CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                             OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Winner's in each age group get 3 FREE Tournament's for the 2019 / 2020 season that can be used for any 82 Challenge event. The Free Tournament's can not be used for the State Tournament or any special event such as a Domingo Ayala event. 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 6/1 10:00 AM Winona Rec Park W7 18 Mad Dawgs 11 Oxford Rebels - Blue
Game 2 6/1 11:15 AM Winona Rec Park W7 19 Mad Dawgs 7 Swing Elite 8u Smith
Game 3 6/1 12:30 PM Winona Rec Park W7 20 Oxford Rebels - Blue 9 Swing Elite 8u Smith
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Mad Dawgs 2-0-0 18 14 20
2 Oxford Rebels - Blue 1-1-0 27 0 20
3 Swing Elite 8u Smith 0-2-0 39 -14 16

CHAMPIONSHIP 8U-A

2 Oxford Rebels - Blue 13
6/1 1:45 PM
Winona Rec Park W7
1
3 Swing Elite 8u Smith 3
1 Mad Dawgs 15
6/1 3:00 PM
Winona Rec Park W7
2
Oxford Rebels - Blue 7
L2 Oxford Rebels - Blue 22
6/1 4:15 PM
Winona Rec Park W7
3
Swing Elite 8u Smith 20
Mad Dawgs 15
6/1 5:30 PM
Winona Rec Park W7
4
Oxford Rebels - Blue 11
6/1 6:45 PM
Winona Rec Park W7
5
L4
If necessary
Mad Dawgs
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
8U-A 18-14-0
2 Oxford Rebels - Blue
Oxford, MS
8U-A 19-18-0
3 Swing Elite 8u Smith
Sturgis, MS
8U-A 13-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Astros
Amory, MS
9U-A 12-12-0
2 Crossroads Fury 9U
Winona, MS
9U-A 26-25-2
3 Delta Bandits
Indianola, MS
9U-R 7-10-1
4 EC Sox 9u McCullouch
Madison, MS
9U-R 13-11-1
5 MS Mavericks 9u
Madison, MS
9U-A 13-13-0
6 Sting
Starkville, MS
8U-N 15-9-0
7 TNT Bombers (Grenada)
Grenada, MS
9U-R 17-18-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
10U-R 12-14-2
2 Cascio Tigers
Greenville, MS
10U-R 0-3-0
3 Cleveland Blue Devils
Cleveland, MS
10U-R 6-9-1
4 Greenville Impact All Stars
Greenville, MS
10U-AS 1-5-0
5 Hitmen
Senatobia, MS
10U-R 3-6-1
6 Next Level 10u Red
Caledonia, MS
10U-R 29-16-0
7 Raptors
Houston, MS
10U-R 17-15-0
8 Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
10U-R 16-11-0
9 Swing Elite 9U Blue
Starkville, MS
9U-N 20-6-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chaos
Columbus, MS
11U-R 15-12-2
2 Delta Bluesmen
Belzoni, MS
11U-R 8-9-0
3 Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
11U-R 21-14-0
4 Mississippi Minors
Mathiston, MS
11U-R 1-11-3
5 MS Yankees - Driver
Madison, MS
11U-R 10-12-1
6 Swing Elite Gold
Starkville, MS
11U-R 9-10-1
7 Wolf Pack Baseball
Oxford, MS
11U-R 7-14-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 HammerHeads
kosciusko, MS
11U-A 23-24-1
2 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
10U-N 21-8-1
3 Madison Mad Dawgs
Madison, MS
11U-A 7-4-0
4 Rampage
Louisville, MS
11U-A 21-22-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 EC Sox 12U Turner
Ridgeland, MS
12U-R 0-10-1
2 Greenville Braves
GREENVILLE, MS
12U-R 2-7-0
3 GRENADA CUBS
Grenada, MS
12U-R 5-3-1
4 North Ms Tribe
Sardis, MS
12U-R 8-15-0
5 PYB Elite 2025
Central, MS
12U-R 14-16-0
6 TNT CHARGERS
grenada, MS
12U-R 15-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mid-South Baseball 12U
Hernando, MS
12U-A 9-19-0
2 Mississippi Red Sox
Madison, MS
12U-N 7-3-0
3 MS Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
12U-N 13-10-0
4 North MS Diamondbacks 12u
Pope, MS
12U-A 15-16-0
5 TNT 2025
Grenada, MS
12U-N 24-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chaos
Caledonia, MS
13U-A 6-2-0
2 Predator
Grenada, MS
13U-R 2-7-0
3 Thunder
WINONA, MS
13U-R 0-6-0
4 Xplosion
Grenada, MS
13U-A 5-3-0