Sunday seedings are posted.
Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.
The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
8U will be kid-pitch in all events.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into AA and AAA we will do so.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
All credit card payments will be assessed a standard 3% convenience fee.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
Visit the below links to get discounts on hotel stays in the area!!
- SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA DULUTH
Once the user clicks the link below, the rate code automatically populates in the reservation:
Rate Code/booking link – GSST
- Courtyard by Marriott at Gwinnett Place Mall
Click below to reserve your discounted hotel room rate:
Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
- Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Stone Mountain, GA
Click the below link to access our discounted room rates!
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 7/15 9:00 AM | WHHS 1 | 5 Georgia Bombers North | 11 Outlaws 15U | ||
Game 2 7/15 11:00 AM | WHHS 1 | 4 Eastside Coconuts | 8 Outlaws 15U | ||
Game 3 7/15 1:00 PM | WHHS 1 | 4 Eastside Coconuts | 5 Georgia Bombers North | ||
Game 4 7/15 4:00 PM | WHHS 1 | 13 CH Athletics | 6 Georgia Liberty 14U Scout | ||
Game 5 7/15 6:00 PM | WHHS 1 | 5 CH Athletics | 7 Georgia Liberty 14U Scout |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Outlaws 15U | 2-0-0 | 9 | 10 | 18 |
2 | CH Athletics | 1-1-0 | 13 | 5 | 15 |
3 | Georgia Bombers North | 1-1-0 | 15 | -5 | 10 |
4 | Georgia Liberty 14U Scout | 1-1-0 | 18 | -5 | 13 |
5 | Factory Prime | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Eastside Coconuts | 0-2-0 | 13 | -5 | 8 |
4 | Georgia Liberty 14U Scout | 7 |
5 | Eastside Coconuts | 6 |
1 | Outlaws 15U | 8 |
Georgia Liberty 14U Scout | 7 |
2 | CH Athletics | 2 |
3 | Georgia Bombers North | 3 |
Outlaws 15U | 8 |
Georgia Bombers North | 15 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
500 Hacks Baseball Academy
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AAA | 15-13-0 |
2 |
Bandits 13u Navy
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-14-0 |
3 |
North Ga Ambush
Dawsonville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 3-1-0 |
4 |
SE Canes
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 14-10-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CH Athletics
Lawrenceville, GA
|
14U-AAA | 17-9-2 |
2 |
Eastside Coconuts
Marietta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 4-11-1 |
3 |
Factory Prime
Gray, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-1-0 |
4 |
Georgia Bombers North
Gainesville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 10-8-0 |
5 |
Georgia Liberty 14U Scout
Dacula, GA
|
14U-AAA | 3-4-0 |
6 |
Outlaws 15U
Atlanta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 17-10-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Comets
Johns Creek, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-17-2 |
2 |
E. Cherokee Warriors
Hickory Flat, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 11-22-0 |
3 |
ES Baseball
Orchard Hill, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 9-10-0 |
4 |
Georgia Lookouts
Loganville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-22-0 |
5 |
Jokers Baseball
HOSCHTON, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 13-19-1 |
6 |
Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-34-1 |
7 |
Mafia Elite
Macon, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 3-2-1 |
8 |
Roadrunner Baseball
Alpharetta, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 3-1-0 |
9 |
Southside Hitmen KINGS
Mcdonough, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 0-3-0 |
10 |
Temple Elite
Temple, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 9-1-1 |
11 |
Tri-State Braves
Young Harris, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-6-0 |
12 |
WowFactorGa-Lanier
Sugar Hill, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Outlooks
Phenix City, AL
|
18U-OPEN | 14-8-0 |
2 |
Blue angels
Conyers, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 2-8-2 |
3 |
Elite Diamondbacks 18U
Eatonton, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 5-15-1 |
4 |
Georgia Liberty 18U Select
Dacula, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 15-10-2 |
5 |
SDG Angels
Covington, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 6-2-0 |