Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This tournament will be held in Alabaster, Tuscaloosa and Montevallo. It is for ages 7U to 12U. The 7U & 8U is SATURDAY ONLY and the team gate fee is $250. 9U to 12U is a two day tournament and the team gate fee is $300. Trophies and rings will be awarded to first and second place teams.

The team gate fee will be collected in place of the individual gate fees to comply with COVID guidelines.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 7/11 9:00 AM Stephens Park 4 9 Helena Misfits 17 Hoover Bucs Orange 7U
Game 2 7/11 10:30 AM Stephens Park 3 17 Vestavia Blue 3 Hoover Bucs Black 7U
Game 3 7/11 10:30 AM Stephens Park 4 5 Helena Misfits 20 MB Spartans 7U
Game 4 7/11 12:00 PM Stephens Park 3 5 MB Spartans 7U 20 Hoover Bucs Black 7U
Game 5 7/11 12:00 PM Stephens Park 4 19 Vestavia Blue 3 Hoover Bucs Orange 7U
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Vestavia Blue 2-0-0 6 14 20
2 Hoover Bucs Black 7U 1-1-0 22 0 13
3 MB Spartans 7U 1-1-0 25 0 15
4 Hoover Bucs Orange 7U 1-1-0 28 0 13
5 Helena Misfits 0-2-0 37 -14 14

7U Gold 7U-OPEN

7U Gold
4 Hoover Bucs Orange 7U 22
Saturday 1:30 PM
Stephens Park 3
1
5 Helena Misfits 26
1 Vestavia Blue 18
Saturday 3:00 PM
Stephens Park 3
3
Helena Misfits 6
2 Hoover Bucs Black 7U 17
Saturday 1:30 PM
Stephens Park 4
2
3 MB Spartans 7U 10
Vestavia Blue 8
Saturday 4:30 PM
Stephens Park 3
4
Hoover Bucs Black 7U 2
Vestavia Blue
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Helena Misfits
Helena, AL
7U-OPEN 1-3-0
2 Hoover Bucs Black 7U
Hoover, AL
7U-OPEN 2-2-0
3 Hoover Bucs Orange 7U
Hoover, AL
7U-OPEN 1-2-0
4 MB Spartans 7U
MOUNTAIN BRK, AL
7U-A 1-2-0
5 Vestavia Blue
Birmingham, AL
7U-OPEN 4-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Black Warrior Brewers
Coker, AL
8U-AA 4-6-0
2 Crew
PELHAM, AL
8U-AS 10-19-0
3 FC Elite 2030
Fayette, AL
8U-AA 1-2-0
4 Northport Mafia
Northport, AL
7U-OPEN 5-4-0
5 Oak Mountain
Birmingham, AL
8U-AA 4-1-0
6 Outlaws
Sylacauga, AL
8U-A 4-13-0
7 Sidewinders
Tuscaloosa, AL
8U-A 2-7-1
8 Tuscaloosa Avengers
Tuscaloosa, AL
8U-AS 6-12-0
9 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 BBC29 Scallywags
Hoover, AL
9U-A 0-3-0
2 CBC Scrappers
Chelsea, AL
9U-A 12-10-0
3 Chelsea Bambino's
Chelsea, AL
9U-AS 4-8-0
4 Diamond Dawgs
Prattville, AL
9U-A 6-8-1
5 Dream Team Baseball
Bessemer, AL
9U-A 17-7-0
6 Druid City Bulls
Tuscaloosa, AL
9U-A 5-5-0
7 Homewood Whitaker
Homewood, AL
9U-A 3-1-0
8 Spartans Baseball
Birmingham, AL
9U-A 1-3-0
9 STIX 9U
Prattville, AL
9U-A 3-3-0
10 Valor
Vestavia, AL
9U-A 10-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Bulldogs 10u
Birmingham, AL
10U-A 9-15-2
2 CABA Jays 10U
Bessemer, AL
10U-AA 10-2-0
3 D3 Baseball Wilson
Pell city, AL
10U-A 7-10-0
4 Dingers Baseball
Millbrook, AL
10U-A 11-9-1
5 Helena Huskies
Helena, AL
10U-AS 0-3-0
6 Hoover Baseball Club Heat
Hoover, AL
10U-A 5-4-1
7 Hoover Select
Hoover, AL
10U-A 10-9-1
8 Phenom
Northport, AL
10U-AA 7-4-0
9 Riverdogs
Northport, AL
10U-A 13-6-1
10 Spain Park Jags Black
Hoover, AL
10U-A 1-5-1
11 TopGun
Oxford, AL
10U-AA 7-5-1
12 Tuscaloosa Blue Jays 10u
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-A 13-7-0
13 Vestavia Mavericks
Vestavia Hills, AL
10U-A 2-6-0
14 Vestavia Rebels
Vestavia, AL
10U-A 3-5-2
15 Vestavia Valor
Vestavia Hills, AL
10U-A 4-7-0
16 Vestavia Velox 11U
Vestavia, AL
10U-A 6-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Bulldogs 11u
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 6-22-0
2 Brewers
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 10-11-2
3 CABA Jays 11U Blue
Bessemer, AL
11U-R 7-17-0
4 CABA Jays 11U Red
Bessemer, AL
11U-A 9-18-2
5 CBC Hornets
Chelsea, AL
11U-A 12-7-1
6 Gordo
Gordo, AL
11U-A 9-8-1
7 Homewood Havoc
Homewood, AL
11U-R 2-4-0
8 Revolution Baseball
Hoover, AL
11U-R 12-6-0
9 S C Sliders
Alabaster, AL
11U-R 9-17-0
10 Sore Losers
Clanton, AL
11U-R 9-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Crush Baseball
Wetumpka, AL
11U-A 16-13-0
2 Excel Blue Wave
Oxford, AL
11U-N 7-2-0
3 Hoover Tribe
Hoover, AL
11U-A 5-3-0
4 Montgomery Mayhem - 11U
Pike Road, AL
11U-A 11-6-0
5 Southeast Surge
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-A 15-7-1
6 Steal
Wing, AL
11U-A 13-9-0
7 Triton Rays
Wetump[ka, AL
11U-R 2-5-0
8 Tuscaloosa Tribe
Northport, AL
11U-A 12-6-0
9 Valor 11u
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-N 12-6-1
10 Venom
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-A 13-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 12U White
Bessemer, AL
12U-R 6-10-0
2 Hoover Outlaws
Hoover, AL
12U-A 1-6-1
3 RF Panthers
Pelham, AL
12U-R 13-15-2
4 Spartan Baseball 12U
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 5-4-0
5 Sylacauga Bandits
Sylacauga, AL
12U-R 8-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Tribe Baseball
Wetumpka, AL
12U-A 18-11-2
2 Beehive Stars 12u
Beehive, AL
12U-N 15-6-0
3 Force Baseball 07'
Alabaster, AL
12U-R 9-6-0
4 H D Davidson Bulldogs
Brent, AL
12U-A 6-7-2
5 Homewood Patriots
Homewood, AL
12U-R 7-5-0
6 HW Patriots Baseball
Homewood, AL
12U-R 3-4-0
7 Northport HITS
Northport, AL
12U-A 15-13-1
8 River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
12U-A 21-9-0
9 Starkville Braves 12U
Starkville, MS
12U-N 5-2-1
10 Team Alabama
Rainbow City, AL
12U-N 9-5-0
11 Tuscaloosa Mavericks
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 9-13-0
12 Tuskaloosa Chiefs
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-N 10-5-1
13 Twin States Sox
Caledonia, MS
12U-A 2-2-0