Bracket schedules for Sunday are now seeded and posted for all divisions.
Come play in the 16th Edition of the Gwinnett Shootout.
Most of the 100 plus teams from the Greater Gwinnett Baseball League (GGBL) will be participating. Some of the nicest Gwinnett County Parks will be play host to this event including a new $9 million facility in Snellville. 14U will play on the high school field at either Discovery or Shiloh HS
Our new Grand Slam Gold Champions and Silver Finalist rings will be awarded in all age groups.
Age groups 8U Kid Pitch thru 14U will be offered. American = AA National = AAA Divisions may be combined if necessary. Gold/Silver bracket will be utilized for Sunday bracket play in some divisions. This means that the top seeded teams will play in the Gold Championship Bracket and the lower seeds will play in the Silver Championship Bracket. Awards will be handed out to the top two teams in each bracket.
Grand Slam Atlanta will not enforce a length to weight drop limit for 13U bats in 2018.
As always, 13U and 14U pitchers need to bring their turf shoes with them in case they play on a field with a portable mound. No metal cleats allowed on portable mounds. Harbins Park Field 7 and the two HS fields do have dirt mounds.
Saturday - 2 pool games Sunday - Single elimination bracket play
No daily gate fees. A $375 entry fee and a $110 team gate fee gets all baseball fans in at all venues.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more details.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/3 9:00 AM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 1 | 4 Classic City Yankees | 14 Buford Elite | ||
Game 2 3/3 11:00 AM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 1 | 4 Kennesaw Generals 11U | 10 Buford Elite | ||
Game 3 3/3 1:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 1 | 3 Kennesaw Generals 11U | 6 Classic City Yankees | ||
Game 4 3/3 3:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 1 | 4 SDG Angels | 14 North Gwinnett Blackdogs | ||
Game 5 3/3 5:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 1 | 6 SDG Angels | 1 Rockdale Elite Outlaws | ||
Game 6 3/3 7:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 1 | 8 North Gwinnett Blackdogs | 5 Rockdale Elite Outlaws |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Buford Elite | 2-0-0 | 8 | 13 | 20 |
2 | North Gwinnett Blackdogs | 2-0-0 | 9 | 10 | 18 |
3 | SDG Angels | 1-1-0 | 15 | -2 | 10 |
4 | Classic City Yankees | 1-1-0 | 17 | -4 | 10 |
5 | Rockdale Elite Outlaws | 0-2-0 | 14 | -8 | 6 |
6 | Kennesaw Generals 11U | 0-2-0 | 16 | -9 | 7 |
4 | Classic City Yankees | 13 |
5 | Rockdale Elite Outlaws | 1 |
3 | SDG Angels | 5 |
6 | Kennesaw Generals 11U | 1 |
1 | Buford Elite | 14 |
Classic City Yankees | 2 |
2 | North Gwinnett Blackdogs | 7 |
SDG Angels | 6 |
Buford Elite | 1 |
North Gwinnett Blackdogs | 9 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/3 |
2 3/3 |
3 3/4 |
Total |
99 | Cleveland, Parks | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
10 | Elinburg, Caden | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
7 | England, Ethan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
17 | Maggio, Nicco | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
11 | Oates, Christopher | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
9 | Oates, Colin | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
25 | Patel, Sohan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 13.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/3 |
2 3/3 |
3 3/4 |
Total |
8 | Clausen, Matthew | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
1 | Drudge, Porter | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
21 | Fuchs, Carson | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
14 | Knowles, Peyton | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
3 | Roberts, Walker | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
4 | Rollins, Carson | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
7 | Sheppard, Brady | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
9 | Todd Jr, David | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 14.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/3 |
2 3/3 |
3 | Total |
9 | Bare, Parker | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
25 | Croxton, Jonathan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
10 | Dietz, Jackson | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
15 | Drew, Cameron | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
6 | Grass, Kenneth | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
77 | Meadors, Luke | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
5 | Reynolds, Jack | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
12 | Shervin, Dylan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
8 | Stack, Bryce | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/3 |
2 3/3 |
3 3/4 |
Total |
25 | Applebee, Benjamin | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
10 | Chumley, Nathan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
3 | Halcomb, Samford | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | |
9 | Hall, Ryan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
15 | James, Trey | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
4 | Shumate, Ryan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 14.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/3 |
2 3/3 |
3 | Total |
24 | Adkins, Dareon | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
10 | George, Daniel | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
8 | Lester, Noah | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
26 | May, Evan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
5 | Sow, Malik | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
4 | Walker, Charles | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.2 | 7.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/3 |
2 3/3 |
3 3/4 |
Total |
1 | Brown, Caden | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
10 | Burnett, Luke | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
24 | Fincher, Colton | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
27 | Hays, Hunter | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
16 | Johnson, Byron | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | |
3 | Lowery, Austin | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
12 | Smith, Braydon | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 4.2 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 15.2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Tigers
Dacula, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 14-7-0 |
2 |
Collins Hill Eagles
Suwanee, GA
|
8U-A KP | 3-4-1 |
3 |
Dingers Athletics (Park)
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 4-6-0 |
4 |
Norcross Navy
Norcross, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 5-4-0 |
5 |
Oconee RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 10-7-0 |
6 |
WF Wolverines
Cumming, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 2-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Tigers 9U
Lawrenceville, GA
|
9U-AA | 2-4-1 |
2 |
Cyclones Baseball
Gainesville, GA
|
9U-A | 7-14-0 |
3 |
Duluth Noles
Duluth, GA
|
9U-AA | 19-7-0 |
4 |
East Side Thunder Premier
Marietta, GA
|
9U-AAA | 11-7-0 |
5 |
Grayson Rams
Loganville, GA
|
9U-AA | 9-12-0 |
6 |
Hawks Baseball
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 13-10-2 |
7 |
Hitmen Reloaded
Hoschton, GA
|
9U-A | 2-7-0 |
8 |
Loganville Bats 9u
Loganville, GA
|
9U-AA | 10-8-1 |
9 |
Naturals
Gray, GA
|
9U-AAA | 9-5-0 |
10 |
North Gwinnett Blackdogs
Suwanee, GA
|
9U-A | 2-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
10u Mill Creek
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-6-0 |
2 |
Archer Tigers (Red)
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 8-13-0 |
3 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-0-0 |
4 |
Collins Hill Eagles
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-11-0 |
5 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 13-9-1 |
6 |
East Side Outlaws
Marietta, GA
|
10U-AA | 13-22-0 |
7 |
Elite Sluggers Rogo
Snellville, GA
|
10U-AAA | 9-4-0 |
8 |
Georgia Bombers
Suwanee, GA
|
9U-Major | 9-5-0 |
9 |
Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-3-0 |
10 |
Meridian Panthers 10U
Lilburn, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-4-0 |
11 |
Mountain Storm
Blairsville, GA
|
10U-AA | 23-16-1 |
12 |
MV Bears
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 6-13-0 |
13 |
Ninth Inning Royals-Torres
Chamblee, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-9-1 |
14 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
suwanee, GA
|
10U-AA | 11-8-1 |
15 |
Oconee RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
|
10U-AA | 18-7-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U SP Legends
Hoschton , GA
|
11U-AA | 13-9-2 |
2 |
Brookwood 11U GGBL
Lawrenceville, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-5-1 |
3 |
Grayson Rams
Loganville, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-5-1 |
4 |
Kennesaw Xpress
Kennesaw, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-19-0 |
5 |
Ninth Inning Royals-Dunn
Chamblee, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-10-1 |
6 |
Walton Lookouts-11U
SOCIAL CIRCLE, GA
|
11U-AAA | 8-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Elite
Buford, GA
|
11U-AAA | 13-4-1 |
2 |
Classic City Yankees
Watkinsville, GA
|
11U-AAA | 12-8-0 |
3 |
Kennesaw Generals 11U
Kennesaw, GA
|
11U-AAA | 9-11-1 |
4 |
North Gwinnett Blackdogs
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AAA | 10-7-1 |
5 |
Rockdale Elite Outlaws
Conyers, GA
|
11U-AAA | 12-15-0 |
6 |
SDG Angels
Covington, GA
|
11U-AAA | 5-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
12U TEAM ELITE STEEL
WINDER, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-15-0 |
2 |
Archer Tigers
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 17-6-1 |
3 |
Dacula Falcons Gold
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-9-1 |
4 |
Diamond Jaxx
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AA | 14-10-0 |
5 |
Georgia Sandlot-Sosebee
gainesville, GA
|
12U-AA | 24-6-1 |
6 |
Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-3-0 |
7 |
Hebron Angels Blue
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-2-0 |
8 |
JC Panthers
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-20-0 |
9 |
Lanier Longhorns 12u
Sugar Hill, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-6-2 |
10 |
Loganville Bats
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-3-0 |
11 |
Newton Knights
Covington, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-3-0 |
12 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AAA | 19-4-1 |
13 |
Signature Park War Hawks
Houchton, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
BigStix Gamers (Mortimer)
McDonough, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-2-0 |
2 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AAA | 6-2-0 |
3 |
Game On East-Hughes
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 8-10-1 |
4 |
NG Dawgs
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AAA | 6-7-0 |
5 |
Signature Park Bandits
Hoschton, GA
|
12U-AAA | 14-7-1 |
6 |
South Gwinnett Reign
Snellville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-1-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
13U Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-7-0 |
2 |
Archer Tigers Grey
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 18-6-0 |
3 |
Archer Tigers Red
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 22-15-0 |
4 |
Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-6-0 |
5 |
Bullpen Braves
Mcdonough, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-7-1 |
6 |
Coyote Baseball
Bishop, GA
|
13U-AAA | 22-15-3 |
7 |
East Side Monarchs
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-6-0 |
8 |
Game On Baseball - Hodges
LOGANVILLE, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-5-0 |
9 |
Game On East Sluggers
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 21-7-1 |
10 |
Mountain View 13U Grizzly Bears
Dacula, GA
|
13U-A | 1-8-0 |
11 |
Norcross Blue Devils 13U
Norcross, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-4-0 |
12 |
North
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AAA | 4-7-1 |
13 |
North Gwinnett Black
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-11-0 |
14 |
RWB Elite Gamers Jarrell
McDonough, GA
|
13U-AA | 13-13-1 |
15 |
TB Baseball
Warm Springs, GA
|
13U-AAA | 11-0-1 |
16 |
TEAM RAWLINGS WARRIORS 13U
JEFFERSON, GA
|
13U-AA | 15-16-4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood
Lilburn, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-5-0 |
2 |
Coal Mountain Raiders
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-6-0 |
3 |
Collins Hill Eagles
Lawrenceville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-7-0 |
4 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 28-6-0 |
5 |
Dacula Falcons-Irons
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-6-0 |
6 |
East Side Expos
Marietta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-2-0 |
7 |
Game On-Boeckman
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-6-0 |
8 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-15-2 |
9 |
Loganville Baseball
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-2-0 |
10 |
NG Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-13-0 |
11 |
QAB Tumlin
Oakwood, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-20-0 |
12 |
USA Showcase Elite
Cartersville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-2-0 |
13 |
USA Showcase Platinum
Cartersville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-5-0 |
14 |
West Cobb Redbirds
Kennesaw, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-9-0 |