16U DIVISION HAS BEEN CANCELLED FOR TODAY.
All 14U games at Signature Park moved to East Hall Park. All games there will play an 1:40 time limit today.
14U GOLD bracket revised, there will not be a final game played today. There will a top half and bottom half bracket Champion. Rhodes Jordan and Dacula Park closed for the day
Harbins Park F5 and F6, Alberta Banks F1, Laurel Park, Hog Mtn, South Gwinnett Park, East Hall Park and Flowery Branch HS have all reported they can start on time.
Harbins F7 to start at noon with 1:30 time limit. There will not be a final game, instead Champion rings will be awarded to the winner of each semifinal game.
Alberta Banks F2 delayed until 10:30 am start with 1:30 time limit.
14U SILVER BRACKET REVISED, George Pierce will 1:30 pm with a 1:30 time limit. The final game will not be played, There will be Champion Rings awarded to winner of top and bottom half of bracket for 14U Silver.
Hog Mtn will start 10U bracket play at 2 pm.
12U WILL BE NOW BE PLAYED AT FLOWERY BRANCH HS (SPOUT SPRINGS PARK). THERE WILL BE NO CONCESSIONS AT FBHS TODAY.
Come join us for our annual Boo Ball Invitational in it's 15th year !!
Last year's event had 93 teams that participated.
Game sites - 10U & 12U @ Hog Mtn Park, 11U @ Harbins Park, 13U @ Alberta Banks Park and Laurel Park, 14U @ Harbins, Rhodes Jordan, South Gwinnett, Rabbit Hill, George Pierce & Signature Parks, and 16U @ West Hall HS and East Hall Park.
$375 entry fee plus $100 team gate fee.
The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded to the top two teams in each age group.
Two Saturday pool play, single elimination bracket play on Sunday.
13U will be divided into a GOLD and SILVER brackets for Sunday based on pool play results.
14U will be divided into GOLD/SILVER/BRONZE brackets.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/28 9:00 AM | Hog Mtn 2 | 0 QAB Baseball | 10 North Gwinnett Bulldogs | ||
Game 2 10/28 9:00 AM | Hog Mtn 3 | 11 JC Panthers | 1 Mountain View 13U Grizzly Bears | ||
Game 3 10/28 11:00 AM | Hog Mtn 2 | 3 QAB Baseball | 5 Mountain View 12U Black Bears | ||
Game 4 10/28 11:00 AM | Hog Mtn 3 | 2 JC Panthers | 8 North Gwinnett Bulldogs | ||
Game 5 10/28 1:00 PM | Hog Mtn 2 | 13 South Gwinnett Reign | 0 Mountain View 13U Grizzly Bears | ||
Game 6 10/28 1:00 PM | Hog Mtn 3 | 1 Hebron Angels - Red | 16 Barrow Braves | ||
Game 7 10/28 3:00 PM | Hog Mtn 2 | 3 Brookwood Broncos 12U | 4 Dacula Falcons Gold | ||
Game 8 10/28 3:00 PM | Hog Mtn 3 | 10 Hebron Angels - Red | 1 Mountain View 12U Black Bears | ||
Game 9 10/28 5:00 PM | Hog Mtn 2 | 7 Brookwood Broncos 12U | 7 Barrow Braves | ||
Game 10 10/28 5:00 PM | Hog Mtn 3 | 7 South Gwinnett Reign | 7 Dacula Falcons Gold |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 2-0-0 | 2 | 13 | 18 |
2 | South Gwinnett Reign | 1-0-1 | 7 | 7 | 17 |
3 | Barrow Braves | 1-0-1 | 8 | 7 | 17 |
4 | Dacula Falcons Gold | 1-0-1 | 10 | 1 | 11 |
5 | JC Panthers | 1-1-0 | 9 | 1 | 12 |
6 | Mountain View 12U Black Bears | 1-1-0 | 13 | -5 | 6 |
7 | Hebron Angels - Red | 1-1-0 | 17 | 0 | 11 |
8 | Brookwood Broncos 12U | 0-1-1 | 11 | -1 | 10 |
9 | QAB Baseball | 0-2-0 | 15 | -9 | 3 |
10 | Mountain View 13U Grizzly Bears | 0-2-0 | 24 | -14 | 1 |
8 | Brookwood Broncos 12U | 15 |
9 | QAB Baseball | 2 |
7 | Hebron Angels - Red | 13 |
10 | Mountain View 13U Grizzly Bear | 1 |
1 | North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 14 |
Brookwood Broncos 12U | 2 |
4 | Dacula Falcons Gold | 7 |
5 | JC Panthers | 10 |
2 | South Gwinnett Reign | 7 |
Hebron Angels - Red | 10 |
3 | Barrow Braves | 8 |
6 | Mountain View 12U Black Bears | 1 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 3 |
JC Panthers | 5 |
Hebron Angels - Red | 1 |
Barrow Braves | 4 |
JC Panthers | 3 |
Barrow Braves | 6 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 10u
Norcross, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-11-1 |
2 |
Mountain Storm
Blairsville, GA
|
10U-AA | 23-16-1 |
3 |
MV Bears
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 6-13-0 |
4 |
Ninth Inning Royals-Torres
Chamblee, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-9-1 |
5 |
Peachtree Ridge Lions
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-AA | 0-5-0 |
6 |
QAB Baseball Academy
Oakwood, GA
|
10U-AA | 18-9-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ARCHER TIGERS - RED
DACULA, GA
|
11U-AA | 10-5-0 |
2 |
Black Sox Baseball
Snellville, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-3-0 |
3 |
Mountain View Elite Bears
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-7-1 |
4 |
Ninth Inning Royals-Dunn
Chamblee, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-10-1 |
5 |
Peachtree Ridge Lions 11U
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 15-9-1 |
6 |
QAB 11u - Prime
Oakwood, GA
|
11U-AA | 24-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Barrow Braves
Winder, GA
|
12U-AAA | 12-4-1 |
2 |
Brookwood Broncos 12U
LAWRENCEVILLE, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-7-1 |
3 |
Dacula Falcons Gold
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-9-1 |
4 |
Hebron Angels - Red
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-7-0 |
5 |
JC Panthers
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-20-0 |
6 |
Mountain View 12U Black Bears
Lawrenceville, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-15-1 |
7 |
Mountain View 13U Grizzly Bears
Dacula, GA
|
13U-A | 1-8-0 |
8 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AAA | 19-4-1 |
9 |
QAB Baseball
Oakwood, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-16-0 |
10 |
South Gwinnett Reign
Snellville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-1-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
13U Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-7-0 |
2 |
Apalachee Baseball
Bethlehem, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-17-1 |
3 |
Archer Tigers Red
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 22-15-0 |
4 |
Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-6-0 |
5 |
Chestatee MudCats
Gainesville, GA
|
13U-A | 2-6-0 |
6 |
Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-9-1 |
7 |
Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
13U-AA | 9-18-0 |
8 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-7-0 |
9 |
NGE Baseball
Lavonia, GA
|
13U-AAA | 5-1-0 |
10 |
Ninth Inning Royals-Mastrogiacomo
Chamblee, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-13-0 |
11 |
North Ga. Raiders
Danielsville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 23-5-1 |
12 |
Orange Sox
Covington, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-6-0 |
13 |
QAB Baseball Academy
Oakwood, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-7-0 |
14 |
Sandy Springs Storm
Sandy Springs, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-10-1 |
15 |
Team 360 Hawks Gwinnett 13U
Norcross, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-3-1 |
16 |
TEAM RAWLINGS WARRIORS 13U
JEFFERSON, GA
|
13U-AA | 15-16-4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
14U DRB Elite - Vinson
Alpharetta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-1-1 |
2 |
Alpharetta Braves
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-16-0 |
3 |
Arsenal Baseball
Niceville, FL
|
14U-OPEN | 1-2-1 |
4 |
Brigade Colt 45's
Phenix city, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 3-4-0 |
5 |
Cancelled Team
Norcross, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-5-1 |
6 |
Colt 45s
Midland, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-1-0 |
7 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 28-6-0 |
8 |
DeKalb Lions
Lithonia, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-8-0 |
9 |
Diablos Gold 14U
Dunwoody, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-1-0 |
10 |
DRB Elite - Cruz
Alpharetta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-7-0 |
11 |
Fury Performance
Woodstock, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-2-0 |
12 |
Georgia Warhawks
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 19-9-1 |
13 |
Home Plate Chili Dogs-Castro
Peachtree City, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-2-0 |
14 |
ITP Lightning (Caldwell)
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-1-1 |
15 |
Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-1-0 |
16 |
Mako's
Carlton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-6-1 |
17 |
Medlock Monarchs
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-1-1 |
18 |
Mizuno Gwinnett
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-6-1 |
19 |
NGB Knights
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-1-1 |
20 |
Ninth Inning Royals-Haynes
Chamblee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-5-1 |
21 |
Ninth Inning Royals-Smith
Chamblee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-7-2 |
22 |
North Atlanta Thunder
Dunwoody, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-3-0 |
23 |
QAB Baseball Academy - White
Oakwood, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 16-10-2 |
24 |
QAB Tumlin
Oakwood, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-20-0 |
25 |
Rawlings SE - American
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-4-0 |
26 |
Signature Park Crush
Hoschton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-5-2 |
27 |
SS Spartans
CUMMING, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-6-2 |
28 |
Team 360 Hawks Gwinnett 14U
Norcross, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dingers Athletics 15U
Buford, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 0-2-0 |
2 |
Georgia Warhawks
LAWRENCEVILLE, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-0-0 |
3 |
Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-0-1 |
4 |
Macon County Elite Baseball Team
FRANKLIN, NC
|
14U-OPEN | 0-21-1 |
5 |
Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 1-1-0 |
6 |
QAB BASEBALL ACADEMY
OAKWOOD, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 10-7-1 |
7 |
Suwanee Dirt Dawgs 15u
Suwanee, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 0-1-1 |
8 |
Team Rawlings Warriors
Jefferson, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-2-0 |