Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT JAMIE SMITH 601-951-8721
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 11/4 10:00 AM | Columbia SportsPlex 3 | 3 Next Level Rays | 13 Elite Baseball | ||
Game 2 11/4 11:00 AM | Columbia SportsPlex 3 | 11 Next Level Rays | 13 MS Bulls - Smith | ||
Game 3 11/4 12:00 PM | Columbia SportsPlex 3 | 11 Elite Baseball | 0 MS Bulls - Smith | ||
Game 4 11/4 1:00 PM | Columbia SportsPlex 3 | 18 MS Bulls-Robbins | 14 CannonBallers | ||
Game 5 11/4 2:00 PM | Columbia SportsPlex 3 | 12 MS Bulls-Robbins | 10 Smash | ||
Game 6 11/4 3:00 PM | Columbia SportsPlex 3 | 16 CannonBallers | 12 Smash |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elite Baseball | 2-0-0 | 3 | 14 | 20 |
2 | MS Bulls-Robbins | 2-0-0 | 24 | 6 | 20 |
3 | MS Bulls - Smith | 1-1-0 | 22 | -5 | 10 |
4 | CannonBallers | 1-1-0 | 30 | 0 | 20 |
5 | Next Level Rays | 0-2-0 | 26 | -9 | 13 |
6 | Smash | 0-2-0 | 28 | -6 | 20 |
4 | CannonBallers | 18 |
5 | Next Level Rays | 6 |
3 | MS Bulls - Smith | 4 |
6 | Smash | 8 |
1 | Elite Baseball | 12 |
CannonBallers | 2 |
2 | MS Bulls-Robbins | 14 |
Smash | 2 |
Elite Baseball | 16 |
MS Bulls-Robbins | 6 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CannonBallers
Laurel, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 18-17-0 |
2 |
Elite Baseball
South, LA
|
8U-AAA CP | 13-3-0 |
3 |
MS Bulls - Smith
Sumrall, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 22-14-0 |
4 |
MS Bulls-Robbins
Sumrall, MS
|
8U-AAA CP | 18-9-0 |
5 |
Next Level Rays
Columbia, MS
|
8U-A CP | 16-18-2 |
6 |
Smash
Ellisville, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 19-15-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbia
Columbia, MS
|
9U-AA | 17-9-0 |
2 |
Columbia Chaos
Columbia, MS
|
9U-A | 1-9-0 |
3 |
MS Bulls 9U - Hunt
Wiggins, MS
|
9U-AA | 9-10-0 |
4 |
Petal Select
Petal, MS
|
9U-AA | 21-17-1 |
5 |
SBG Sox 9U Dobson
Hattiesburg, MS
|
9U-A | 6-18-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
589ers
Hattiesburg, MS
|
10U-A | 9-12-0 |
2 |
Columbia Warhawks
Columbia, MS
|
10U-A | 12-10-0 |
3 |
Knights Elite Baseball
Collinsville, MS
|
10U-A | 3-15-0 |
4 |
LA Sharks
Franklinton, LA
|
10U-A | 0-3-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Prime 10U
Hattiesburg, MS
|
10U-AA | 25-18-1 |
6 |
SBG SOX 10U-Redlin
Hattiesburg, MS
|
10U-A | 18-13-1 |
7 |
VZS Pirates
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dirt Daubers
Hattiesburg, MS
|
11U-AA | 13-14-1 |
2 |
Dirtbags
Magee, MS
|
11U-A | 15-26-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Jays
McComb, MS
|
11U-A | 25-22-0 |
4 |
Purvis Storm
Purvis, MS
|
11U-A | 0-14-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
BTB Rays
Magee, MS
|
12U-AA | 26-16-2 |
2 |
MS Bulls-Robbins
Sumrall, MS
|
12U-AAA | 29-17-0 |
3 |
MS Rays 11u Doucet
Gulfport, MS
|
11U-A | 5-4-0 |
4 |
Regulators 12U
Hattiesburg, MS
|
12U-A | 6-8-1 |
5 |
SBG Sox-Campbell
Hattiesburg, MS
|
11U-AA | 4-13-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
BAYOU BRAVES
Biloxi, MS
|
13U-AA | 4-0-0 |
2 |
Dirtbags
Magee, MS
|
13U-AA | 8-26-3 |
3 |
High Heat Sports
Summit, MS
|
13U-A | 4-6-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Maniacs
Carnes, MS
|
13U-A | 1-2-0 |
5 |
MS Bulls 13u- Griffith
Sumrall, MS
|
13U-AA | 7-12-1 |
6 |
OG Aces
Hattiesburg, MS
|
13U-A | 10-9-3 |
7 |
SBG Sox 13U-Knight/Berry
Hattiesburg, MS
|
13U-AA | 15-11-1 |