Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Welcome to the Battle on the Border!

This event is hosted by The Tournament Team & Sports Force Parks! 

THIS IS A RING EVENT


Age Divisions For Sports Force Park 

GATE FEE IS $10/DAILY OR $15 FOR A WEEKEND PASS

8U American - ENTRY FEE $185

ENTRY FEE FOR 9-12 IS $260

9U American 

11U American

11U National

ENTRY FEE FOR 13 & 14 IS $335

13U 60/90

13U Open

14U

Age Divisions For Clinton Traceway Park

GATE FEE IS $7 DAILY 

8U Rookie - ENTRY FEE IS $150

ENTRY FEE FOR 9-12 IS $300

9U Rookie

10U Rookie

10U American

11U Rookie

12U Rookie

12U American

IN CASE OF INCLEMENT WEATHER OR PREDICTED FORECAST, ALL AGE DIVISIONS COULD MOVE TO SPORTS FORCE PARKS IN VICKSBURG

You can also call or text 601-917-3116 for questions or email us at thetournamentteam@gmail.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/23 9:00 AM Clinton BB7 10 Mississippi Revolution 12 Dragons Baseball
Game 2 3/23 9:00 AM Clinton BB8 20 EC Sox 9u McCullouch 6 Madison Steam
Game 3 3/23 10:50 AM Clinton BB7 10 Madison Rangers 19 Dragons Baseball
Game 4 3/23 10:50 AM Clinton BB8 9 EC Sox 9u McCullouch 5 Madison Blue Jays
Game 5 3/23 12:40 PM Clinton BB8 13 Mississippi Revolution 4 Madison Steam
Game 6 3/23 2:30 PM Clinton BB8 12 TNT Bombers (Grenada) 0 Madison Rangers
Game 7 3/23 4:20 PM Clinton BB8 13 Madison Blue Jays 12 Madison Mets
Game 8 3/23 6:10 PM Clinton BB8 5 Reds 11 TNT Bombers (Grenada)
Game 9 3/23 8:00 PM Clinton BB8 4 Reds 14 Madison Mets
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 TNT Bombers (Grenada) 2-0-0 5 13 20
2 EC Sox 9u McCullouch 2-0-0 11 11 19
3 Dragons Baseball 2-0-0 20 9 20
4 Mississippi Revolution 1-1-0 16 5 20
5 Madison Mets 1-1-0 17 6 20
6 Madison Blue Jays 1-1-0 21 -3 15
7 Reds 0-2-0 25 -13 9
8 Madison Rangers 0-2-0 31 -14 10
9 Madison Steam 0-2-0 33 -14 10

Battle On the Border 9UR Championship Bracket 9U-R

Battle On the Border 9UR Championship Bracket
8 Madison Rangers 5
Sunday 9:00 AM
Clinton BB8
1
9 Madison Steam 9
1 TNT Bombers (Grenada) 7
Sunday 10:50 AM
Clinton BB8
5
Madison Steam 3
4 Mississippi Revolution 6
Sunday 12:40 PM
Clinton BB8
2
5 Madison Mets 16
2 EC Sox 9u McCullouch 12
Sunday 9:00 AM
Clinton BB10
3
7 Reds 0
3 Dragons Baseball 9
Sunday 10:50 AM
Clinton BB10
4
6 Madison Blue Jays 14
TNT Bombers (Grenada) 3
Sunday 4:20 PM
Clinton BB8
7
Madison Mets 8
EC Sox 9u McCullouch 12
Sunday 2:30 PM
Clinton BB8
6
Madison Blue Jays 5
Madison Mets 7
Sunday 6:10 PM
Clinton BB8
8
EC Sox 9u McCullouch 6
Madison Mets
Champion

Dragons Baseball

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3 Total
3 Allen, Phillip 2.0 2.0
10 Shields, Sam 1.0 1.0
26 Stamps, Chris 1.0 1.0
20 White, Caden 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 2.0 5.0

EC Sox 9u McCullouch

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3
3/24
Total
34 Holder, Reils 3.0 3.0
21 Lepard, Logan 1.0 1.0
5 Marquerdt, Pearce 3.0 3.0
18 Nicholson, Joe 3.0 3.0
13 Nixon, Banks 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0

Madison Blue Jays

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3
3/24
Total
18 Dykes, James 0.1 0.1
1 Goff, Benjamin 1.0 1.0
2 Jones, Garner 1.0 1.0 2.0
11 Marsh, Hayes 1.2 1.1 3.0
6 Taylor, Wright 1.1 1.2 3.0
32 Thoms, Will 1.2 1.2
Total 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0

Madison Mets

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3
3/24
Total
11 Farmer, Tate 0.1 1.0 1.1
19 Irving, Nelson 1.2 1.2
99 Newson, Ja'kylan (Jay) 2.0 2.0
4 Williams, Jayvian 2.0 4.0 6.0
Total 4.0 2.0 5.0 11.0

Madison Rangers

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3 Total
11 Henderson, Kimble 2.1 2.1
3 McIntosh, Greer 0.1 0.1
21 Muzzi, Nate 1.1 1.1
9 Stigler, Coen 0.1 0.1
Total 2.0 2.1 4.1

Madison Steam

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3 Total
4 Bitner, Blake 1.2 1.2
15 Duncan, Barrett 1.0 1.0
29 Goodson, Evan 0.2 0.2
30 Holloway, Holden 0.2 0.2
9 Ryals, Jase 1.0 1.0
5 Tyler, Carson 0.1 0.1
Total 3.1 2.0 5.1

Mississippi Revolution

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3 Total
8 Bradford, Walker 3.0 3.0
6 Smith, Owen 1.0 1.0
7 Teasley, Jackson 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0

Reds

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3 Total
9 Fletcher, Matthew 0.1 0.1
6 Long, Jeremiah 0.2 0.2
1 Thornhill, Evan 0.2 0.2
23 Wilson, Kaiden 1.1 1.1
Total 2.0 1.0 3.0

TNT Bombers (Grenada)

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3
3/24
Total
34 Brown, Bryce 1.1 4.0 5.1
44 Fowler, Maverick 0.1 0.1
16 Jordan, Reece 2.0 2.0
19 Lewis, Jett 0.1 0.1
9 Summers, Tate 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 2.0 4.0 9.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Badgers
Brandon, MS
8U-A 10-8-0
2 Clinton Mudcats
Clinton, MS
8U-A 14-11-1
3 CMS Diamondbacks
Central, MS
8U-R 5-12-0
4 Copiah Crushers
Crystal Springs, MS
8U-N 14-9-0
5 Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
8U-A 14-9-1
6 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
8U-R 9-12-3
7 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
7U-OPEN 6-5-0
8 MS Legends
Flora, MS
8U-R 8-8-1
9 Rankin Renegades
Brandon, MS
8U-R 8-11-0
10 RC DEFENDERS (8U)
RANKIN COUNTY, MS
8U-R 19-15-0
11 Yazoo Mudcats
Yazoo City, MS
8U-R 16-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dragons Baseball
Brandon, MS
9U-A 15-9-0
2 EC Sox 9u McCullouch
Madison, MS
9U-R 13-11-1
3 Madison Blue Jays
Madison, MS
9U-R 6-3-0
4 Madison Mets
Madison, MS
9U-R 11-8-0
5 Madison Rangers
Madison, MS
9U-R 2-14-0
6 Madison Steam
Madison, MS
9U-R 9-8-0
7 Mississippi Revolution
RAYMOND, MS
9U-A 4-4-1
8 Reds
Clinton, MS
9U-R 0-3-0
9 TNT Bombers (Grenada)
Grenada, MS
9U-R 17-18-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 EC SOX Dean
Ridgeland, MS
9U-A 7-11-0
2 Lincoln Express
Brookhaven, MS
9U-A 1-6-1
3 Mississippi 96'ers
Flowood, MS
8U-E 20-2-0
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Vance
Kosciusko, MS
9U-N 22-16-0
5 MS Mavericks 9u
Madison, MS
9U-A 13-13-0
6 Twin City Bombers
West Monroe, LA
9U-A 3-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 59ers 10U
Hattiesburg, MS
10U-R 2-3-0
2 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
10U-R 10-3-0
3 CBA Reds 10U
Clinton, MS
10U-R 4-4-0
4 Jackson Thunder
Jackson, MS
10U-R 2-4-0
5 MAGIC BASEBALL 10U
Magee, MS
10U-A 3-2-0
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Anderson
Meridian, MS
10U-R 15-11-0
7 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
10U-R 2-14-0
8 Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
10U-R 6-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 BLAZERS
BROOKHAVEN, MS
10U-A 7-4-0
2 Clinton MS MudCats
Clinton, MS
9U-N 13-4-0
3 CRUSH BASEBALL
Clinton, MS
10U-A 2-4-0
4 Giants
Madison, MS
10U-A 8-7-1
5 Lucky Baseball
Magee, MS
9U-N 4-6-0
6 Mississippi Braves
Flowood, MS
9U-N 7-11-0
7 MS Yankees 10U - Taylor
Madison, MS
10U-A 2-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 DiamondJAX Blue
Central, MS
9U-E 18-1-1
2 EC Sox Adams 10U
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-16-1
3 Mississippi Naturals
Flowood, MS
10U-A 1-4-0
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Davis
Jackson, MS
10U-N 13-9-1
5 Southern Outlaws
Brookhaven, MS
10U-A 6-4-0
6 West Monroe Bulldogs
West Monroe, LA
10U-A 1-6-0
7 Wildcats
Madison, MS
10U-N 6-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central Mississippi Warriors
Pearl, MS
11U-R 16-21-0
2 Clinton Braves
Clinton, MS
11U-R 1-17-0
3 Deep South Bandidos
Carthage, MS
11U-A 21-13-0
4 Delta Bluesmen
Belzoni, MS
11U-R 8-9-0
5 EC Sox Adams 11U
Jackson, MS
11U-R 12-20-0
6 Heatwave
Hattiesburg, MS
11U-A 3-1-0
7 Madison Nationals
Madison, MS
11U-R 10-11-0
8 MC Thunder
Madison, MS
11U-A 22-23-0
9 Mississippi Blue Sox
Crystal Springs, MS
11U-R 14-5-0
10 Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
11U-R 20-26-2
11 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Prestridge
Pearl, MS
11U-R 0-11-0
12 Mojo Baseball
Vicksburg, MS
11U-A 14-10-0
13 MS Flood
Vicksburg, MS
11U-R 6-9-0
14 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red
BRANDON, MS
11U-R 24-14-0
15 Mudcats
Clinton, MS
11U-R 11-13-0
16 Screamin Woodies
Monticello, MS
11U-A 9-7-0
17 South MS Misfits
Hattiesburg, MS
11U-R 2-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball
Central, MS
11U-N 5-10-1
2 Delta Statesmen
Cleveland, MS
11U-N 8-9-2
3 Germantown Giants
Madison, MS
11U-N 13-9-1
4 Mississippi Riverhawks
Sumrall, MS
11U-E 7-5-0
5 Mississippi Titans
Central, MS
11U-N 15-9-2
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Thames
Clinton, MS
11U-A 10-14-2
7 MS Heat
Madison, MS
11U-N 17-8-2
8 MS Yankees 11U-Wilson
Madison, MS
11U-E 6-6-0
9 NW Rankin Rippers
Southeast US, MS
11U-E 15-0-0
10 Tri-County Elite
Lake, MS
11U-E 11-7-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 59ers 12U
Hattiesburg, MS
12U-R 5-7-1
2 EC Sox 12U Turner
Ridgeland, MS
12U-R 0-10-1
3 Mississippi Bombers
Clinton, MS
12U-R 3-6-0
4 Mississippi Braves 12U
Flowood, MS
12U-A 12-5-0
5 MS Diamondkings
pearl, MS
12U-A 12-8-0
6 MS Yankees 12U - Culver
Madison, MS
12U-R 4-9-0
7 PYB Elite 2025
Central, MS
12U-R 14-16-0
8 TNT CHARGERS
grenada, MS
12U-R 15-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Deep South Bandidos - Orange
Brandon, MS
13U-R 0-5-0
2 Deep South Bandidos- White
Brandon, MS
13U-A 6-7-0
3 Mississippi Phenoms
Vicksburg, MS
13U-A 13-10-0
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Hutson
Pearl, MS
13U-R 2-9-2
5 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
13U-R 7-10-3
6 Sixers
Brandon, MS
13U-N 16-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bulldog Baseball
West Monroe, LA
13U-N 3-1-0
2 Deep South Bandidos- Royal
Brandon, MS
13U-N 14-7-2
3 Madison Bombers
Madison, MS
13U-N 18-8-0
4 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
13U-N 15-12-1
5 Mississippi Brewers
Madison, MS
13U-N 4-8-0
6 Mississippi Sox
Brandon, MS
13U-N 10-11-0
7 MS Elite Orioles 13U
Hattiesburg, MS
13U-N 4-3-0
8 MS Yankees 13u Reed
Madison, MS
13U-N 10-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Big League Wildcats Red 14U
Collierville, TN
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
2 Big League WIldcats White 14U
Collierville, TN
14U-OPEN 0-3-0
3 Braves
Ridgeland, MS
14U-OPEN 0-25-0
4 Dirt Dawgs
Puckett & Mendenhall, MS
14U-OPEN 7-9-0
5 EC SOX 14U - Diamond
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 5-16-0
6 EC Sox Power
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 11-9-0
7 EC Sox Premier
Ridgeland, MS
14U-OPEN 11-6-0
8 Hornets
Hattiesburg, MS
14U-OPEN 4-9-0
9 LA Thunder
West Monroe, LA
14U-OPEN 5-0-0
10 Mavs Baseball
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 9-6-1
11 Mississippi 96'ers
brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 15-6-0
12 MS Marlins
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 11-5-0
13 MS Yankees - Silver
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 5-11-0