Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
One day event at the Quarry
Only 4 teams per division. 6 for coach pitch.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/27 9:00 AM | Quarry 1 | 15 Wow Factor Midsouth-MS | 2 MS Hammerheads | ||
Game 2 5/27 10:40 AM | Quarry 1 | 7 Diamond Elite | 14 MS Hammerheads | ||
Game 3 5/27 12:20 PM | Quarry 1 | 12 East Ms Cubs | 7 Wow Factor Midsouth-MS | ||
Game 4 5/27 2:00 PM | Quarry 1 | 6 East Ms Cubs | 12 Diamond Elite |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East Ms Cubs | 1-1-0 | 19 | -1 | 16 |
2 | Wow Factor Midsouth-MS | 1-1-0 | 14 | 2 | 17 |
3 | Diamond Elite | 1-1-0 | 20 | -1 | 17 |
4 | MS Hammerheads | 1-1-0 | 22 | 0 | 12 |
1 | East Ms Cubs | 8 |
4 | MS Hammerheads | 1 |
2 | Wow Factor Midsouth-MS | 11 |
3 | Diamond Elite | 5 |
East Ms Cubs | 9 |
Wow Factor Midsouth-MS | 3 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/27 |
2 | 3 | Total |
34 | Munn, Reeves | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
6 | Wooten, Aden | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/27 |
2 | 3 | Total |
1 | Rascoe, Blake | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
23 | Woodall, Jacob | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/27 |
2 5/27 |
3 | Total |
22 | Derrick, Peyton | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
23 | Downs, Baylor | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
5 | Grissom, Kolt | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
10 | Jones, Carter | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
3 | Weeks, Steele | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/27 |
2 5/27 |
3 5/27 |
Total |
1 | Andersen, Evan | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
7 | Cargill, Cooper | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
99 | Kittrell, Cody | 3.1 | 3.1 | ||
8 | Mcdonald, Chael | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
12 | Rigdon, Gunner | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Muddawgs
Brandon, MS
|
8U-A CP | 9-17-1 |
2 |
Knights Knation-Brice
Madison, MS
|
8U-A CP | 11-20-0 |
3 |
LA Bulls - Black
Livingston, LA
|
7U-A | 4-0-0 |
4 |
Merciless Savages
Choctaw, MS
|
8U-A CP | 2-25-0 |
5 |
Sliderz 23
West, MS
|
8U-A CP | 15-18-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bombers Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 18-13-0 |
2 |
Canes Southeast 9U - Stewart
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AA | 5-9-1 |
3 |
CannonBallers Farrar
Laurel, MS
|
9U-AA | 12-4-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Impact
Brookhaven, MS
|
8U-AAA CP | 16-10-1 |
5 |
Simpson County Cardinals
Magee, MS
|
9U-A | 16-25-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AA | 25-21-1 |
2 |
East Ms Cubs
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AA | 20-7-1 |
3 |
MS Hammerheads
Brandon, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-17-1 |
4 |
Wow Factor Midsouth-MS
Utica, MS
|
10U-AA | 16-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
11u Knights Yancey Victus
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 1-18-0 |
2 |
Dirtbags 11U
Magee, MS
|
11U-AA | 24-21-1 |
3 |
ESA-Williams
Mccomb, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-13-0 |
4 |
MCSZ Thunder 11u White
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 31-19-1 |
5 |
Stonestreet Bulls
Yazoo City, MS
|
11U-A | 7-19-0 |
6 |
VICKSBURG DODGERS
VICKSBURG, MS
|
11U-A | 19-23-0 |