Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Schedules are now posted
Week 7 of the Grand Slam Atlanta Sunday Series events.
The top two teams from pool play will advance to the Championship Game.
If an age groups has 10 or more teams, then we will advance the top four teams with #1 vs #2 seed Gold bracket game and a #3 vs #4 seed a Silver bracket game.
All 16U and 18U games will be played on HS fields if available.
The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded for the Championship Game to the Champion and Finalist.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/22 10:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 4 | 2 GA Sauce 10U Red | 4 500 Hacks Baseball Academy | ||
Game 2 10/22 10:00 AM | South Gwinnett Park 5 | 9 Sacrifice Baseball Club 10u Bombsquad | 2 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy - Waters | ||
Game 3 10/22 11:45 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 4 | 3 GA Sauce 10U Red | 11 Oconee Rake Swann | ||
Game 4 10/22 11:45 AM | South Gwinnett Park 5 | 15 DHYS Red Devils 10U | 9 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy - Waters | ||
Game 5 10/22 1:30 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 4 | 4 GA Sauce 10U Black | 6 500 Hacks Baseball Academy | ||
Game 6 10/22 1:30 PM | South Gwinnett Park 5 | 4 Sacrifice Baseball Club 10u Bombsquad | 2 Georgia Raptors | ||
Game 7 10/22 3:15 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 4 | 3 GA Sauce 10U Black | 20 Oconee Rake Swann | ||
Game 8 10/22 3:15 PM | South Gwinnett Park 5 | 15 DHYS Red Devils 10U | 0 Georgia Raptors |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacrifice Baseball Club 10u Bombsquad | 2-0-0 | 4 | 9 | 13 |
2 | Oconee Rake Swann | 2-0-0 | 6 | 14 | 20 |
3 | 500 Hacks Baseball Academy | 2-0-0 | 6 | 4 | 10 |
4 | DHYS Red Devils 10U | 2-0-0 | 9 | 13 | 20 |
5 | GA Sauce 10U Red | 0-2-0 | 15 | -9 | 5 |
6 | Georgia Raptors | 0-2-0 | 19 | -9 | 2 |
7 | Georgia Stars Baseball Academy - Waters | 0-2-0 | 24 | -13 | 11 |
8 | GA Sauce 10U Black | 0-2-0 | 26 | -9 | 7 |
1 | Sacrifice Baseball Club 10u Bo | 4 |
2 | DHYS Red Devils 10U | 11 |
3 | Oconee Rake Swann | 10 |
4 | 500 Hacks Baseball Academy | 1 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/22 |
2 10/22 |
Total |
10 | Edwards, Walker | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
1 | Pederson, Asher | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
23 | Phillips, Caden | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
2 | Sarete, Christopher | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/22 |
2 10/22 |
Total |
13 | Grubb, Colin | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
2 | Klenc, Henry | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
8 | Raymer, Pace | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/22 |
2 | Total |
7 | Hutchinson, Davis | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
8 | Velez, Nicolas | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/22 |
2 10/22 |
Total |
99 | Glenn, Blake | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
18 | McEntire, Brady | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
00 | Parks, Nolan | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
2 | Phillips, Henry | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
59 | Roberts, Kyle | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/22 |
2 | Total |
83 | Cromwell, Evan | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
8 | Ford, Avery | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
13 | Hoilette, Brandon | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/22 |
2 10/22 |
Total |
14 | Cuevas, Dylan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
8 | Long, August | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
16 | Obando, Emilio | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
12 | Useche, Russell | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/22 |
2 | Total |
14 | Lee, Henry | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
13 | Ross, Bethany | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/22 |
2 | Total |
15 | Morales, Micheal | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
500 Hacks Baseball Academy
Cumming, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-17-1 |
2 |
DHYS Red Devils 10U
Decatur, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-3-0 |
3 |
GA Sauce 10U Black
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 13-8-0 |
4 |
GA Sauce 10U Red
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-6-0 |
5 |
Georgia Raptors
Walnut grove, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-7-0 |
6 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy - Waters
Norcross, GA
|
10U-AAA | 2-7-0 |
7 |
Oconee Rake Swann
Watkinsville, GA
|
10U-AAA | 21-5-0 |
8 |
Sacrifice Baseball Club 10u Bombsquad
Snellville, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Atlanta Bananas
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-2-0 |
2 |
Dingers Athletics 11U - Wilson
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-6-0 |
3 |
Farm Factory Baseball
Monroe, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-4-0 |
4 |
Fielder's Choice Twins 11u
Winder, GA
|
11U-AAA | 9-7-0 |
5 |
GBA Spiked 9 11U @ Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-8-0 |
6 |
Line Drive Academy Swett
Cleveland, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-5-0 |
7 |
Mill Creek Hawks 11U
Hoschton, GA
|
11U-AA | 22-14-0 |
8 |
Oconee Wood Ducks
Watkinsville, GA
|
11U-AAA | 11-4-0 |
9 |
Sharon Springs Academy Spartans
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-2-0 |
10 |
ZT Bombers North
Gainesville, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
11U-AAA | 13-3-0 |
2 |
Fury Baseball 11U
Jefferson, GA
|
11U-AA | 19-15-2 |
3 |
Georgia Liberty 11U Krock
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AAA | 17-11-0 |
4 |
MCB Gold Sox
Brookhaven, GA
|
11U-AAA | 0-2-0 |
5 |
Ocee DBacks 11U
John's Creek, GA
|
11U-AAA | 2-3-0 |
6 |
Outlaws Baseball
Dunwoody, GA
|
11U-AAA | 13-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
B.E. Baseball 12U - Meier
Sugar Hill, GA
|
12U-AA | 9-15-0 |
2 |
Bomb Squad
Dawsonville, GA
|
12U-AA | 13-6-1 |
3 |
Clermont Baseball
Clermont, GA
|
12U-AAA | 7-4-0 |
4 |
Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
|
12U-AAA | 10-1-1 |
5 |
GA Sauce 12U
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 8-20-0 |
6 |
Level 5 Legends
Athens, GA
|
12U-AAA | 13-7-0 |
7 |
Level 5 Legends Blue
Athens, GA
|
12U-Major | 6-2-0 |
8 |
Level 5 Legends Red
Athens, GA
|
12U-AAA | 9-4-0 |
9 |
V36 ELITE SLUGGERS 12U (NUNEZ)
SUWANNE, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ATL Lightning Motz
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-6-0 |
2 |
Canes Southeast 12u Batten
Norcross, GA
|
12U-AAA | 8-5-0 |
3 |
Georgia Liberty 13U Roach
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-11-0 |
4 |
Georgia Titans 13U Mayo
Mcdonough, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-8-0 |
5 |
Team Elite Prime Blue
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-2-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
3Up3Down Baseball
Bethlehem, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-4-1 |
2 |
706 Baseball Club 13u Red
Watkinsville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 1-11-0 |
3 |
ATL Lightning 13U Kornblum
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-4-0 |
4 |
Brookwood Hit Squad
Lilburn, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-0-0 |
5 |
Diablos 13U Warner
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-AAA | 5-13-0 |
6 |
GA Sauce 13U Black
Buford, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-8-0 |
7 |
Medlock Monarchs -13U
Decatur, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-1-0 |
8 |
Outlaws 13U Fire
Tucker, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-3-0 |
9 |
THE HILL 13U
Lawrenceville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 22-9-0 |
10 |
ZT Turn 2 Monroe
Monroe, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ATL Lightning 14U Gaines
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-AAA | 4-2-0 |
2 |
Brookwood SWA 14U
Snellville, GA
|
14U-AA | 15-7-2 |
3 |
BSBL 14U Crawdads
Roswell, GA
|
14U | 5-2-0 |
4 |
Diablos 14U Wisner
Dunwoody, GA
|
14U-AA | 4-4-1 |
5 |
Gwinnett Sharks
Snellvile, GA
|
14U-AA | 8-11-1 |
6 |
Horsemen Baseball Club
Jefferson, GA
|
14U-AAA | 9-11-1 |
7 |
Legacy
Winder, GA
|
14U-AAA | 12-9-0 |
8 |
North Georgia Rangers
Cumming, GA
|
14U-AA | 0-3-1 |
9 |
Team Elite Prime Silver
Cumming, GA
|
14U-AAA | 5-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball Mills
Jefferson, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-9-0 |
2 |
Brookwood - Layson
Snellville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 9-6-0 |
3 |
Covington Reds
Covington, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-5-0 |
4 |
EC IMPACT
Elberton, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-4-0 |
5 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy - Waters
Norcross, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 0-6-0 |
6 |
Jaxco Baseball
Braselton, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-17-0 |
7 |
Mansfield Maddawgs
Mansfield, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 10-6-0 |
8 |
U15 GEORGIA TITANS
McDonough, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 1-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Atlanta Premier Locke
Jefferson, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 15-3-0 |
2 |
ShowME 14/15U
Athens, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 1-5-0 |
3 |
The ATL Angels 16U White
Cumming, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-2-0 |
4 |
USA Scout Prospects
Emerson, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-6-1 |
5 |
WA Elite
Atlanta, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 3-0-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Comets
Johns Creek, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 2-3-1 |
2 |
Georgia Liberty 18U Select
Dacula, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 3-6-0 |
3 |
Gwinnett Goonies
Lawrenceville, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 7-5-3 |
4 |
Outside Angle Warriors
The Country, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 0-5-1 |
5 |
Roadrunner Baseball Academy 17u American
ALpharetta, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 3-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beastmode Elite (Class 25/26)
Decatur, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 4-4-0 |
2 |
FCA 17U
Atlanta, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 2-6-0 |
3 |
SEB
WINDER, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 5-2-1 |
4 |
TOP GUN BASEBALL
OXFORD, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 5-1-0 |
5 |
Watkinsville Rockets
Watkinsville, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 2-4-1 |