The 14U tournament in Flowood has been canceled for the weekend.
DOUBLE THE POINTS, DOUBLE THE AWARDS, DOUBLE THE FUN!
COME JOIN THE FUN IN OUR ‘DOUBLE AND DINGERS’ CENTRAL MS GRANDSLAM EVENT!!
THE CHAMPIONS IN EACH DIVISION WILL RECEIVE RINGS, A MIZUNO CAGE JACKET AND MIZUNO BATTING GLOVES!! YOU READ THAT RIGHT! HUGE AWARD PACKAGE!
ALSO...THE PLAYER WHO HITS THE MOST DOUBLES FOR THE EVENT IN EACH DIVISION WILL RECEIVE AN AWARD....
ALSO....ANY PLAYER WHO HITS AN OUT OF THE PARK DINGER WILL RECEIVE AN AWARD!
ALSO...VERY NICE MVP AWARD FOR THE WEEKEND
COME JOIN THE METRO AREA'S BEST TOURNAMENT HOST WITH THE BEST AWARD PACKAGES!
DON’T MISS OUT ON THIS EVENT!!
Contact: Brian Fugler via email at bfugler@aol.com or by cell at 601-720-9807
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/5 10:00 AM | Magee Sports Complex BB1 | 6 MS Yankees 7u Silver | 10 Simpson County Cardinals | ||
Game 2 5/5 11:10 AM | Magee Sports Complex BB1 | 2 MS Yankees 7u Silver | 14 Madison Diamond Dogs | ||
Game 3 5/5 11:10 AM | Magee Sports Complex BB2 | 21 Golden Spikes Prospects 7U - Jones | 3 Astros Baseball | ||
Game 4 5/5 12:20 PM | Magee Sports Complex BB1 | 9 Aces | 19 Simpson County Cardinals | ||
Game 5 5/5 12:20 PM | Magee Sports Complex BB2 | 18 Golden Spikes Prospects 7U - Jones | 16 Greenwood Vipers | ||
Game 6 5/5 1:30 PM | Magee Sports Complex BB1 | 14 Aces | 5 Madison Diamond Dogs | ||
Game 7 5/5 1:30 PM | Magee Sports Complex BB2 | 23 Greenwood Vipers | 19 Astros Baseball |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simpson County Cardinals | 2-0-0 | 15 | 11 | 20 |
2 | Golden Spikes Prospects 7U - Jones | 2-0-0 | 19 | 9 | 20 |
3 | Aces | 1-1-0 | 24 | 0 | 19 |
4 | Madison Diamond Dogs | 1-1-0 | 16 | 0 | 15 |
5 | Greenwood Vipers | 1-1-0 | 37 | 2 | 20 |
6 | MS Yankees 7u Silver | 0-2-0 | 24 | -11 | 8 |
7 | Astros Baseball | 0-2-0 | 44 | -11 | 13 |
4 | Madison Diamond Dogs | 8 |
5 | Greenwood Vipers | 14 |
2 | Golden Spikes Prospects 7U - J | 15 |
7 | Astros Baseball | 2 |
3 | Aces | 15 |
6 | MS Yankees 7u Silver | 14 |
1 | Simpson County Cardinals | 15 |
Greenwood Vipers | 21 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 7U - J | 12 |
Aces | 14 |
Greenwood Vipers | 27 |
Aces | 28 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Aces
Natchez, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 4-4-0 |
2 |
Astros Baseball
Central MS, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 4-9-0 |
3 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 7U - Jones
McComb, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 9-3-0 |
4 |
Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood , MS
|
7U-OPEN | 14-7-0 |
5 |
Madison Diamond Dogs
Madison, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 4-9-0 |
6 |
MS Yankees 7u Silver
Madison, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 7-8-0 |
7 |
Simpson County Cardinals
Magee, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 3-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
EC SOX Dean
Ridgeland, MS
|
8U-A KP | 7-13-0 | ||
2 |
Grenada Bombers
Grenada, MS
|
8U-A KP | 26-24-3 | ||
3 |
Jackson 96'ers
Flowood, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 20-7-1 | ||
4 |
Madison Mets
Madison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 12-8-1 | ||
5 |
Madison Steam
Madison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 15-8-1 | ||
6 |
Reservoir Heat
Brandon, MS
|
8U-A KP | 6-18-0 | ||
7 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CB Reds 9U
Clinton, MS
|
9U-A | 1-6-0 |
2 |
Clinton MS Mudcats
Clinton, MS
|
8U-Major KP | 22-10-0 |
3 |
Madison Marlins
Madison, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 15-14-2 |
4 |
MBI DiamondJAX
Jackson, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 5-3-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves
Flowood, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 11-15-0 |
6 |
MS Strikers 8U - Cooper
McComb, MS
|
8U-Major KP | 20-5-0 |
7 |
NWR Rippers
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-17-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
EC Sox Adams 9u
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 10-15-0 |
2 |
Germantown Giants
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 6-5-0 |
3 |
Simpson County Cardinals
Magee, MS
|
9U-AA | 3-4-0 |
4 |
Wildcats
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
|
10U-A | 17-10-0 |
2 |
EC Sox/Thomas
Ridgeland, MS
|
10U-A | 2-16-0 |
3 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 10U - Clinton
Meridian, MS
|
10U-A | 18-10-0 |
4 |
Madison County Thunder
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 8-14-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Edge
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 11-8-0 |
6 |
MS Lumberjacks
Flowood, MS
|
10U-A | 2-16-0 |
7 |
MS Yankees 10u Navy
Madsion, MS
|
10U-A | 24-10-0 |
8 |
Mudcats
Clinton, MS
|
10U-A | 12-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
|
11U-A | 7-11-0 | ||
2 |
Lincoln County Braves
Brookhaven, MS
|
11U-A | 8-9-0 | ||
3 |
MS Diamondkings
Pearl, MS
|
11U-A | 3-10-1 | ||
4 |
MS Young Gunz
Raymond, MS
|
11U-A | 5-8-0 | ||
5 |
Neshoba Chaos
Philadelphia, MS
|
11U-A | 18-16-0 | ||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Madison Redbirds
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 14-9-0 |
2 |
MS Yankees Black
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 11-12-0 |
3 |
NW Rankin Rippers
Flowood, MS
|
10U-AAA | 22-4-0 |
4 |
Simpson County Cardinals
Magee, MS
|
11U-AA | 8-3-0 |
5 |
Swampdogs
Rankin, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bucks Baseball
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 17-8-0 |
2 |
Deep South Bandidos - Royal
Brandon, MS
|
12U-Major | 17-2-0 |
3 |
Jackson 96ers
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AAA | 11-8-0 |
4 |
Madison Bombers
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 16-12-0 |
5 |
MS Black Sox
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AAA | 12-9-0 |
6 |
NWR Shockers
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AAA | 6-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jackson 96'ers
Flowood, MS
|
13U-AA | 11-8-3 |
2 |
Madison Rage
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 4-14-0 |
3 |
Madison Rangers
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 5-12-1 |
4 |
MBI Mississippi Warriors
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AA | 4-11-1 |
5 |
Yazoo Cardinals
Yazoo City, MS
|
13U-A | 9-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Mississipi Badgers
Lena, MS
|
13U-A | 5-5-0 |
2 |
Jackson Hurricanes
JACKSON, MS
|
13U-AA | 11-10-0 |
3 |
LJC Vipers
ELLISVILLE, MS
|
13U-AA | 5-3-0 |
4 |
The Senators
Magee, MS
|
13U-AA | 18-9-1 |
5 |
Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AA | 27-19-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Rays
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 7-6-0 |
2 |
Buzini Sports Hawks
Flowood, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 14-11-2 |
3 |
Eagles
MADISON, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 7-2-0 |
4 |
EC SOX 14U - Adams
RIDGELAND, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 2-0-0 |
5 |
EC Sox 14U - Wilkes
Ridgeland, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 2-7-1 |
6 |
EC Sox-Creek
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 5-2-2 |
7 |
Flowood Phillies
Flowood, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 6-1-0 |
8 |
Grenada Cubs
GRENADA, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 0-0-0 |
9 |
Jackson Bombers
Jackson, MS
|
13U-AAA | 7-8-0 |
10 |
Longhorns
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 4-1-0 |
11 |
Madison County Thunder Red
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 8-7-2 |
12 |
Madison Thunder Royal
Yazoo city, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 0-8-0 |
13 |
Mississippi Blue Jays
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 2-9-0 |
14 |
MS Elite 14U - Prime
Hattiesburg, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 9-1-1 |
15 |
MS Yankees 14U Navy
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 1-8-0 |
16 |
MS Yankees 14U Silver
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 6-9-0 |
17 |
NWR Chargers
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 10-5-2 |
18 |
NWR Naturals
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AAA | 3-12-1 |
19 |
Pro D 22
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 1-1-2 |
20 |
Rip Squad
Star, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 6-6-0 |
21 |
TC Elite
Canton, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 6-2-1 |
22 |
Vicksburg Bandits
Vicksburg, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 1-1-0 |