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-7-0 |
5 |
Level 5 Legends
Athens, GA
|
10U-AAA | 14-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
500 Hacks Baseball Academy 11U Diamond Club
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-12-2 |
2 |
Colts Baseball Club
Bogart, GA
|
11U-A | 2-3-0 |
3 |
Fury Baseball 11U
JEFFERSON, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-5-0 |
4 |
MBA51 11u
Mcdonough, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-2-0 |
5 |
Mill Creek Hawks - Caldwell
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-14-2 |
6 |
North Ga Blaze
Martin, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-6-0 |
7 |
Team Bullpen 11U
Monroe, GA
|
11U-AAA | 13-4-0 |
8 |
Team Elite 11u FOCO
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-5-0 |
9 |
Undiscovered/Gwinnett Stripers 11U
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-9-1 |
10 |
Velo Factory 12u
Cornelia, GA
|
11U-AA | 11-2-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
706 Baseball Club 12u
Watkinsville, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-5-1 |
2 |
Georgia Nationals
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-8-2 |
3 |
Georgia Redbirds
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-13-3 |
4 |
Line Drive Academy- Loggins
Cleveland, GA
|
12U-AA | 17-18-2 |
5 |
Monroe Bulldogs
Monroe, GA
|
12U-AA | 17-12-1 |
6 |
North Hall Jr Trojans (Clore)
Gainesville, GA
|
12U-AA | 6-5-0 |
7 |
Team Elite 12u Steel
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-9-1 |
8 |
Undiscovered/Gwinnett Stripers 12U
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AA | 6-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
3Up3Down Baseball
Bethlehem, GA
|
12U-AAA | 23-9-0 |
2 |
AC Athletics - Sox
Flowery Branch, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-4-1 |
3 |
Ambush Baseball 12U Mills
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AAA | 23-10-1 |
4 |
Fielder's Choice Twins
Hoschton, GA
|
12U-AAA | 21-11-1 |
5 |
Oconee RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
|
12U-AAA | 13-8-0 |
6 |
Team Elite 12u Prime
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AAA | 13-13-0 |
7 |
Team Elite 12u Select
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AAA | 6-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Georgia Sauce Athletics
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 23-11-0 |
2 |
Grizzlies Blue
Ball Ground, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-8-0 |
3 |
Hardknox Orioles
Williamson, GA
|
13U-AAA | 5-3-0 |
4 |
North Oconee Titans 13U-Red
Bogart, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-6-1 |
5 |
North Oconee Titans 13U-White
Bogart, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-9-0 |
6 |
Outlaws 13U Gill
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-17-0 |
7 |
Providence Storm
Lilburn, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-27-0 |
8 |
Senoia Flyers
Senoia, GA
|
14U-AA | 4-18-1 |
9 |
Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
|
13U-AA | 22-19-1 |
10 |
TB Blue Sox
Canton, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
500 Hacks Baseball Academy
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AAA | 15-13-0 |
2 |
Ambush Baseball 13U-Hill
JEFFERSON, GA
|
13U-AAA | 23-8-1 |
3 |
Factory Select
Gray, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-2-0 |
4 |
Meridian Athletics
Lilburn, GA
|
13U-AAA | 14-3-0 |
5 |
Team Elite 13u Steel
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AAA | 2-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
316 Xtreme
Statham, GA
|
14U-AA | 7-7-1 |
2 |
Bandits 14u
Buford, GA
|
14U-AA | 10-13-1 |
3 |
DeKalb Lions
Stonecrest, GA
|
14U-AA | 5-6-0 |
4 |
Factory Black
Gray, GA
|
14U-AA | 7-5-0 |
5 |
Frontline-Desantis
Bethlehem, GA
|
14U-AA | 6-6-0 |
6 |
Lights Out
Monroe, GA
|
14U-AA | 0-3-0 |
7 |
Line Drive Academy Gee
Cleveland, GA
|
14U-AA | 10-10-1 |
8 |
Macon Pain
Macon, GA
|
14U-AA | 6-2-0 |
9 |
Muckalee Moccasins
Leesburg, GA
|
14U-AA | 5-0-1 |
10 |
Outlaws 14U Mastrogiacomo
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-AA | 11-20-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
14u Blue Otters
Loganville, GA
|
14U-AAA | 9-4-0 |
2 |
Baseball Lab Comanche White
Fayetteville, GA
|
14U-AAA | 7-5-0 |
3 |
eXposure Velo Factory 14u
Cornelia, GA
|
14U-AA | 7-9-0 |
4 |
Frontline-Bluse
Bethlehem, GA
|
14U-AAA | 14-6-3 |
5 |
GSM Black Sox
SOCIAL CIRCLE, GA
|
14U-AAA | 9-5-2 |
6 |
Oconee Wood Ducks
Watkinsville, GA
|
14U-AAA | 6-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beastmode Elite (Class 25/26)
Decatur, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 6-7-0 |
2 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 9-17-1 |
3 |
Georgia Lookouts
Loganville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-22-0 |
4 |
Georgia Yard Goats
Cumming, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 18-6-1 |
5 |
Jokers Baseball
HOSCHTON, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 13-19-1 |
6 |
South Cherokee Braves
Woodstock, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 3-1-0 |
7 |
Southeast Angels 15U
Cumming, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-17-1 |
8 |
Southeast Angels 16U
Cumming, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 10-10-0 |
9 |
Thunderbolts Baseball
ATLANTA, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 29-12-0 |