Hobgood Park, Patriots Park, Woodstock HS, Sequoyah HS, Cherokee HS and Waleska Park are cancelled.
Awards can be picked up at Hobgood Park at the concession building between 8:30 am and noon for top two overall seeded teams today. Or text Tim Gaines with an address for them to be shipped to you.
Come join us in Cherokee County for this Grand Slam event !!
13U will be played at Hobgood Park, 14U at Waleska Park. All other age groups will be played at Hobgood Park or on the finest converted softball fields Cherokee County schools have to offer.
We will also for the first time use Patriots Park. Be the first to play at this brand new Cherokee County facility located just down the road from Hobgood Park.
The new Grand Slam Gold Champion and Silver Finalist rings will be awarded in all age groups.
American and National Divisions will be offered but combined if necessary.
Two pool games Friday night and/or Saturday, single seeded elimination on Sunday.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more details.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/22 9:00 AM | Hobgood 1 | 16 Hobgood Braves | 1 East Cobb Steel | ||
Game 2 4/22 11:05 AM | Hobgood 1 | 13 Ninth Inning Royals-Iglesias | 2 East Cobb Steel | ||
Game 3 4/22 1:10 PM | Hobgood 1 | 7 Ninth Inning Royals-Iglesias | 5 Hobgood Braves | ||
Game 4 4/22 3:15 PM | Hobgood 1 | 6 Home Plate Chilidogs - Wise/Robertson | 5 Fury Performance | ||
Game 5 4/22 5:20 PM | Hobgood 1 | 8 Home Plate Chilidogs - Wise/Robertson | 1 Canton Jackets | ||
Game 6 4/22 7:25 PM | Hobgood 1 | 3 Fury Performance | 3 Canton Jackets |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Home Plate Chilidogs - Wise/Robertson | 2-0-0 | 6 | 8 | 14 |
2 | Ninth Inning Royals-Iglesias | 2-0-0 | 7 | 9 | 17 |
3 | Hobgood Braves | 1-1-0 | 8 | 5 | 15 |
4 | Fury Performance | 0-1-1 | 9 | -1 | 8 |
5 | Canton Jackets | 0-1-1 | 11 | -7 | 4 |
6 | East Cobb Steel | 0-2-0 | 29 | -14 | 3 |
4 | Fury Performance |
5 | Canton Jackets |
3 | Hobgood Braves |
6 | East Cobb Steel |
1 | Home Plate Chilidogs - Wise/Ro |
2 | Ninth Inning Royals-Iglesias |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 4/22 |
Total |
15 | Carnes, Ashton | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
22 | Eaton, Colin | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
3 | English, Caden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
9 | Garmon, Terry | 0.1 | 3.0 | 3.1 |
45 | Haynes, Mason | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
42 | Orfi, Luke | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
12 | Pearson, Brandon | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Total | 4.0 | 7.0 | 11.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 4/22 |
Total |
12 | Caldon, Aidan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
23 | Dicus, Kendrick | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
28 | Martin, Walker | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
11 | Seagraves, Jason | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
22 | Xie, Darin | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 4/22 |
Total |
2 | Cunningham, Kevin | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
7 | King, Will | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
32 | Kozee, Seth | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
44 | Miller, Nicholas | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 7.0 | 12.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 4/22 |
Total |
23 | Bane, Braden | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
5 | Davis, Brayden | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
3 | O'Connor, Brenden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
1 | Strickland, Kennedy | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 4/22 |
Total |
11 | Arnold, Andrew | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
46 | Balentine, Luke | 3.1 | 3.1 | |
27 | Dunphy, Maximilian | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
4 | Embrey, Devyn | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
14 | Rossi, Jacob | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 6.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 4/22 |
Total |
22 | Harlan, Carson | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
4 | Hingson, Joseph | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
10 | Kohler, Austin | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
44 | Shields, Henry | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
11 | Tillotson, Carson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
33 | Wilson, Michael | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
10U Premier Grizzlies
Alpharetta, GA
|
10U-AA | 2-12-0 |
2 |
East Cobb Cubs
Marietta, GA
|
10U-AA | 17-14-0 |
3 |
East Side Crush
Marietta, GA
|
10U-AA | 13-9-0 |
4 |
Hornets
Roswell, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-6-1 |
5 |
RBI Select 10u
Acworth, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-10-0 |
6 |
West Wolves
Cumming, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
East Cobb Colt 45's Orange
Marietta, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-10-1 |
2 |
ECB Yankees
Marietta, GA
|
10U-AAA | 3-2-0 |
3 |
MC Mariners
Stockbridge, GA
|
10U-AAA | 1-1-0 |
4 |
Ninth Inning Royals-Borden
Chamblee, GA
|
10U-AAA | 6-6-0 |
5 |
Ocee Orioles
Duluth, GA
|
10U-AAA | 5-2-0 |
6 |
Sandy Plains Wildcats
Marietta, GA
|
10U-AAA | 7-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U Dunn RIght Dawgs-Black
Alpharetta, GA
|
11U-AA | 14-12-1 |
2 |
Bremen Demons
Bremen, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-8-0 |
3 |
Canton Jackets
Canton, GA
|
11U-AA | 15-7-0 |
4 |
Cherokee Reds-White
Canton, GA
|
11U-AA | 6-5-1 |
5 |
North Georgia Express
Jasper, GA
|
11U-AA | 6-10-0 |
6 |
Sequoyah Jr Chiefs
Woodstock, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-0-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U Hobgood Braves Blue
Woodstock, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-11-0 |
2 |
11U Sandy Plains Wildcats
Marietta, GA
|
11U-AAA | 4-7-0 |
3 |
Cumming Muddawgs
Cumming , GA
|
11U-AA | 9-12-1 |
4 |
East Cobb A's
Marietta, GA
|
11U-AAA | 3-1-1 |
5 |
ECB Longhorns
Marietta, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-17-1 |
6 |
River Ridge Knights
Woodstock , GA
|
11U-AA | 8-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Creekview Jr. Grizzlies
Ballground, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-6-0 |
2 |
Fury Blue
Canton, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-9-0 |
3 |
Georgia Thunder Baseball
Marietta, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-11-1 |
4 |
Hobgood Braves Blue
Woodstock, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-9-0 |
5 |
Hobgood Braves Red
Woodstock , GA
|
12U-AA | 4-1-0 |
6 |
Hopewell Hawks 12U
Milton, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-9-0 |
7 |
Jr. Sequoyah Chiefs
Woodstock, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-3-0 |
8 |
Kennesaw Express
Kennesaw, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-1-0 |
9 |
Mt Bethel Flames
Marietta, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-6-0 |
10 |
Next LVL Bruins
Marietta, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-9-0 |
11 |
Patriots Baseball
Douglasville, GA
|
12U-AA | 8-10-0 |
12 |
Powder Springs Aces
Powder Springs , GA
|
12U-AA | 6-10-0 |
13 |
Prospects Baseball
Canton, GA
|
12U-AA | 6-5-0 |
14 |
Sandy Plains Prowlers
Marietta, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-4-0 |
15 |
Team Exhibition
Canton, GA
|
12U-AA | 14-7-1 |
16 |
West GA Slammers
Dallas, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
9 Stars Saints
Cartersville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 13-12-0 |
2 |
East Cobb Surge
marietta, GA
|
12U-AAA | 6-2-0 |
3 |
Ninth Inning Dodgers
Chamblee, GA
|
11U-Major | 1-1-0 |
4 |
roswell green hornets
Roswell, GA
|
12U-AAA | 3-1-1 |
5 |
SHOWCASE BASEBALL WHITE
Ellenwood, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canton Jackets
Canton, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-7-3 |
2 |
East Cobb Steel
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-15-1 |
3 |
Fury Performance
Woodstock, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-1-1 |
4 |
Hobgood Braves
Woodstock, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-6-2 |
5 |
Home Plate Chilidogs - Wise/Robertson
Peachtree City, GA
|
13U-AA | 14-3-1 |
6 |
Ninth Inning Royals-Iglesias
Chamblee, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
13u Diablos Gold
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-5-0 |
2 |
9 Stars Saints
Cartersville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 15-6-1 |
3 |
East Cobb Redbirds
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-3-0 |
4 |
East Side Chargers
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-7-0 |
5 |
Home Plate Chili Dogs (Austin)
Peachtree City, GA
|
13U-AAA | 13-3-1 |
6 |
Indians Baseball
Powder Springs, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-10-0 |
7 |
Kennesaw Express
Kennesaw, GA
|
13U-AAA | 0-6-1 |
8 |
Roswell Black Hornets
Roswell, GA
|
13U-AAA | 0-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
GRAYSON GREEN
GRAYSON, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 16-6-2 |
2 |
Nextlvl Bombers Blue
Marietta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-2-0 |
3 |
North Ga Snipers
Cartersville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-2-1 |
4 |
Paulding Thunder
Dallas, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-7-0 |
5 |
Roswell Black Hornets
Roswell, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-2-0 |
6 |
West Georgia Rage
LaGrange, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 20-9-2 |