Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/25 11:00 AM | BNA Bank Park 6 | 8 Tombigbee Tribe 10U | 6 TRI COUNTY HEAT | ||
Game 2 4/25 12:15 PM | BNA Bank Park 6 | 8 TRI COUNTY HEAT | 1 U-Town Stingers | ||
Game 3 4/25 2:15 PM | BNA Bank Park 6 | 11 Tombigbee Tribe 10U | 4 Mad Dawgs | ||
Game 4 4/25 4:15 PM | BNA Bank Park 6 | 7 Mad Dawgs | 6 U-Town Stingers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tombigbee Tribe 10U | 2-0-0 | 10 | 9 | 18 |
2 | TRI COUNTY HEAT | 1-1-0 | 9 | 5 | 14 |
3 | Mad Dawgs | 1-1-0 | 17 | -6 | 11 |
4 | U-Town Stingers | 0-2-0 | 15 | -8 | 7 |
1 | Tombigbee Tribe 10U | 6 |
2 | TRI COUNTY HEAT | 11 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/25 |
2 | Total |
7 | Anderson, Grey | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
11 | Campanella, Mason | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 2.2 | 2.2 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/25 |
2 4/25 |
Total |
2 | Armstrong, Brooks | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
4 | Spivey, Britt | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
8 | Ware, Jaiden | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/25 |
2 4/25 |
Total |
3 | Holman, Marcheta | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
25 | Myers, John Austin | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
8 | Porter, Caleb | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/25 |
2 | Total |
3 | Patrick, Kysen | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-A | 9-21-1 |
2 |
Tombigbee Tribe 10U
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 10-18-1 |
3 |
TRI COUNTY HEAT
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-A | 12-20-2 |
4 |
U-Town Stingers
Union, MS
|
10U-A | 5-9-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 6-17-0 |
2 |
MS Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AA | 14-15-0 |
3 |
Oxford Indians
Oxford, MS
|
11U-A | 0-15-0 |
4 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Peppertown, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-10-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Titans 11U
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-A | 2-5-0 |
6 |
Twin State Tigers 11U
Caledonia, MS
|
11U-AA | 23-16-5 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINGER NATION NAVY
NETTLETON, MS
|
12U-AA | 13-8-1 |
2 |
Eagles
New Albany, MS
|
12U-AAA | 32-6-0 |
3 |
New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon
New Albany, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-11-1 |
4 |
Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-24-1 |
5 |
Saltillo Dirtbags
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-A | 9-23-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Black 14U MS
New Hope, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 7-6-0 |
2 |
BPA - Mattox
Grenada, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 2-4-0 |
3 |
Full Count Falcons
Henderson, TN
|
14U-OPEN | 4-3-1 |
4 |
New Albany Monarchs
New Albany, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 7-8-0 |
5 |
North ms diamondbacks
Batesville, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 12-9-1 |
6 |
SBG Sox Brown 14U
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 13-0-0 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Mooreville, MS
|
13U-AAA | 14-6-1 |