Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Winners and runner up will receive rings in each division. Time limits will be 60 minutes finish the inning for our 8U and 10u age group.12U will be 60 minute finish the inning and 70 minute bracket play. 14U time limit will be 80 minutes or 5 innings all day. 16U will be 90 min or 6 innings. 2 pool play into single elimination format. Contact Reed Bright or Tim Kennedy with any questions.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/29 9:00 AM | Veterans Park Alabaster F 1 | 8 Chilton Crushers 12U | 0 SSG Sox 12u Smith | ||
Game 2 4/29 9:00 AM | Veterans Park Alabaster F 2 | 1 Adidas Show Elite 2010 | 8 Red Storm X | ||
Game 4 4/29 9:00 AM | Veterans Park Alabaster F 5 | 2 SWARM 12U | 3 Northport Nitro | ||
Game 5 4/29 10:20 AM | Veterans Park Alabaster F 1 | 8 Tomahawks | 3 Hericanes 2011 | ||
Game 6 4/29 10:20 AM | Veterans Park Alabaster F 2 | 6 Combat | 1 Eagles 2011 | ||
Game 7 4/29 10:20 AM | Veterans Park Alabaster F 4 | 9 Birmingham Giants 2029 | 1 Mafia | ||
Game 8 4/29 10:20 AM | Veterans Park Alabaster F 5 | 3 Vikings | 4 Alabama Twisters | ||
Game 9 4/29 11:40 AM | Veterans Park Alabaster F 1 | 0 SWARM 12U | 14 Adidas Show Elite 2010 | ||
Game 10 4/29 11:40 AM | Veterans Park Alabaster F 2 | 12 Red Storm X | 0 SSG Sox 12u Smith | ||
Game 11 4/29 11:40 AM | Veterans Park Alabaster F 4 | 8 Northport Nitro | 1 Chilton Crushers 12U | ||
Game 12 4/29 11:40 AM | Veterans Park Alabaster F 5 | 14 Homewood Elite 12u | 2 Vikings | ||
Game 13 4/29 1:00 PM | Veterans Park Alabaster F 1 | 4 Tomahawks | 3 Combat | ||
Game 14 4/29 1:00 PM | Veterans Park Alabaster F 2 | 4 Eagles 2011 | 0 Hericanes 2011 | ||
Game 15 4/29 1:00 PM | Veterans Park Alabaster F 4 | 8 Birmingham Giants 2029 | 3 Alabama Twisters | ||
Game 16 4/29 1:00 PM | Veterans Park Alabaster F 5 | 8 Mafia | 2 Homewood Elite 12u |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Red Storm X | 2-0-0 | 1 | 14 | 18 |
2 | Northport Nitro | 2-0-0 | 3 | 8 | 11 |
3 | Birmingham Giants 2029 | 2-0-0 | 4 | 12 | 17 |
4 | Tomahawks | 2-0-0 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
5 | Combat | 1-1-0 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
6 | Eagles 2011 | 1-1-0 | 6 | -1 | 5 |
7 | Adidas Show Elite 2010 | 1-1-0 | 8 | 0 | 11 |
8 | Chilton Crushers 12U | 1-1-0 | 8 | 0 | 9 |
9 | Homewood Elite 12u | 1-1-0 | 10 | 1 | 12 |
10 | Mafia | 1-1-0 | 11 | -1 | 9 |
11 | Alabama Twisters | 1-1-0 | 11 | -4 | 7 |
12 | Hericanes 2011 | 0-2-0 | 12 | -9 | 3 |
13 | SWARM 12U | 0-2-0 | 17 | -8 | 2 |
14 | Vikings | 0-2-0 | 18 | -8 | 5 |
15 | SSG Sox 12u Smith | 0-2-0 | 20 | -14 | 0 |
1 | Red Storm X | 5 |
8 | Chilton Crushers 12U | 0 |
4 | Tomahawks | 13 |
5 | Combat | 0 |
2 | Northport Nitro | 4 |
7 | Adidas Show Elite 2010 | 5 |
3 | Birmingham Giants 2029 | 5 |
6 | Eagles 2011 | 4 |
Red Storm X | 0 |
Tomahawks | 5 |
Adidas Show Elite 2010 | 0 |
Birmingham Giants 2029 | 5 |
Tomahawks | 4 |
Birmingham Giants 2029 | 1 |
12 | Hericanes 2011 | 7 |
13 | SWARM 12U | 8 |
10 | Mafia | 4 |
15 | SSG Sox 12u Smith | 0 |
11 | Alabama Twisters | 5 |
14 | Vikings | 4 |
9 | Homewood Elite 12u | 12 |
SWARM 12U | 0 |
Mafia | 7 |
Alabama Twisters | 0 |
Homewood Elite 12u | 2 |
Mafia | 4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
EC Bullets-James (2015)
Hoover, AL
|
8U-C | 5-17-1 |
2 |
Hoover Thunder 2014
Hoover, AL
|
8U-C | 11-4-0 |
3 |
Knights
Hartselle, AL
|
8U-C | 9-2-0 |
4 |
Powerhouse
Huntsville, AL
|
8U-C | 4-4-0 |
5 |
Red Storm 14
Trussville, AL
|
8U-C | 13-6-0 |
6 |
Seminoles
Alabaster, AL
|
8U-C | 11-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2013 Birmingham Buzz
Mount Olive, AL
|
10U-C | 15-17-0 |
2 |
Alabama Twisters 13
Alabaster, AL
|
9U Open | 12-21-0 |
3 |
Auburn Wildcats
Auburn, AL
|
10U-C | 2-2-0 |
4 |
Birmingham Mustangs 2013
HELENA, AL
|
10U-C | 10-11-1 |
5 |
Birmingham Vipers 2012- Gillespie
BIRMINGHAM, AL
|
10U-C | 15-6-1 |
6 |
Chilton Crushers 12
Thorsby, AL
|
10U-C | 29-16-0 |
7 |
Diamonds
Winfield, AL
|
10U-C | 11-2-0 |
8 |
Hoover Thunder
Hoover, AL
|
10U-C | 13-24-1 |
9 |
Peaches 10U-May
Prattville, AL
|
10U-C | 10-3-0 |
10 |
Phenoms 13
Harpersville, AL
|
10U-C | 16-10-0 |
11 |
Red Storm
Trussville, AL
|
10U-C | 23-15-0 |
12 |
SESA Bombers 10U
Ashville, AL
|
10U-C | 8-7-2 |
13 |
SSG Sox 10u
Birmingham, AL
|
10U-C | 0-3-0 |
14 |
TC Prime 2012
Lakeview, AL
|
10U-C | 10-9-0 |
15 |
Tomahawks 2013
Alabaster, AL
|
10U-C | 1-16-0 |
16 |
TopGun 2K13
Sylacauga, AL
|
10U-C | 5-2-1 |
17 |
VTX 2k12
Vestavia, AL
|
10U-C | 13-25-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adidas Show Elite 2010
Hoover, AL
|
12U-C | 10-6-1 |
2 |
Alabama Twisters
Helena, AL
|
12U-C | 12-33-1 |
3 |
Birmingham Giants 2029
BESSEMER, AL
|
12U-C | 20-10-1 |
4 |
Chilton Crushers 12U
Thorsby, AL
|
12U-C | 6-15-0 |
5 |
Combat
Valley, AL
|
11U-C | 8-6-0 |
6 |
Eagles 2011
Birmingham, AL
|
11U-C | 18-23-1 |
7 |
Hericanes 2011
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
12U-C | 11-10-3 |
8 |
Homewood Elite 12u
Homewood, AL
|
12U-C | 12-15-1 |
9 |
Mafia
Mount Olive, AL
|
12U-C | 23-14-0 |
10 |
Northport Nitro
Northport, AL
|
12U-C | 18-15-1 |
11 |
Red Storm X
Trussville, AL
|
12U-C | 17-6-1 |
12 |
SSG Sox 12u Smith
Sylacauga, AL
|
12U-C | 0-3-0 |
13 |
SWARM 12U
Chelsea, AL
|
12U-C | 14-14-1 |
14 |
Tomahawks
Helena, AL
|
12U-C | 38-8-1 |
15 |
Vikings
Jasper, AL
|
12U-C | 1-10-1 |