Central MS - 3rd Annual Luck of the Irish

Presented by 


Need somewhere to play for Spring Break? We have you covered...

Entry Fee 

Coach Pitch $125.

9U-12U $285

13U $325

9U-13U - Two Day Event...Possibly one day based on amount of teams. 

Gate Fee - $5 Daily ages 7 & Up 

1st Place & 2nd place receive our brand new Luck of the Irish Ring!!


          Event History 

       2016 - 17 teams

  • 7U Champs - Clinton Reds
  • 11UN Champs - MS Black Sox
  • 12UA Champs - Intense Baseball
         2017 - 31 teams
  • 8UA Champs - Yazoo Sluggers
  • 9UN Champs - MS Orioles
  • 10UA Champs - MS Krewe
  • 14U Champs - TC Elite


            

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/16 10:00 AM Quarry F3 8 C.B.A. Reds 3 EC Sox Hudspeth
Game 2 3/16 11:50 AM Quarry F3 6 Delta Outlaws 9 MS Yankees Manley
Game 3 3/16 1:40 PM Quarry F3 1 C.B.A. Reds 5 MS Yankees Manley
Game 4 3/9 3:30 PM Quarry F3 6 Delta Outlaws 14 EC Sox Hudspeth
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 MS Yankees Manley 2-0-0 7 7 14
2 C.B.A. Reds 1-1-0 8 1 9
3 EC Sox Hudspeth 1-1-0 14 2 13
4 Delta Outlaws 0-2-0 23 -10 12

Luck of the Irish 12UA Championship Bracket 12U-A

1 MS Yankees Manley 5
3/16 5:20 PM
Quarry F3
1
4 Delta Outlaws 8
2 C.B.A. Reds 18
3/16 5:20 PM
Quarry F4
2
3 EC Sox Hudspeth 7
Delta Outlaws 5
3/16 7:10 PM
Quarry F3
3
C.B.A. Reds 11
C.B.A. Reds
Champion

C.B.A. Reds

# Player 1
3/16
2
3/16
3
3/16
Total
00 Collins, Tylan "Duke" 3.0 3.0
3 Crain, Jeremy "Stone" 1.1 1.1
4 Hilderbrand, Thomas 2.0 2.0
27 Potts, Michael "Tinnin" 2.0 2.0
24 Smith, Hayden 1.0 1.2 2.2
5 Zumbro, Brody 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 5.0 3.0 13.0

Delta Outlaws

# Player 1
3/16
2
3/9
3
3/16
Total
18 Forbes, James 3.0 3.0
15 Tolliver, Lee 4.0 4.0
1 Turner, Briar 7.0 7.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0 14.0

EC Sox Hudspeth

# Player 1
3/16
2
3/9
3 Total
3 Dees, Jon Parker 1.0 1.0
1 HAYES, JOSH 0.2 0.2
34 HUDSON, THOMAS 0.2 0.2
66 Jones, Jacob 2.1 2.1
12 Roberts, Brodie 0.1 0.1
9 Woods, Andrew 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

MS Yankees Manley

# Player 1
3/16
2
3/16
3 Total
3 Gideon, John William ("Will") 5.0 5.0
31 Grove, John 2.2 2.2
9 PHILLIPS, JONATHAN 1.1 1.1
Total 4.0 5.0 9.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison Giants
Madison, MS
7U-OPEN 1-3-0
2 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
7U-OPEN 5-2-0
3 Vicksburg Cannons 7U
Vicksburg, MS
7U-OPEN 0-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bucks Baseball
Madison, MS
10U-A 11-7-0
2 Clinton MS MudCats
Clinton, MS
9U-N 13-4-0
3 Madison County Thunder Baseball
Madison, MS
10U-R 4-15-1
4 MS Yankees 10U - Taylor
Madison, MS
10U-A 2-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Capital City Cubs
Jackson, MS
11U-R 4-9-0
2 Clinton Reds
Clinton, MS
11U-R 3-15-0
3 MC Thunder
Madison, MS
11U-A 22-23-0
4 Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
11U-R 20-26-2
5 MS Flood
Vicksburg, MS
11U-R 6-9-0
6 MS Yankees - Driver
Madison, MS
11U-R 10-12-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Avengers
Madison, MS
12U-R 2-7-0
2 Lincoln County Braves
Brookhaven, MS
12U-R 10-7-0
3 Madison Co. Thunder Black
Madison, MS
12U-R 1-13-0
4 MS Edge
Madison, MS
11U-R 5-14-0
5 MS Heat
Madison, MS
11U-N 17-8-2
6 MS Yankees 12 U Little
Madison, MS
12U-R 16-8-1
7 Yazoo Xplosion
Yazoo City, MS
12U-R 8-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 C.B.A. Reds
Clinton, MS
12U-N 6-3-2
2 Delta Outlaws
Indianola, MS
12U-A 17-13-0
3 EC Sox Hudspeth
Ridgeland, MS
12U-A 5-5-1
4 MS Yankees Manley
Madison, MS
12U-A 10-6-1
5 Available