Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/1 10:00 AM | Starkville Sportsplex MOR | 11 Rampage | 0 Caledonia Legends | ||
Game 2 4/1 11:45 AM | Starkville Sportsplex MOR | 14 Delta Hills Rage | 3 Caledonia Legends | ||
Game 3 4/1 1:30 PM | Starkville Sportsplex MOR | 5 Possum Town Sluggers 9U Blue | 7 Rampage | ||
Game 4 4/1 3:15 PM | Starkville Sportsplex MOR | 11 HammerHeads | 1 Delta Hills Rage | ||
Game 5 4/1 5:00 PM | Starkville Sportsplex MOR | 0 HammerHeads | 20 Possum Town Sluggers 9U Blue |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rampage | 2-0-0 | 5 | 9 | 17 |
2 | Possum Town Sluggers 9U Blue | 1-1-0 | 7 | 5 | 15 |
3 | Delta Hills Rage | 1-1-0 | 14 | 0 | 11 |
4 | HammerHeads | 1-1-0 | 21 | 0 | 10 |
5 | Caledonia Legends | 0-2-0 | 25 | -14 | 3 |
4 | HammerHeads | 12 |
5 | Caledonia Legends | 1 |
1 | Rampage | 5 |
HammerHeads | 4 |
2 | Possum Town Sluggers 9U Blue | 12 |
3 | Delta Hills Rage | 2 |
Rampage | 8 |
Possum Town Sluggers 9U Blue | 11 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Havoc Baseball
Booneville , MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 13-5-0 |
2 |
MBI Expos
Flowood, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 10-9-1 |
3 |
Next Level 7u Dawkins
Caledonia, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 20-9-0 |
4 |
Outlaws Baseball
Philadelphia, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 15-8-2 |
5 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 4-8-0 |
6 |
Thunder Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 18-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Caledonia Legends
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-A | 3-18-1 |
2 |
Delta Hills Rage
Carrollton, MS
|
9U-A | 3-6-0 |
3 |
HammerHeads
Kosciusko, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-5-0 |
4 |
Possum Town Sluggers 9U Blue
Columbus, MS
|
9U-AAA | 11-5-0 |
5 |
Rampage
Louisville , MS
|
9U-AA | 14-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CBS 24 Bandits
Meridian, MS
|
9U-Major | 9-5-0 |
2 |
Future Prospects
Northport, AL
|
9U-AA | 8-3-0 |
3 |
Ms Marlins 9u
Carthage , MS
|
9U-AA | 7-11-0 |
4 |
Starkville Mariners
Starkville, MS
|
9U-Major | 9-8-0 |
5 |
Tuscaloosa Elite
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
9U-AA | 2-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Grenada Rangers
Grenada, MS
|
10U-A | 4-10-1 |
2 |
Kosy Storm
Kosciusko , MS
|
10U-AAA | 17-4-0 |
3 |
Neshoba Chaos
Philadelphia, MS
|
10U-AA | 9-10-0 |
4 |
Possum Town Sluggers
Columbus, MS
|
10U-AAA | 15-5-0 |
5 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
10U-AAA | 8-7-0 |
6 |
Triple Crown Baseball
Columbus, MS
|
10U-AA | 6-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Diamondbacks
Tuscaloosa , AL
|
11U-AAA | 13-9-1 |
2 |
CBS 24 Bandits
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AA | 6-6-0 |
3 |
Neshoba Challengers
Philadelphia, MS
|
11U-A | 4-6-0 |
4 |
Outlaws Baseball
Little Rock, MS
|
10U-Major | 9-1-0 |
5 |
Possum Town Sluggers White
Columbus, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-11-0 |
6 |
Smashers
ACKERMAN, MS
|
11U-A | 8-14-1 |
7 |
Swing Elite 11U
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-11-0 |
8 |
Titans
Caledonia , MS
|
11U-A | 10-11-1 |
9 |
Tuscaloosa Patriots
Tuscaloosa , AL
|
11U-A | 6-5-1 |
10 |
West Point Kings
west point, MS
|
11U-A | 7-11-0 |