Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
We will split divisions out into A / AA provided we have at least 5 teams per division!!!!!!
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/12 6:30 PM | Corner YELLOW 8 | 14 Mississippi Bandits 8U | 7 Swing Elite | ||
Game 2 4/12 7:40 PM | Corner YELLOW 8 | 14 Mississippi Bandits 8U | 2 Mississippi Sluggers | ||
Game 3 4/13 9:30 AM | Corner YELLOW 8 | 4 Mississippi Mustangs | 16 Starkville Strikers | ||
Game 4 4/13 10:35 AM | Corner YELLOW 8 | 0 Saltillo Storm 8u Hines | 12 Starkville Strikers | ||
Game 5 4/13 11:40 AM | Corner YELLOW 8 | 3 Mississippi Mustangs | 13 Southern Slammers 8U | ||
Game 6 4/13 12:45 PM | Corner YELLOW 8 | 5 Saltillo Storm 8u Hines | 13 Tuscaloosa Legends | ||
Game 7 4/13 1:50 PM | Corner YELLOW 8 | 5 EBC 8u-Borden | 9 Mississippi Shuckers | ||
Game 8 4/13 2:55 PM | Corner YELLOW 8 | 10 Brookhaven Bombers | 9 Southern Slammers 8U | ||
Game 9 4/13 4:00 PM | Corner YELLOW 8 | 0 Swing Elite | 14 Tuscaloosa Legends | ||
Game 10 4/13 5:05 PM | Corner YELLOW 8 | 14 Mississippi Shuckers | 5 Mississippi Sluggers | ||
Game 11 4/13 6:10 PM | Corner YELLOW 8 | 14 EBC 8u-Borden | 2 Brookhaven Bombers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Starkville Strikers | 2-0-0 | 4 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Tuscaloosa Legends | 2-0-0 | 5 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Mississippi Bandits 8U | 2-0-0 | 9 | 14 | 20 |
4 | Mississippi Shuckers | 2-0-0 | 10 | 11 | 19 |
5 | EBC 8u-Borden | 1-1-0 | 11 | 3 | 15 |
6 | Southern Slammers 8U | 1-1-0 | 13 | 6 | 19 |
7 | Brookhaven Bombers | 1-1-0 | 23 | -6 | 12 |
8 | Saltillo Storm 8u Hines | 0-2-0 | 25 | -14 | 5 |
9 | Mississippi Sluggers | 0-2-0 | 28 | -14 | 7 |
10 | Swing Elite | 0-2-0 | 28 | -14 | 7 |
11 | Mississippi Mustangs | 0-2-0 | 29 | -14 | 7 |
8 | Saltillo Storm 8u Hines | 9 |
9 | Mississippi Sluggers | 17 |
7 | Brookhaven Bombers | 10 |
10 | Swing Elite | 7 |
6 | Southern Slammers 8U | 8 |
11 | Mississippi Mustangs | 14 |
1 | Starkville Strikers | 12 |
Mississippi Sluggers | 6 |
4 | Mississippi Shuckers | 6 |
5 | EBC 8u-Borden | 5 |
2 | Tuscaloosa Legends | 12 |
Brookhaven Bombers | 0 |
3 | Mississippi Bandits 8U | 10 |
Mississippi Mustangs | 2 |
Starkville Strikers | 3 |
Mississippi Shuckers | 5 |
Tuscaloosa Legends | 6 |
Mississippi Bandits 8U | 3 |
Mississippi Shuckers | 6 |
Tuscaloosa Legends | 10 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast 7U- Tompkins
Brandon, MS
|
7U-A | 18-18-2 |
2 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-A | 5-26-0 |
3 |
East Coast Sox
Columbus, MS
|
7U-AA | 9-7-0 |
4 |
Martin Mafia
Bailey, MS
|
7U-A | 2-8-0 |
5 |
Northport HammerHeads
Northport, AL
|
7U-A | 1-1-1 |
6 |
Philly Select
Philadelphia, MS
|
7U-AAA | 25-3-0 |
7 |
Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
|
7U-A | 11-13-0 |
8 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
7U-A | 0-15-0 |
9 |
The Sip Boys
Batesville, MS
|
7U-AA | 8-5-0 |
10 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 17-10-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookhaven Bombers
Brookhaven, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 20-26-0 |
2 |
EBC 8u-Borden
Olive Branch, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 5-3-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Bandits 8U
Amory, MS
|
8U-AAA CP | 21-4-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Mustangs
Louisville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 2-11-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Shuckers
Hurley, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 4-1-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Sluggers
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 27-24-1 |
7 |
Saltillo Storm 8u Hines
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A CP | 15-13-1 |
8 |
Southern Slammers 8U
Collinsville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 12-12-1 |
9 |
Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AAA CP | 24-6-1 |
10 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 19-13-0 |
11 |
Tuscaloosa Legends
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
8U-AA CP | 12-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 18-16-1 |
2 |
Bordertown Braves
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AA | 27-16-0 |
3 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
9U-AA | 18-8-1 |
4 |
EBC-Crosswhite
Philadelphia, MS
|
9U-AA | 9-13-0 |
5 |
LA Se7en
Booneville, MS
|
9U-AAA | 29-12-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Grit
Winona, MS
|
9U-AA | 25-17-2 |
7 |
Northport Hammerheads
Northport, AL
|
9U-AA | 9-4-0 |
8 |
Rankin Raptors
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AAA | 17-11-0 |
9 |
Scrappers Baseball
Southaven, MS
|
9U-AA | 1-5-0 |
10 |
SIP Boys
Louisville, MS
|
9U-A | 3-7-0 |
11 |
Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-10-0 |
12 |
Tupelo Rangers - Lambert
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 14-12-2 |
13 |
Tupelo Rangers - Wildmon
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AAA CP | 28-11-0 |
14 |
Tupelo Rangers 9U - Mathis
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 23-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
1 Columbus
Columbus, MS
|
10U-A | 3-10-1 |
2 |
10U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-8-0 |
3 |
3:16 Baseball
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 10-8-1 |
4 |
Corinth Indians-10u
Corinth, MS
|
10U-A | 13-11-1 |
5 |
Desoto Braves
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 10-15-0 |
6 |
MS Mustangs
Brandon, MS
|
10U-AA | 21-13-0 |
7 |
One Outlaws
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 2-9-1 |
8 |
Starkville Dawgs Black
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 7-12-1 |
9 |
Starkville Dawgs Grey
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 1-22-1 |
10 |
Tide Baseball Club
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
10U-A | 2-1-0 |
11 |
VZ Pirates
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AA | 11-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CA Dirtbags 10u
Theodore, AL
|
10U-AA | 5-0-0 |
2 |
Central MS Stingers 10u-Howell
KOSCIUSKO, MS
|
10U-AA | 14-13-1 |
3 |
MS Bulls - Phillips
Ellisville, MS
|
10U-AA | 25-16-5 |
4 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-AA | 18-10-0 |
5 |
SBG Sox 9U Brown
Pearl, MS
|
9U-AAA | 17-14-1 |
6 |
Starkville Dawgs
Starkville, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-10-0 |
7 |
Tri County Heat
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AA | 2-4-0 |
8 |
Tuscaloosa Renegades
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
10U-AA | 4-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes 11U-Bell
Pearl, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-11-0 |
2 |
Central MS Stingers Carter
KOSCIUSKO, MS
|
11U-AA | 13-13-0 |
3 |
County Boys
Ackerman, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-11-0 |
4 |
Dinger Nation Black
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-AAA | 6-8-1 |
5 |
East Coast Sox 11u - MJ
Caledonia, MS
|
11U-AA | 24-17-1 |
6 |
Eupora Eagles
Eupora, MS
|
11U-A | 5-10-1 |
7 |
Kenny Cardinals 11u
Corinth, MS
|
11U-A | 23-10-1 |
8 |
Kompound Baseball
Philadelphia, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-22-1 |
9 |
North MS Patriots 11U
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-17-1 |
10 |
Saltillo Storm-Hill
saltillo, MS
|
11U-AAA | 11-2-1 |
11 |
Southern Slammers
Collinsville, MS
|
11U-AA | 20-17-1 |
12 |
Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
|
11U-A | 5-21-0 |
13 |
Stripes Baseball
NORTHPORT, AL
|
11U-AA | 9-4-0 |
14 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-15-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Aces
Winona, MS
|
12U-A | 13-20-3 |
2 |
Bombers Baseball Black
Brandon, MS
|
12U-A | 24-19-0 |
3 |
Diamond Dawgs White
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-A | 15-20-1 |
4 |
Dinger Nation Humble
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 14-21-2 |
5 |
EBC 12u-Davis
Blue Springs, MS
|
12U-A | 5-7-0 |
6 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-AA | 20-12-0 |
7 |
Newton County OutKast
Decatur, MS
|
12U-A | 23-15-2 |
8 |
Point City Rippers 12u
West Point, MS
|
12U-A | 8-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Coastal Alabama Dirtbags
Grand Bay, AL
|
12U-AA | 2-4-1 |
2 |
East Coast Sox - Oxford 12U
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AA | 4-1-0 |
3 |
EBC 12u-Foster
BLUE SPRINGS, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-4-2 |
4 |
Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-AA | 13-7-0 |
5 |
MS BULLS -11U Rogers
Sumrall, MS
|
11U-AAA | 8-14-1 |
6 |
ONE Prime - Elinburg
Starkville, MS
|
12U-AA | 25-19-2 |
7 |
Starkville Aces
Starkville, MS
|
12U-A | 13-14-0 |
8 |
Tri City Tribe
Tibbee, MS
|
12U-AA | 13-15-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
13U-AA | 19-5-1 |
2 |
East Central Elite
Decatur, MS
|
13U-AA | 16-13-1 |
3 |
Mooreville Outlaws
Mooreville, MS
|
13U-A | 14-16-1 |
4 |
NEXT LEVEL BASEBALL LA
Lafayette, LA
|
13U-AAA | 0-3-0 |
5 |
ONE PRIME
STARKVILLE, MS
|
13U-AAA | 16-3-0 |
6 |
ONE RELOADED
STARKVILLE, MS
|
13U-A | 10-11-0 |
7 |
Pontotoc Venom
Pontotoc, MS
|
13U-AA | 9-1-1 |
8 |
Saltillo Storm 13U Bailey
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-AA | 11-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast 13U - Stewart
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AAA | 21-8-1 |
2 |
East Coast Sox HA
Columbus, MS
|
14U-AA | 3-9-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Red Sox
Braxton, MS
|
14U-AAA | 25-20-3 |
4 |
MS Blues Elite
Central, MS
|
14U-AAA | 14-9-3 |
5 |
Ms Mighty Tigers
McComb, MS
|
14U-AAA | 20-8-0 |
6 |
North Mississippi Reds
Fulton, MS
|
14U | 1-14-0 |
7 |
North MS Prospects White
Amory, MS
|
14U-AA | 14-11-0 |
8 |
Team Bolt - MS
Starkville, MS
|
14U-AA | 13-2-0 |