Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265 OR mikenarmour@aol.com
DEADLINE TO ENTER IS THURSDAY JUNE 2nd 10 AM. WE WILL DRIAW BRACKETS UP ON FRIDAY JUNE 2ND IN ORDER TO GIVE EVERYONE PLENTY OF TIME TO KNOW IF THEY WILL NEED TO TAKE OFF WORK FOR THAT FOLLOWING FRIDAY OR NOT. POOL PLAY WILL BE SEEDED BASED ON YOUR GRAND SLAM POINTS.
WE HAVE SOME REALLY NICE NEW TEAM TROPHIES IN ADDITION TO HAVING OUR AWESOME GRAND SLAM RINGS WITH A NEW DESIGN JUST FOR THE STATE TOURNAMENT, AND OF COURSE EACH WINNING TEAM WILL GET A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNER THAT CAN BE PROUDLY DISPLAYED AT ALL THE EVENTS YOU ATTEND AFTER THE STATE TOURNAMENT.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/9 4:00 PM | Starkville Sportsplex CAD | 12 Delta Reds 3 | 0 Possum Town Sluggers 8u | ||
Game 2 6/9 5:10 PM | Starkville Sportsplex CAD | 17 MBI Expos | 5 DeSoto Crush | ||
Game 3 6/9 6:20 PM | Starkville Sportsplex CAD | 9 Mathiston Maddawgs | 1 Sluggers | ||
Game 4 6/9 7:30 PM | Starkville Sportsplex CAD | 13 North Mississippi Cardinals | 2 West Monroe Bulldogs | ||
Game 5 6/9 8:40 PM | Starkville Sportsplex CAD | 7 Mid South Storm 8U | 9 Swing Elite | ||
Game 6 6/10 9:00 AM | Starkville Sportsplex CAD | 8 Mathiston Maddawgs | 17 Swing Elite | ||
Game 7 6/10 9:00 AM | Starkville Sportsplex McK | 17 MBI Expos | 16 West Monroe Bulldogs | ||
Game 8 6/10 10:10 AM | Starkville Sportsplex CAD | 14 North Mississippi Cardinals | 0 DeSoto Crush | ||
Game 9 6/10 10:10 AM | Starkville Sportsplex McK | 12 Mid South Storm 8U | 0 Possum Town Sluggers 8u | ||
Game 10 6/10 11:20 AM | Starkville Sportsplex CAD | 16 Delta Reds 3 | 4 Sluggers | ||
Game 11 6/10 12:30 PM | Starkville Sportsplex CAD | 18 Sluggers | 6 DeSoto Crush | ||
Game 12 6/10 1:40 PM | Starkville Sportsplex CAD | 15 MBI Expos | 6 Swing Elite | ||
Game 13 6/10 2:50 PM | Starkville Sportsplex CAD | 12 Mathiston Maddawgs | 13 Possum Town Sluggers 8u | ||
Game 14 6/10 4:00 PM | Starkville Sportsplex CAD | 22 Mid South Storm 8U | 12 West Monroe Bulldogs | ||
Game 15 6/10 5:10 PM | Starkville Sportsplex CAD | 17 North Mississippi Cardinals | 10 Delta Reds 3 |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Mississippi Cardinals | 3-0-0 | 12 | 21 | 30 |
2 | MBI Expos | 3-0-0 | 27 | 15 | 30 |
3 | Mid South Storm 8U | 2-1-0 | 21 | 12 | 27 |
4 | Delta Reds 3 | 2-1-0 | 21 | 7 | 30 |
5 | Swing Elite | 2-1-0 | 30 | 2 | 25 |
6 | Mathiston Maddawgs | 1-2-0 | 31 | -1 | 27 |
7 | Sluggers | 1-2-0 | 31 | -7 | 15 |
8 | Possum Town Sluggers 8u | 1-2-0 | 36 | -13 | 10 |
9 | DeSoto Crush | 0-3-0 | 49 | -21 | 11 |
10 | West Monroe Bulldogs | 0-3-0 | 52 | -15 | 22 |
8 | Possum Town Sluggers 8u | 11 |
9 | DeSoto Crush | 1 |
7 | Sluggers | 6 |
10 | West Monroe Bulldogs | 20 |
1 | North Mississippi Cardinals | 10 |
Possum Town Sluggers 8u | 5 |
4 | Delta Reds 3 | 15 |
5 | Swing Elite | 2 |
2 | MBI Expos | 15 |
West Monroe Bulldogs | 14 |
3 | Mid South Storm 8U | 2 |
6 | Mathiston Maddawgs | 8 |
North Mississippi Cardinals | 8 |
Delta Reds 3 | 11 |
MBI Expos | 14 |
Mathiston Maddawgs | 11 |
Delta Reds 3 | 15 |
MBI Expos | 1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Reds 3
Greenville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 9-6-0 |
2 |
DeSoto Crush
Olive Branch, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 0-10-0 |
3 |
Mathiston Maddawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 8-10-0 |
4 |
MBI Expos
Flowood, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 10-9-1 |
5 |
Mid South Storm 8U
Holly Springs, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 8-6-0 |
6 |
North Mississippi Cardinals
New Albany, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 13-13-1 |
7 |
Possum Town Sluggers 8u
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 7-10-1 |
8 |
Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 2-7-0 |
9 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 4-8-0 |
10 |
West Monroe Bulldogs
West Monroe, LA
|
8U-AA KP | 2-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Fusion 8 Navy
Hernando, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 8-3-0 |
2 |
Madison Expos
Madison, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 15-8-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Cubs Baseball
Walls, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 4-1-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Dodgers
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 13-7-0 |
5 |
NWRAA Futures
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 8-8-0 |
6 |
Outlaws Baseball
Philadelphia, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 15-8-2 |
7 |
Thunder Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 18-10-0 |
8 |
TNT Fury Baseball
Grenada, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 18-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 4-13-0 |
2 |
Cal Warriors
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-A | 3-9-0 |
3 |
Delta Outlaws
Greenwood, MS
|
10U-A | 11-6-1 |
4 |
Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
|
10U-A | 8-5-0 |
5 |
Madison County Thunder Royal 10U
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 10-6-0 |
6 |
Madison County Thunder White
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 3-9-0 |
7 |
North Jackson Giants
Jackson, MS
|
10U-A | 2-11-0 |
8 |
North Ms Tribe
Senatobia , MS
|
10U-A | 7-7-0 |
9 |
PONTOTOC HIT SQUAD
Pontotoc, MS
|
10U-A | 1-14-0 |
10 |
Pontotoc Venom
Pontotoc , MS
|
10U-A | 4-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Astros
Flowood, MS
|
10U-AA | 4-10-0 |
2 |
CBS 24 Bandits
Meridian, MS
|
9U-Major | 9-5-0 |
3 |
Delta Crush
Greenville , MS
|
10U-AA | 6-8-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Drillers
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AA | 9-6-0 |
5 |
Neshoba Chaos
Philadelphia, MS
|
10U-AA | 9-10-0 |
6 |
NW Rankin Rippers
Flowood, MS
|
9U-Major | 9-3-0 |
7 |
Starkville Mariners
Starkville, MS
|
9U-Major | 9-8-0 |
8 |
The Boys of Summer
lauderdale, MS
|
10U-AA | 6-0-0 |
9 |
Triple Crown Baseball
Columbus, MS
|
10U-AA | 6-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Kosy Storm
Kosciusko , MS
|
10U-AAA | 17-4-0 |
2 |
Meridian Eagles
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AAA | 1-2-0 |
3 |
MS Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AAA | 18-9-1 |
4 |
North Ms Thunder
New Albany, MS
|
10U-AAA | 8-7-0 |
5 |
NWR Crush
Brandon, MS
|
10U-AAA | 7-7-1 |
6 |
Possum Town Sluggers
Columbus, MS
|
10U-AAA | 15-5-0 |
7 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
10U-AAA | 16-10-1 |
8 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
10U-AAA | 8-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Battersbox Demarini MS
New Albany, MS
|
10U-Major | 3-3-0 |
2 |
Madison County Thunder Red
Madison, MS
|
10U-Major | 9-3-1 |
3 |
MBI 10U EXPOS
FLOWOOD, MS
|
10U-Major | 2-10-1 |
4 |
NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
|
10U-Major | 18-10-2 |
5 |
Outlaws Baseball
Little Rock, MS
|
10U-Major | 9-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cardinals
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 1-15-1 |
2 |
Diamond Dawgs
Mayhew, MS
|
11U-A | 3-13-1 |
3 |
Elite Gamers
Booneville , MS
|
11U-A | 8-23-2 |
4 |
Golden Spikes 11U Navy
Meridian, MS
|
11U-A | 7-15-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Sox
Hamilton, MS
|
11U-A | 1-7-0 |
6 |
Neshoba Challengers
Philadelphia, MS
|
11U-A | 4-6-0 |
7 |
Smashers
ACKERMAN, MS
|
11U-A | 8-14-1 |
8 |
Titans
Caledonia , MS
|
11U-A | 10-11-1 |
9 |
Tupelo Rangers 11U
Tupelo , MS
|
11U-A | 8-7-0 |
10 |
West Lauderdale MuckDawgs
Collinsville, MS
|
11U-A | 6-3-0 |
11 |
West Point Kings
west point, MS
|
11U-A | 7-11-0 |
12 |
Yazoo Braves
Yazoo City, MS
|
11U-A | 8-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CBS 24 Bandits
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AA | 6-6-0 |
2 |
Delta Thunder
Leland, MS
|
11U-AA | 13-7-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Drillers
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AA | 8-6-0 |
4 |
Possum Town Sluggers White
Columbus, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-11-0 |
5 |
Swing Elite 11U
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brawlers
Louisville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 8-5-1 |
2 |
Chaos Baseball
GTA, MS
|
11U-AAA | 8-6-0 |
3 |
D1 Bucks
Madison, MS
|
11U-AAA | 12-6-0 |
4 |
Delta Reds 2
Cleveland, MS
|
11U-AAA | 7-11-0 |
5 |
Golden Spikes 11U Gold
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AAA | 20-16-0 |
6 |
Madison Redbirds
Madison, MS
|
11U-AAA | 15-10-2 |
7 |
Mojo Baseball
Hattiesburg, MS
|
11U-AAA | 20-6-1 |
8 |
Oxford GreenHeads
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AAA | 5-4-0 |
9 |
Southeast Tigers
Meridian , MS
|
11U-AAA | 7-6-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Madison County Thunder Red
Madison, MS
|
11U-Major | 16-5-0 |
2 |
Madison County Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
|
11U-Major | 8-11-0 |
3 |
MERIDIAN PHENOMS
MERIDIAN, MS
|
11U-Major | 8-9-0 |
4 |
Possum Town Sluggers Blue
Columbus, MS
|
11U-Major | 8-4-1 |
5 |
Sandlot Baseball
Baldwyn, MS
|
11U-Major | 3-5-0 |
6 |
Yalobusha Giants-Robertson
Oxford, MS
|
11U-Major | 10-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Calhoun Cubs
Bruce, MS
|
12U-A | 8-10-0 |
2 |
EC Red Sox
Oxford, MS
|
12U-A | 5-7-0 |
3 |
Mid South Storm
Ripley , MS
|
12U-A | 12-9-2 |
4 |
MISSISSIPPI XPLOSION
FLOWOOD, MS
|
12U-A | 3-13-1 |
5 |
MS Stampede
Mooreville, MS
|
12U-A | 2-8-0 |
6 |
N. Mississippi Commanches
New Albany, MS
|
12U-A | 0-20-1 |
7 |
Nettleton Storm
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 7-9-1 |
8 |
Xplosion
Grenada, MS
|
12U-A | 3-9-4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cappe's Longhorns
Starkville , MS
|
12U-AA | 5-7-0 |
2 |
Central Mississippi Badgers
Lena, MS
|
12U-AA | 5-9-2 |
3 |
Columbus Elite
Columbus, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-6-1 |
4 |
Greenwood Outlaws
Greenwood, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-7-1 |
5 |
grenada chargers
grenada, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-11-0 |
6 |
Intense Baseball
Harrisville , MS
|
12U-AA | 8-4-0 |
7 |
Kosciusko Krush
Kosciusko, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-7-2 |
8 |
MISSISSIPPI BlueSox
OliveBranch, MS
|
12U-AA | 13-10-1 |
9 |
Mississippi Drillers- Blue
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 7-5-0 |
10 |
Mississippi Mavericks
Starkville, MS
|
12U-AA | 5-3-0 |
11 |
North MS Rampage
North MS, MS
|
12U-AA | 5-3-0 |
12 |
Senators
Magee, MS
|
12U-AA | 5-2-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
LEGENDS Baseball
Maben, MS
|
12U-AAA | 10-1-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Drillers-Red
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AAA | 6-8-2 |
3 |
NORTH MISSISSIPPI GRAYS
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-AAA | 12-12-1 |