Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Winners and runner up will receive rings in each division. Time limits will be 60 minutes finish the inning for our 8U and 10u age group.12U will be 60 minute finish the inning and 70 minute bracket play. 14U time limit will be 80 minutes or 5 innings all day. 16U will be 90 min or 6 innings. 2 pool play into single elimination format.
***Our 8U-Open division will be KID pitch. There will still be a 7 run max per team per inning.***
Contact Reed Bright or Tim Kennedy with any questions.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 2 5/20 9:00 AM | HCS F 5 | 1 Tomahawks | 4 Hericanes 2011 | ||
Game 3 5/20 9:00 AM | HCS F 6 | 3 Alabama Twisters | 8 Hoover Xplorers | ||
Game 4 5/20 10:20 AM | HCS F 5 | 2 Eagles-2010 | 7 BombSquad | ||
Game 5 5/20 10:20 AM | HCS F 6 | 9 SWARM 12U | 5 Homewood Elite 12u | ||
Game 6 5/20 11:40 AM | HCS F 5 | 9 Tomahawks | 0 Alabama Twisters | ||
Game 7 5/20 11:40 AM | HCS F 6 | 6 Vikings | 4 East Tuscaloosa Octane | ||
Game 8 5/20 1:00 PM | HCS F 5 | 7 Hericanes 2011 | 5 SWARM 12U | ||
Game 9 5/20 1:00 PM | HCS F 6 | 9 Hoover Xplorers | 2 BombSquad | ||
Game 10 5/20 2:20 PM | HCS F 5 | 9 Eagles-2010 | 2 Vikings | ||
Game 11 5/20 2:20 PM | HCS F 6 | 5 Homewood Elite 12u | 6 East Tuscaloosa Octane |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hoover Xplorers | 2-0-0 | 5 | 12 | 17 |
2 | Hericanes 2011 | 2-0-0 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
3 | Tomahawks | 1-1-0 | 4 | 4 | 10 |
4 | Eagles-2010 | 1-1-0 | 9 | 2 | 11 |
5 | East Tuscaloosa Octane | 1-1-0 | 11 | -1 | 10 |
6 | BombSquad | 1-1-0 | 11 | -2 | 9 |
7 | SWARM 12U | 1-1-0 | 12 | 2 | 14 |
8 | Vikings | 1-1-0 | 13 | -5 | 8 |
9 | Homewood Elite 12u | 0-2-0 | 15 | -5 | 10 |
10 | Alabama Twisters | 0-2-0 | 17 | -12 | 3 |
4 | Eagles-2010 | 13 |
5 | East Tuscaloosa Octane | 1 |
1 | Hoover Xplorers | 4 |
Eagles-2010 | 2 |
2 | Hericanes 2011 | 0 |
3 | Tomahawks | 4 |
Hoover Xplorers | 8 |
Tomahawks | 3 |
9 | Homewood Elite 12u | 4 |
10 | Alabama Twisters | 3 |
6 | BombSquad | 1 |
Homewood Elite 12u | 5 |
7 | SWARM 12U | 3 |
8 | Vikings | 2 |
Homewood Elite 12u | 3 |
SWARM 12U | 2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Rebels Elite
Prattville, AL
|
10U-C | 10-8-1 |
2 |
Beehive Stardust 10U
Auburn, AL
|
10U-C | 9-9-1 |
3 |
Birmingham Vipers 2012- Gillespie
BIRMINGHAM, AL
|
10U-C | 15-6-1 |
4 |
Chilton Crushers 12
Thorsby, AL
|
10U-C | 29-16-0 |
5 |
Cullman Heat Elite
Cullman, AL
|
10U-C | 4-3-1 |
6 |
Diamonds
Winfield, AL
|
10U-C | 11-2-0 |
7 |
Red Storm
Trussville, AL
|
10U-C | 23-15-0 |
8 |
SESA Bombers 10U
Ashville, AL
|
10U-C | 8-7-2 |
9 |
Tomahawks 2030
Columbiana, AL
|
10U-C | 1-2-0 |
10 |
VTX 2k12
Vestavia, AL
|
10U-C | 13-25-0 |
11 |
West Alabama Elite
Livingston, AL
|
10U-C | 0-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Twisters
Helena, AL
|
12U-C | 12-33-1 | ||
2 |
BombSquad
Pell City, AL
|
12U-C | 4-7-0 | ||
3 |
Eagles-2010
Birmingham, AL
|
12U-C | 9-11-0 | ||
4 |
East Tuscaloosa Octane
Vance, AL
|
12U-C | 5-9-1 | ||
5 |
Hericanes 2011
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
12U-C | 11-10-3 | ||
6 |
Homewood Elite 12u
Homewood, AL
|
12U-C | 12-15-1 | ||
7 |
Hoover Xplorers
Hoover, AL
|
12U-C | 11-8-0 | ||
8 |
SWARM 12U
Chelsea, AL
|
12U-C | 14-14-1 | ||
9 |
Tomahawks
Helena, AL
|
12U-C | 38-8-1 | ||
10 |
Vikings
Jasper, AL
|
12U-C | 1-10-1 | ||
11 | Available |