Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/6 10:00 AM | Starkville Sportsplex MOR | 28 Minors | 3 Caledonia Legends | ||
Game 2 5/6 11:45 AM | Starkville Sportsplex MOR | 28 Minors | 3 Crimson Slide | ||
Game 3 5/6 1:30 PM | Starkville Sportsplex MOR | 11 Diamond Kings | 10 Caledonia Legends | ||
Game 4 5/6 3:15 PM | Starkville Sportsplex MOR | 9 Eagles | 17 Crimson Slide | ||
Game 5 5/6 5:00 PM | Starkville Sportsplex MOR | 27 Rampage | 1 Diamond Kings | ||
Game 6 5/6 6:45 PM | Starkville Sportsplex MOR | 16 Rampage | 2 Eagles |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rampage | 2-0-0 | 3 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Minors | 2-0-0 | 6 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Crimson Slide | 1-1-0 | 37 | 0 | 13 |
4 | Diamond Kings | 1-1-0 | 37 | -6 | 11 |
5 | Eagles | 0-2-0 | 33 | -14 | 11 |
6 | Caledonia Legends | 0-2-0 | 39 | -8 | 13 |
4 | Diamond Kings | 6 |
5 | Eagles | 0 |
3 | Crimson Slide | 7 |
6 | Caledonia Legends | 12 |
1 | Rampage | 19 |
Diamond Kings | 4 |
2 | Minors | 21 |
Caledonia Legends | 7 |
Rampage | 4 |
Minors | 14 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Caledonia Legends
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-A | 3-18-1 |
2 |
Crimson Slide
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
9U-AA | 5-16-0 |
3 |
Diamond Kings
North Mississippi, MS
|
9U-A | 3-7-0 |
4 |
Eagles
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 0-11-0 |
5 |
Minors
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AA | 19-21-2 |
6 |
Rampage
Louisville , MS
|
9U-AA | 14-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CBS 24 Bandits
Meridian, MS
|
9U-Major | 9-5-0 |
2 |
Future Prospects
Northport, AL
|
9U-AA | 8-3-0 |
3 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
10U-AAA | 16-10-1 |
4 |
Starkville Mariners
Starkville, MS
|
9U-Major | 9-8-0 |
5 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
10U-AAA | 8-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CBS 24 Bandits
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AA | 6-6-0 |
2 |
Diamond Dawgs
Mayhew, MS
|
11U-A | 3-13-1 |
3 |
Golden Spikes 11U Navy
Meridian, MS
|
11U-A | 7-15-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Drillers
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AA | 8-6-0 |
5 |
Neshoba Challengers
Philadelphia, MS
|
11U-A | 4-6-0 |
6 |
Possum Town Sluggers White
Columbus, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-11-0 |
7 |
Smashers
ACKERMAN, MS
|
11U-A | 8-14-1 |
8 |
Swing Elite 11U
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-11-0 |
9 |
The Cyclones
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
11U-A | 2-5-0 |
10 |
West Lauderdale MuckDawgs
Collinsville, MS
|
11U-A | 6-3-0 |
11 |
West Point Kings
west point, MS
|
11U-A | 7-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
Cleveland, MS
|
12U-A | 2-7-0 |
2 |
Cappe's Longhorns
Starkville , MS
|
12U-AA | 5-7-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Drillers-Red
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AAA | 6-8-2 |
4 |
Mississippi Mavericks
Starkville, MS
|
12U-AA | 5-3-0 |
5 |
NORTH MISSISSIPPI GRAYS
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-AAA | 12-12-1 |
6 |
TUSCALOOSA CHIEFS
tuscaloosa, AL
|
12U-AAA | 9-6-2 |