As of 9:02 am -
Unfortunately all fields are now unplayable and we still have more rain to go. Sunday has been cancelled for all locations.
Awards will be shipped out this week to the top two seeded teams in each division.
Come join Grand Slam Atlanta for our annual Falcon Invitational in Flowery Branch.
8U will play at West Hall HS, 9U thru 12U will play at Hog Mtn Park, Flowery Branch HS and Signature Park.
13UA at Alberta Banks and 13UN at Signature Park,and 14U at West Hall HS, Chestatee HS, and East Hall Park.
Grand Slam Atlanta will not enforce a length to weight drop limit for 13U bats in 2018.
Two Saturday pool games followed by single elimination bracket play on Sunday.
The new Grand Slam Champion and Finalist rings will be awarded to the top two teams in each division.
American and National Divisions will be offered but will be combined if necessary.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/14 9:00 AM | Hog Mtn 1 | 10 Elite Sluggers - Young | 10 Hawks Baseball | ||
Game 2 4/14 9:00 AM | WHHS 1 | 17 Cyclones Baseball | 8 North Hall Xtreme | ||
Game 3 4/14 10:50 AM | Hog Mtn 1 | 12 Elite Sluggers - Young | 10 9U DRB Elite | ||
Game 4 4/14 10:50 AM | WHHS 1 | 11 Cyclones Baseball | 7 Loganville Bats Cain | ||
Game 5 4/14 12:40 PM | Hog Mtn 1 | 10 Winder Lions | 12 Hawks Baseball | ||
Game 6 4/14 12:40 PM | WHHS 1 | 23 Mountain View Bears | 2 North Hall Xtreme | ||
Game 7 4/14 2:30 PM | Hog Mtn 1 | 11 Duluth Noles | 4 9U DRB Elite | ||
Game 8 4/14 2:30 PM | WHHS 1 | 13 Lake Country Baseball | 1 Loganville Bats Cain | ||
Game 9 4/14 4:20 PM | Hog Mtn 1 | 12 Duluth Noles | 11 Winder Lions | ||
Game 10 4/14 4:20 PM | WHHS 1 | 6 Lake Country Baseball | 5 Mountain View Bears |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lake Country Baseball | 2-0-0 | 6 | 8 | 16 |
2 | Cyclones Baseball | 2-0-0 | 15 | 11 | 20 |
3 | Duluth Noles | 2-0-0 | 15 | 8 | 20 |
4 | Elite Sluggers - Young | 1-0-1 | 20 | 2 | 20 |
5 | Hawks Baseball | 1-0-1 | 20 | 2 | 20 |
6 | Mountain View Bears | 1-1-0 | 8 | 6 | 15 |
7 | 9U DRB Elite | 0-2-0 | 23 | -9 | 14 |
8 | Winder Lions | 0-2-0 | 24 | -3 | 20 |
9 | Loganville Bats Cain | 0-2-0 | 24 | -11 | 8 |
10 | North Hall Xtreme | 0-2-0 | 40 | -14 | 10 |
8 | Winder Lions |
9 | Loganville Bats Cain |
7 | 9U DRB Elite |
10 | North Hall Xtreme |
1 | Lake Country Baseball |
4 | Elite Sluggers - Young |
5 | Hawks Baseball |
2 | Cyclones Baseball |
3 | Duluth Noles |
6 | Mountain View Bears |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/14 |
2 4/14 |
Total |
1 | D'Amico, James | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
5 | Dircks, Mikey | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
10 | Edwards, Jon | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
40 | Ivkovich, Dylan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
17 | Reece, Christopher | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
7 | Rohland, Kade | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/14 |
2 4/14 |
Total |
11 | Gannon, Chase | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
25 | Morris, Will | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
3 | Robinson, Tyler | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.1 |
20 | Sexton, Carter | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/14 |
2 4/14 |
Total |
2 | Schmidt, Dylan | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
15 | Taylor, Nicolas | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/14 |
2 4/14 |
Total |
11 | Smith, Syler | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
2 | Williams, Andrew | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
25 | Williams, Eli | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
14 | Young, Graham | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
27 | Zawacki, Benjamin | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/14 |
2 4/14 |
Total |
2 | Blumenthal, Noah | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
6 | Caicedo, Anthony | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
00 | James, Peyton | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.1 |
34 | Williams, Hunter | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/14 |
2 4/14 |
Total |
3 | Funderburke, Jon Harris | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
10 | Hiter, Ty | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
2 | Stanford, Griffin | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/14 |
2 4/14 |
Total |
5 | Frick, Kyle | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
21 | Potts, Camaren | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
13 | Tuck, Andre "Nick" | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
28 | Wilson, Eric | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
Total | 3.1 | 3.0 | 6.1 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/14 |
2 4/14 |
Total |
8 | Blackford, Dylan | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
33 | Degon, Maddox | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
3 | Jenkins, Ryland | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/14 |
2 4/14 |
Total |
23 | Baumgardner, Reid | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
99 | Ladewig, Jake | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
5 | McCuddy, William | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
42 | Robinson, Kamdyn | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3.0 |
17 | Rogers, Elijah | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/14 |
2 4/14 |
Total |
20 | Bowers, Ryan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
5 | Engel, Grayson | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
19 | Lordo, Dominick | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
8 | Rebstock, Joey | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.1 |
17 | Sorrell, Kaleb | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
9U DRB Elite
Alpharetta, GA
|
9U-AA | 2-3-0 |
2 |
Cyclones Baseball
Gainesville, GA
|
9U-A | 7-14-0 |
3 |
Duluth Noles
Duluth, GA
|
9U-AA | 19-7-0 |
4 |
Elite Sluggers - Young
Winder, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-9-1 |
5 |
Hawks Baseball
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 13-10-2 |
6 |
Lake Country Baseball
Greensboro, GA
|
9U-A | 4-7-0 |
7 |
Loganville Bats Cain
Loganville, GA
|
9U-AA | 0-15-0 |
8 |
Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-3-0 |
9 |
North Hall Xtreme
Gainesville, GA
|
9U-A | 0-2-0 |
10 |
Winder Lions
Winder, GA
|
9U-AA | 10-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
9U Game On - Loganville
Loganville, GA
|
9U-AAA | 12-3-0 |
2 |
East Side Thunder Premier
Marietta, GA
|
9U-AAA | 11-7-0 |
3 |
Kennesaw Generals
Kennesaw, GA
|
9U-Major | 5-2-0 |
4 |
Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
9U-Major | 3-5-0 |
5 |
Sandy Plains Wildcats
Marietta, GA
|
9U-AAA | 5-6-0 |
6 |
Team Elite Sluggers - Cumbess
Cumming, GA
|
9U-AAA | 13-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dingers Athletics 10U
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-9-0 |
2 |
EAB
Loganville, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-5-1 |
3 |
East Side Outlaws
Marietta, GA
|
10U-AA | 13-22-0 |
4 |
Elite Sluggers - Skinner
Winder, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-12-0 |
5 |
Elite Sluggers Rogo
Snellville, GA
|
10U-AAA | 9-4-0 |
6 |
Georgia Bombers
Suwanee, GA
|
9U-Major | 9-5-0 |
7 |
Meridian Panthers 10U
Lilburn, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-4-0 |
8 |
NGE Baseball
Lavonia, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-4-0 |
9 |
Norcross Blue Devils
Norcross, GA
|
10U-AA | 9-3-0 |
10 |
NSTA 10U
Norcross, GA
|
10U-AA | 2-3-0 |
11 |
QAB Prime
Oakwood, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-1-0 |
12 |
Sharon Springs Spartans
Cumming, GA
|
10U-AA | 10-9-1 |
13 |
Signature Park Cyclones
Hoschton, GA
|
10U-A | 1-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Green 11U
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-11-0 |
2 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-10-0 |
3 |
CountryWide Hill
Maysville, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-12-0 |
4 |
FCA/Hitters Park Cardinals - Wheeler
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-3-1 |
5 |
GameOn Carter
Loganville, GA
|
11U-AA | 15-9-0 |
6 |
Georgia Outlaws
Watkinsville, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-6-0 |
7 |
Georgia Renegades
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-5-0 |
8 |
Home Plate Chilidogs - Warren
Peachtree City, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-8-0 |
9 |
Mountain View Elite Bears
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-7-1 |
10 |
Onward Athletics
Braselton, GA
|
11U-AA | 6-6-0 |
11 |
Peachtree Ridge Lions 11U
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 15-9-1 |
12 |
QAB 11u - Prime
Oakwood, GA
|
11U-AA | 24-9-0 |
13 |
Team Elite Sluggers - McWhorter
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Classic City Yankees
Watkinsville, GA
|
11U-AAA | 12-8-0 |
2 |
CountryWide Cooper
maysville, GA
|
12U-AA | 17-11-0 |
3 |
Diamond Jaxx
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AA | 14-10-0 |
4 |
Diamonds Baseball
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-2-0 |
5 |
East Cobb Aces
Marietta, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-0-0 |
6 |
ELITE ACES NOLLEY
Covington, GA
|
12U-AA | 16-9-0 |
7 |
Georgia Bombers - Cohn
Alpharetta, GA
|
11U-AAA | 3-0-1 |
8 |
Georgia Braves
Flowery Branch, GA
|
11U-AAA | 4-7-0 |
9 |
Hopewell Hawks
Milton, GA
|
12U-AA | 8-9-2 |
10 |
Lanier Longhorns 12u
Sugar Hill, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-6-2 |
11 |
Ninth Inning Royals-Bohana
Chamblee, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-1-0 |
12 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AAA | 19-4-1 |
13 |
QAB Baseball
Oakwood, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-16-0 |
14 |
Signature Park War Hawks
Houchton, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-7-0 |
15 |
SS Spartans Blue
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 9-12-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
500 HACKS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-11-0 |
2 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-20-0 |
3 |
Chestatee MudCats
Gainesville, GA
|
13U-A | 2-6-0 |
4 |
Dingers Athletics (Kotkiewicz)
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-11-0 |
5 |
Flowery Branch Falcons
Flowery Branch, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-14-0 |
6 |
Future Stars
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-13-1 |
7 |
Game On East Sluggers
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 21-7-1 |
8 |
Oconee Elite
Watkinsville, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-2-0 |
9 |
Ozone Warriors
Gainesville, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-1-0 |
10 |
QAB Baseball Academy
Oakwood, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-7-0 |
11 |
SHOWCASE BASEBALL 13U
Stockbridge, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-9-1 |
12 |
Southern Savages
Watkinsville, GA
|
13U-AA | 17-13-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
FCA Warriors
McDonough, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-6-1 |
2 |
GA Sandlot-Greene
Dahlonega, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-15-2 |
3 |
Game On-Boeckman
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-6-0 |
4 |
Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-9-1 |
5 |
North Ga. Raiders
Danielsville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 23-5-1 |
6 |
Sharon Springs Spartans Blue 13's
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
14 U Georgia Sandlot
Dahlonega, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-8-1 |
2 |
Alpharetta Braves
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-16-0 |
3 |
Canton Cyclones
Canton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-4-0 |
4 |
Central Park Elite Bulldogs
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-8-0 |
5 |
Collins Hill Eagles
Lawrenceville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-7-0 |
6 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 28-6-0 |
7 |
Evo-Shields Baseball
Watkinsville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 16-2-0 |
8 |
G7
Lexington, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-6-0 |
9 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-15-2 |
10 |
Georgia Warhawks
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 19-9-1 |
11 |
Home Plate Chilidogs - Wise/Robertson
Peachtree City, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-12-2 |
12 |
Mizuno Gwinnett
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-6-1 |
13 |
Newton Dingers
Covington, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-11-1 |
14 |
QAB Tumlin
Oakwood, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-20-0 |
15 |
Signature Park Crush
Hoschton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-5-2 |
16 |
STaF Athletics
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-4-0 |
17 |
Team Elite Stealth
Alpharetta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-11-0 |
18 |
Watkinsville Warriors
Watkinsville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-7-0 |