Rings to the Winners!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/20 10:00 AM Stephens Park 3 7 CABA Jays 8U 13 Reckless
Game 2 4/20 11:30 AM Stephens Park 3 12 McCalla 8U 1 Turn Two 8u
Game 3 4/20 11:30 AM Stephens Park 4 3 CABA Jays 8U 11 Vicious Baseball
Game 4 4/20 1:00 PM Stephens Park 3 12 Reckless 4 McCalla 8U
Game 5 4/20 1:00 PM Stephens Park 4 1 Turn Two 8u 15 Vicious Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Vicious Baseball 2-0-0 4 14 20
2 Reckless 2-0-0 11 13 20
3 McCalla 8U 1-1-0 13 0 14
4 CABA Jays 8U 0-2-0 24 -13 10
5 Turn Two 8u 0-2-0 27 -14 2

8U 8U-OPEN

4 CABA Jays 8U 12
4/18 2:30 PM
Stephens Park 4
1
5 Turn Two 8u 3
1 Vicious Baseball 6
4/20 4:00 PM
Stephens Park 4
3
CABA Jays 8U 11
2 Reckless 12
4/20 2:30 PM
Stephens Park 3
2
3 McCalla 8U 9
CABA Jays 8U 9
4/18 5:30 PM
Stephens Park 4
4
Reckless 13
Reckless
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 8U
Birmingham, AL
8U-R 7-5-0
2 McCalla 8U
McCalla, AL
8U-R 2-4-0
3 Reckless
Pelham, AL
8U-A 4-0-0
4 Turn Two 8u
Lincoln, AL
8U-R 1-9-0
5 Vicious Baseball
Birmingham, AL
8U-R 2-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dingers Baseball
Millbrook, AL
9U-R 4-3-0
2 Momentum Baseball
Gardendale, AL
9U-R 5-9-1
3 Railriders
Moundville, AL
9U-A 15-15-0
4 Shelby County Wildcats
Wilsonville, AL
9U-R 1-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Dirtbags
Helena, AL
10U-R 7-7-2
2 Birmingham Bulldogs
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 5-14-0
3 Lions Baseball Club
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 11-11-0
4 Pride baseball
Brookwood, AL
10U-R 2-2-1
5 Rock Creek
Rock Creek, AL
10U-AS 3-3-0
6 Stars BSBL
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-R 7-8-3
Team Division W-L-T
1 Crush Baseball
Wetumpka, AL
10U-A 4-6-0
2 HBC BREAKOUT
Helena, AL
10U-A 6-8-0
3 Revolution Baseball
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 7-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 11U Blue
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 4-14-0
2 Cahaba Riverdogs
Helena, AL
11U-R 8-17-1
3 Chaos
Columbus, MS
11U-R 15-12-2
4 Force Baseball 07'
Alabaster, AL
11U-R 18-21-0
5 Homewood Patriots
Homewood, AL
11U-R 7-3-0
6 Team Easton
Vestavia Hills, AL
11U-R 4-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dominators
Alabaster, AL
11U-A 8-5-0
2 H D Davidson Bulldogs
Brent, AL
11U-A 13-6-0
3 OG Baseball
Oak Grove, AL
11U-A 4-5-1
4 Turn Two Baseball
Lincoln, AL
11U-A 9-15-0
5 Tuscaloosa Mavericks
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-A 18-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bombers Baseball
Prattville, AL
12U-R 9-17-4
2 Druid City Baseball Club
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-R 14-8-1
3 Duncanville Rippers
Duncanville, AL
12U-R 14-11-0
4 HBC 12U Black
Trussville, AL
12U-R 4-13-1
5 Panthers
Pelham, AL
12U-R 4-24-1
6 Saint Clair Elite
Odenville, AL
12U-AS 1-2-0
7 Team Easton
birmingham, AL
12U-R 4-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama blacksox
Helena, AL
12U-A 14-4-0
2 CABA Jays 12U Red
Birmingham, AL
12U-A 8-3-0
3 Dirtdawgs
Northport, AL
12U-A 13-4-0
4 Lightning Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 11-12-0
5 T-Town Blue Devils
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 2-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Sox
Deatsville, AL
13U-N 3-1-0
2 East Coast Sox Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-N 2-0-0
3 Helena Huskies 13U
Helena, AL
13U-A 7-3-1
4 Oak Mtn Lightning
Birmingham, AL
13U-A 5-6-0
5 P&P Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-N 5-4-1
6 Steel City Select 13U
Birmingham, AL
13U-N 17-6-0
7 Total Baseball 13u Timberwolves
Homewood, AL
13U-A 2-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Birddogs
Birmingham, AL
13U-R 6-7-1
2 CABA Jays 13U
Birmingham, AL
13U-R 5-14-2
3 Hooks Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-A 10-6-2
4 Maximum Baseball
Pelham, AL
13U-R 6-7-1
5 Oak Mountain Predators
Birmingham, AL
13U-R 1-9-1
6 Phoenix Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-A 7-7-0
7 Red Sox
Titus, AL
13U-A 5-5-0