Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
All schedules for Sunday are online. Game time limits for Sunday will be 1 hour and 20 minutes with the exception of the championship game. It will be 1 hour 30 minutes. Thanks!
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/21 6:30 PM | Shiloh Park 5 | 18 Mississippi Yankees Silver | 15 NWR Cougars | ||
Game 2 4/21 6:30 PM | Shiloh Park 6 | 18 Mississippi MudCats | 18 Madison Blue Jays | ||
Game 3 4/21 7:40 PM | Shiloh Park 5 | 8 NWR Cougars | 7 Madison Blue Jays | ||
Game 4 4/21 7:40 PM | Shiloh Park 6 | 8 Mississippi MudCats | 17 Mississippi Patriots | ||
Game 5 4/22 10:00 AM | Shiloh Park 5 | 12 Golden Spikes 7U | 0 Brandon Cubs | ||
Game 6 4/22 10:00 AM | Shiloh Park 6 | 16 Mississippi Rangers | 14 Neshoba Rookies | ||
Game 7 4/22 11:10 AM | Shiloh Park 5 | 13 Golden Spikes 7U | 12 Mississippi Patriots | ||
Game 8 4/22 11:10 AM | Shiloh Park 6 | 7 Neshoba Rookies | 8 Mississippi Yankees Silver | ||
Game 9 4/22 12:20 PM | Shiloh Park 5 | 3 Brandon Cubs | 20 Mississippi Rangers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Golden Spikes 7U | 2-0-0 | 12 | 8 | 20 |
2 | Mississippi Rangers | 2-0-0 | 17 | 9 | 20 |
3 | Mississippi Yankees Silver | 2-0-0 | 22 | 4 | 18 |
4 | Mississippi Patriots | 1-1-0 | 21 | 6 | 20 |
5 | NWR Cougars | 1-1-0 | 25 | -2 | 18 |
6 | Madison Blue Jays | 0-1-1 | 26 | -1 | 17 |
7 | Mississippi MudCats | 0-1-1 | 35 | -7 | 18 |
8 | Neshoba Rookies | 0-2-0 | 24 | -3 | 17 |
9 | Brandon Cubs | 0-2-0 | 32 | -14 | 3 |
8 | Neshoba Rookies | 16 |
9 | Brandon Cubs | 4 |
1 | Golden Spikes 7U | 3 |
Neshoba Rookies | 16 |
4 | Mississippi Patriots | 10 |
5 | NWR Cougars | 23 |
2 | Mississippi Rangers | 17 |
7 | Mississippi MudCats | 9 |
3 | Mississippi Yankees Silver | 18 |
6 | Madison Blue Jays | 6 |
Neshoba Rookies | 15 |
NWR Cougars | 12 |
Mississippi Rangers | 4 |
Mississippi Yankees Silver | 14 |
Neshoba Rookies | 7 |
Mississippi Yankees Silver | 8 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Cubs
Brandon, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 0-10-0 |
2 |
Golden Spikes 7U
Meridian, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 7-14-0 |
3 |
Madison Blue Jays
Madison, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 3-7-1 |
4 |
Mississippi MudCats
Madison, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 3-8-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Patriots
Brandon, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 3-7-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Rangers
Kosciusko, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 8-16-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Yankees Silver
Flowood , MS
|
7U-OPEN | 16-14-1 |
8 |
Neshoba Rookies
Philadelphia, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 12-15-0 |
9 |
NWR Cougars
Flowood, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 7-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ESA Jays 7U
McComb, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 12-5-0 |
2 |
Jackson Thunder
Jackson , MS
|
8U-AA KP | 1-2-0 |
3 |
MC Thunder
Madison, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 1-4-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Dodgers
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 13-7-0 |
5 |
SE Tigers
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 3-8-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Clinton Elite
Clinton, MS
|
9U-AA | 15-6-0 |
2 |
Diamond Dogs
Ridgeland, MS
|
9U-AA | 6-7-0 |
3 |
EC Sox McCaskill
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 11-4-1 |
4 |
Free State Surge
Ellisville, MS
|
9U-AA | 9-5-0 |
5 |
Mad Dawgs
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 5-10-0 |
6 |
Madison County Thunder Red
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 15-10-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Brewers
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 1-8-0 |
8 |
Mississippi Krewe Baseball
Flowood, MS
|
9U-AA | 8-6-0 |
9 |
Mississippi Lumberjacks
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AA | 2-10-0 |
10 |
Motion Prospects
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 15-13-0 |
11 |
MS Express
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 6-13-1 |
12 |
MS Heat
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 7-7-0 |
13 |
NWR Jackets
Flowood, MS
|
9U-AA | 4-9-1 |
14 |
Rankin Rippers
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 3-10-0 |
15 |
Sox/Thomas
Ridgeland, MS
|
9U-A | 0-8-0 |
16 |
Strikerz
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AA | 9-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 4-13-0 |
2 |
Hawks
Flowood, MS
|
10U-AA | 4-0-0 |
3 |
Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
|
10U-A | 8-5-0 |
4 |
Madison County Thunder Royal 10U
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 10-6-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Drillers
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AA | 9-6-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Mariners
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 4-6-0 |
7 |
North Jackson Giants
Jackson, MS
|
10U-A | 2-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
747 Heatz
Magee, MS
|
10U-AA | 1-2-0 | ||
2 |
Astros
Flowood, MS
|
10U-AA | 4-10-0 | ||
3 |
MS Young Gunz
Raymond, MS
|
10U-A | 2-5-0 | ||
4 |
NW Rankin Rippers
Flowood, MS
|
9U-Major | 9-3-0 | ||
5 |
NWR Crush
Brandon, MS
|
10U-AAA | 7-7-1 | ||
6 |
Rockies
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 1-2-0 | ||
7 |
Swampdogs
Rankin, MS
|
10U-AA | 2-2-0 | ||
8 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cudas
Brandon, MS
|
11U-AAA | 3-6-0 |
2 |
D1 Bucks
Madison, MS
|
11U-AAA | 12-6-0 |
3 |
Golden Spikes 11U Gold
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AAA | 20-16-0 |
4 |
Golden Spikes 11U Navy
Meridian, MS
|
11U-A | 7-15-0 |
5 |
Lincoln County Bandits
Brookhaven, MS
|
11U-AA | 1-3-0 |
6 |
Madison Redbirds
Madison, MS
|
11U-AAA | 15-10-2 |
7 |
Southeast Tigers
Meridian , MS
|
11U-AAA | 7-6-1 |
8 |
Stix elite 11u
Laurel, MS
|
11U-AAA | 0-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cubs
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 3-6-0 |
2 |
Deep South Bandidos Royal
Central MS, MS
|
11U-Major | 13-10-0 |
3 |
Diamond Sharks
brandon, MS
|
12U-A | 5-8-0 |
4 |
East Coast Sox AJ
Jackson , MS
|
12U-A | 1-2-0 |
5 |
LJC Vipers
Ellisville, MS
|
12U-AAA | 8-0-0 |
6 |
Madison Bombers
Madison, MS
|
11U-Major | 15-10-0 |
7 |
Madison Rage
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-10-0 |
8 |
MISSISSIPPI XPLOSION
FLOWOOD, MS
|
12U-A | 3-13-1 |