Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/3 9:00 AM | Winona Rec Park 3 | 16 MS Rangers | 7 Delta Braves | ||
Game 2 3/3 10:05 AM | Winona Rec Park 3 | 14 EC SOX Dean | 1 Delta Ducks | ||
Game 3 3/3 11:10 AM | Winona Rec Park 3 | 13 Next Level 8U Ruffin | 3 Golden Spikes Prospects 8U - Johnson | ||
Game 4 3/3 12:15 PM | Winona Rec Park 3 | 18 Queen City Bombers | 2 Delta Braves | ||
Game 5 3/3 1:20 PM | Winona Rec Park 3 | 24 MS Rangers | 11 EC SOX Dean | ||
Game 6 3/3 2:25 PM | Winona Rec Park 3 | 14 Golden Spikes Prospects 8U - Johnson | 6 Delta Ducks | ||
Game 7 3/3 3:30 PM | Winona Rec Park 3 | 8 Next Level 8U Ruffin | 11 Queen City Bombers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Queen City Bombers | 2-0-0 | 10 | 10 | 20 |
2 | MS Rangers | 2-0-0 | 18 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Next Level 8U Ruffin | 1-1-0 | 14 | 4 | 18 |
4 | Golden Spikes Prospects 8U - Johnson | 1-1-0 | 19 | 0 | 13 |
5 | EC SOX Dean | 1-1-0 | 25 | 0 | 20 |
6 | Delta Ducks | 0-2-0 | 28 | -14 | 7 |
7 | Delta Braves | 0-2-0 | 34 | -14 | 9 |
4 | Golden Spikes Prospects 8U - J | 6 |
5 | EC SOX Dean | 9 |
3 | Next Level 8U Ruffin | 17 |
6 | Delta Ducks | 5 |
1 | Queen City Bombers | 9 |
EC SOX Dean | 1 |
2 | MS Rangers | 7 |
Next Level 8U Ruffin | 10 |
Queen City Bombers | 7 |
Next Level 8U Ruffin | 13 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Braves
Greenville, MS
|
8U-A KP | 4-10-0 | ||
2 |
Delta Ducks
Greenville, MS
|
8U-A KP | 4-21-0 | ||
3 |
EC SOX Dean
Ridgeland, MS
|
8U-A KP | 7-13-0 | ||
4 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 8U - Johnson
Meridian, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-15-3 | ||
5 |
MS Rangers
Kosciusko, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 24-12-3 | ||
6 |
Next Level 8U Ruffin
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 35-18-0 | ||
7 |
Queen City Bombers
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-10-1 | ||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Storm
Greenwood, MS
|
9U-A | 14-25-0 | ||
2 |
MBI Expos 9U
Flowood, MS
|
9U-AA | 17-12-0 | ||
3 |
Next Level 9u Holloman
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AA | 15-7-0 | ||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Kosy Storm
Kosciusko, MS
|
11U-AAA | 20-12-0 | ||
2 |
MS CLUTCH
BRANDON, MS
|
11U-Major | 10-6-1 | ||
3 |
North MS Diamondbacks
Batesville,, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-24-0 | ||
4 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
11U-AA | 10-17-0 | ||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |