Rings to the Winners! Dick's Dollars to the 9U winners!

* 6 team minimum required in the 9U division for the Dick's Dollars to apply.

http://stores.dickssportinggoods.com/fl/panama-city-beach/1042/

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/11 8:00 AM Eagle Park 1 12 Diamond Kings 8u 6 Vestavia Rebels 9u
Game 2 5/11 9:50 AM Eagle Park 1 9 Alabaster Tribe 16 Momentum Baseball
Game 3 5/11 9:50 AM Eagle Park 2 5 Cahaba Valley Kings 8 Hoover Select
Game 4 5/11 9:50 AM Eagle Park 3 7 Diamond Kings 8u 5 Vestavia Velox 9U
Game 5 5/11 11:40 AM Eagle Park 1 7 Vestavia Rebels 9u 8 Alabama Sox
Game 6 5/11 11:40 AM Eagle Park 2 4 CV Thunder 9 Hoover Select
Game 7 5/11 11:40 AM Eagle Park 3 3 Diamond Dawgs 4 Vestavia Velox 9U
Game 8 5/11 1:30 PM Eagle Park 1 16 Alabama Sox 12 Momentum Baseball
Game 9 5/11 1:30 PM Eagle Park 2 11 Alabaster Tribe 12 Cahaba Valley Kings
Game 10 5/11 1:30 PM Eagle Park 3 7 CV Thunder 7 Diamond Dawgs
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Hoover Select 2-0-0 9 8 17
2 Diamond Kings 8u 2-0-0 11 8 17
3 Alabama Sox 2-0-0 19 5 18
4 Vestavia Velox 9U 1-1-0 10 -1 9
5 Cahaba Valley Kings 1-1-0 19 -2 15
6 Momentum Baseball 1-1-0 25 3 20
7 Diamond Dawgs 0-1-1 11 -1 10
8 CV Thunder 0-1-1 16 -5 11
9 Vestavia Rebels 9u 0-2-0 20 -7 13
10 Alabaster Tribe 0-2-0 28 -8 19

9U Mothers Bracket 9U-R

4 Vestavia Velox 9U 5
5/11 3:20 PM
Eagle Park 1
1
5 Cahaba Valley Kings 13
1 Hoover Select 9
5/11 5:10 PM
Eagle Park 1
3
Cahaba Valley Kings 8
2 Diamond Kings 8u 4
5/11 5:10 PM
Eagle Park 3
2
3 Alabama Sox 7
Hoover Select 4
5/11 7:00 PM
Eagle Park 1
4
Alabama Sox 3
Hoover Select
Champion

9UR Grandmothers 9U-R

9 Vestavia Rebels 9u 13
5/11 3:20 PM
Eagle Park 3
1
10 Alabaster Tribe 4
6 Momentum Baseball 1
5/7 5:10 PM
Eagle Park 2
3
Vestavia Rebels 9u 10
7 Diamond Dawgs 6
5/11 3:20 PM
Eagle Park 2
2
8 CV Thunder 5
Vestavia Rebels 9u 7
5/11 7:00 PM
Eagle Park 2
4
Diamond Dawgs 8
Diamond Dawgs
Champion

Alabama Sox

# Player 1
5/11
2
5/11
3
5/11
Total
5 James, Caleb 0.1 0.1
20 Owens, Cameron W 3.0 3.0
21 Smith, Clifton 2.0 2.0
36 Smith, Michael James 2.0 2.0
3 Sturdivant, Alan 1.0 0.2 2.0 3.2
Total 3.0 3.0 5.0 11.0

Alabaster Tribe

# Player 1
5/11
2
5/11
3 Total
22 Miller, Grayson 1.0 1.0
7 Rogers, Bryson 1.0 3.0 4.0
11 Southern, Cooper 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0

Cahaba Valley Kings

# Player 1
5/11
2
5/11
3
5/11
Total
20 Brown, Deacon 1.0 1.0
34 Chandler, Colton 1.1 1.1
3 Corrie, Cullen 3.0 3.0
5 Ellis, Jackson 0.2 0.2
2 Kerley, Isaac 2.0 2.0
99 McKell, Harrison 1.0 1.0
1 Slimp, Tristan 1.0 1.0
17 Tanner, Will 1.0 2.0 3.0
Total 5.0 3.0 5.0 13.0

CV Thunder

# Player 1
5/11
2
5/11
3 Total
12 Grant, Carter 1.0 2.2 3.2
17 Grant, Harrison 3.0 3.0
14 Snedigar, Connor 1.1 1.1
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Diamond Dawgs

# Player 1
5/11
2
5/11
3
5/11
Total
17 Blanchard, Tyler 2.0 2.0
7 Clark, Chance 3.0 1.0 4.0
24 Moseley, Lane 1.0 1.0
38 Preyear, Kingston 2.0 6.0 8.0
Total 4.0 4.0 7.0 15.0

Diamond Kings 8u

# Player 1
5/11
2
5/11
3 Total
15 Cobb, Abbott 5.0 5.0
34 Quang, Harper 4.0 4.0
Total 4.0 5.0 9.0

Hoover Select

# Player 1
5/11
2
5/11
3
5/11
Total
9 Barron, Hanley 3.0 3.0
20 Clark, Calloway 1.0 1.0
32 Crowder, Luke 3.0 2.0 5.0
1 Frymark, Alex 1.0 1.0
10 Hartill, Ethan 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 4.0 3.0 12.0

Momentum Baseball

# Player 1
5/11
2
5/11
3 Total
1 Davis, Chase 1.0 1.0
3 Johnson, Nathan 1.0 1.0
10 Moore, Tanner 2.0 2.0
34 Morton, Baden 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 2.0 5.0

Vestavia Velox 9U

# Player 1
5/11
2
5/11
3 Total
9 Allred, Carter 2.0 2.0
29 Beard, Brooklyn 4.0 4.0
3 Romeo, Bryce 3.0 3.0
Total 5.0 4.0 9.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Sox
Deatsville, AL
9U-R 7-6-0
2 Alabaster Tribe
Alabaster, AL
9U-R 5-12-1
3 Cahaba Valley Kings
BIRMINGHAM, AL
9U-R 2-5-0
4 CV Thunder
Valley, AL
9U-R 0-2-1
5 Diamond Dawgs
Prattville, AL
9U-R 6-9-1
6 Diamond Kings 8u
Calera, AL
8U-A 13-10-0
7 Hoover Select
Hoover, AL
9U-R 10-6-0
8 Momentum Baseball
Gardendale, AL
9U-R 5-9-1
9 Vestavia Rebels 9u
Vestavia, AL
9U-R 3-4-1
10 Vestavia Velox 9U
Vestavia, AL
9U-R 4-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Railriders
Moundville, AL
9U-A 15-15-0
2 Spain Park Jags
Bham, AL
9U-R 4-6-0
3 Steal City Sox
McCalla, AL
9U-A 5-2-0
4 Tuscaloosa Pirates
Tuscaloosa, AL
9U-R 10-3-0
5 Warrior Baseball Club
Alabaster, AL
9U-A 17-14-0
6 We-2 Warriors
Wetumpka, AL
9U-A 3-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Dirtbags
Helena, AL
10U-R 7-7-2
2 Alabama Elite (Smith)
Alabaster, AL
10U-R 3-12-0
3 Birmingham Stars
Birmingham, AL
9U-N 13-1-0
4 Clutch
Pinson, AL
10U-R 6-10-1
5 Helena Hustle
Helena, AL
10U-R 5-3-0
6 Lions Baseball Club
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 11-11-0
7 SC Sliders
Shelby County, AL
10U-R 4-8-0
8 Spain Park Blue
Hoover, AL
10U-R 10-7-0
9 Stars BSBL
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-R 7-8-3
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 11U Blue
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 4-14-0
2 Cahaba Riverdogs
Helena, AL
11U-R 8-17-1
3 Chaos
Columbus, MS
11U-R 15-12-2
4 CV Thunder
Valley, AL
11U-R 8-6-0
5 Diamond Dawgs
Prattville, AL
11U-R 2-2-0
6 Druid City Brewers
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-R 4-4-0
7 Force Baseball 07'
Alabaster, AL
11U-R 18-21-0
8 Tuscaloosa Baseball Club
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-R 11-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Tribe Baseball
Wetumpka, AL
11U-A 16-11-0
2 Central Alabama Prospects
Clanton, AL
11U-A 9-12-0
3 FUTURE PROSPECTS
Northport, AL
11U-A 10-9-0
4 North Shelby Yard Goats
Birmingham, AL
11U-A 4-5-0
5 River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
11U-R 12-9-1
6 Tiger Baseball Club
Springville, AL
11U-R 4-6-0
7 Tuscaloosa Mavericks
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-A 18-9-0
8 Z's Diamond Club - Jags
Hoover, AL
11U-A 4-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jay's 12U Blue
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 9-10-1
2 CLUTCH 12U
ONEONTA, AL
12U-R 19-16-2
3 Druid City Baseball Club
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-R 14-8-1
4 Duncanville Rippers
Duncanville, AL
12U-R 14-11-0
5 Eagles Express
Calera, AL
12U-R 13-12-0
6 Oak Mountain Ballers
Indian Springs, AL
12U-R 11-5-0
7 Panthers
Pelham, AL
12U-R 4-24-1
8 SP Jags
Hoover, AL
12U-R 1-7-0
9 Stix 12U
Prattville, AL
12U-R 18-9-2
10 Vestavia Rebels
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 11-11-0
11 Xtreme Baseball
Hayden, AL
12U-R 2-10-2
12 Z's Diamond Club
Hoover, AL
12U-R 8-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 13U Jaguars Miller
Hoover, AL
13U-R 12-8-1
2 Alabama 9Spikes Blue
Springville, AL
13U-A 13-9-1
3 CABA Jays 13U
Birmingham, AL
13U-R 5-14-2
4 Havoc
Hoover, AL
13U-N 5-5-0
5 Helena Huskies 13U
Helena, AL
13U-A 7-3-1
6 Marlins
columbiana, AL
13U-A 6-6-1
7 Oak Mountain Copperheads
Birmingham, AL
13U-R 6-11-2
8 Oak Mountain Predators
Birmingham, AL
13U-R 1-9-1
9 Phoenix Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-A 7-7-0
10 Possum Town Sluggers
Columbus, MS
13U-N 15-8-0
11 SHOWSTOPPERS BASEBALL
Smiths Station, AL
13U-A 8-8-1
12 Tuscaloosa Patriots
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-R 5-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 7 Mile Baseball
Gardendale, AL
14U 0-9-0
2 Alabama Sox
Deatsville, AL
14U 4-0-0
3 Beehive Stars 13u
Auburn, AL
13U-A 6-4-1
4 Central Alabama Baseball Academy
SYLACAUGA, AL
14U 13-7-1
5 Dirty South
Calera, AL
14U 9-27-1
6 Helena Baseball
Helena, AL
14U 14-15-0
7 Hooks Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-A 10-6-2
8 Northport Bulldogs
Northport, AL
14U 1-1-1