Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET UPDATES


Please remember, when seeding, you get 10-runs MAX runs scored in a game and your run differential is a +/-7 MAX. EX: You score 17-runs and 13-runs in your two pool games, your runs scored is 20 (MAX 10 each game). You beat two teams 12-0 and 12-0, your run differential is +14 (MAX +7 each game).


Register Now


THE 2024 GRAND SLAM MP3 SERIES BRING THE HEAT BASEBALL CLASSIC

FEATURING MARK PAUL!

SCHEDULES WILL BE POSTED BY 9:00 PM (ET) on Wednesday, May 1!

Please check here first for any weather updates!

May 4-5, 2023 @ George Harris Sports Complex & Shuford Sports Complex in LaGrange, Georgia


Entry Fee is only $350.00 with 3-game guarantee.  2-pool play games followed by single elimination championship bracket play.  

There will be an Individual admission fee of $10 per person per day!

Grand Slam will offer the same type of OUTSTANDING Awards that you have come to expect ranging from awesome Championship rings to the now famous 5-foot tall all wood bat team championship trophy!

A limited number of BRING THE HEAT BASEBALL CLASSIC Dri-Fit T-shirts will be available at the park for $25.  We will only order an average of 3-4 shirts per team so be sure to get yours before they sell out!

Make sure you have your roster posted ONLINE!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/4 9:00 AM George Harris Sports Complex 1 16 5-Star 8U KP Burns 0 Georgia Titans 8U Dameron
Game 2 5/4 10:45 AM George Harris Sports Complex 1 3 Hardknox Rays 6 5-Star 8U KP Burns
Game 3 5/4 12:30 PM George Harris Sports Complex 1 4 913 Athletics 17 Georgia Titans 8U Dameron
Game 4 5/4 2:15 PM George Harris Sports Complex 1 15 Dirtbags 14 Hardknox Rays
Game 5 5/4 4:00 PM George Harris Sports Complex 1 21 Dirtbags 0 913 Athletics
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 5-Star 8U KP Burns 2-0-0 3 10 16
2 Dirtbags 2-0-0 14 8 20
3 Georgia Titans 8U Dameron 1-1-0 20 0 10
4 Hardknox Rays 0-2-0 21 -4 13
5 913 Athletics 0-2-0 38 -14 4

The 2024 Grand Slam Bring The Heat Baseball Classic 8U Championship Bracket 8U-OPEN CP

The 2024 Grand Slam Bring The Heat Baseball Classic 8U Championship Bracket
4 Hardknox Rays 18
Sunday 9:00 AM
George Harris Sports Complex 1
1
5 913 Athletics 0
1 5-Star 8U KP Burns 8
Sunday 12:30 PM
George Harris Sports Complex 1
3
Hardknox Rays 0
2 Dirtbags 19
Sunday 10:45 AM
George Harris Sports Complex 1
2
3 Georgia Titans 8U Dameron 4
5-Star 8U KP Burns 9
Sunday 2:15 PM
George Harris Sports Complex 1
4
Dirtbags 12
Dirtbags
Champion
Team Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5-Star 8U KP Burns
LaGrange, GA
8U-A KP 3-1-0
2 913 Athletics
Bremen, GA
8U-AA CP 0-3-0
3 Dirtbags
Williamson, GA
8U-AA CP 4-0-0
4 Georgia Titans 8U Dameron
McDonough, GA
8U-A CP 1-4-0
5 Hardknox Rays
Milner, GA
8U-AA CP 4-7-0
Team Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5-Star 9U Lawrence
LaGrange, GA
9U-AA 2-2-0
2 5-Star 9U Phelps
LaGrange, GA
9U-AA 1-5-0
3 5-Star Bremen 9u Black
Bremen, GA
9U-AA 1-2-0
4 5-Star Bremen 9u Gold
Bremen, GA
9U-A 1-2-0
5 Aces Baseball 9u
Dallas, GA
9U-AA 3-3-0
6 Beastmode 9U "White"
Decatur, GA
9U-AAA 6-0-0
7 Canes Southeast - Trent
Carrollton, GA
9U-AA 4-4-0
8 GA Elite Jaguars 9U
Marietta, GA
9U-AA 4-8-0
9 Ga Impulse 9u
Zebulon, GA
9U-AA 2-2-0
10 Hardknox Rays
Milner, GA
9U-AA 5-3-0
11 Hunters Baseball 9U
Harris County, GA
9U-A 1-2-0
12 Monticello Mallards
Monticello, GA
9U-A 0-3-0
13 Southside Thunder
senoia, GA
9U-AA 1-2-0
14 Young Guns Baseball
Fayetteville, GA
9U-AA 3-1-0
Team Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5-Star 10U Hembree
LaGrange, GA
10U-AA 0-3-0
2 5-Star Bremen 10u Black
Bremen, GA
10U-AA 2-1-0
3 5-Star Bremen 10u Gold
Bremen, GA
10U-AA 2-2-0
4 5-Star West-Frayley
LaGrange, GA
10U-AA 4-0-0
5 Bullpen - Bates
Covington, GA
10U-AA 4-6-0
6 DRIVE Baseball-10U
Newnan, GA
10U-AA 1-2-0
7 Ga United 10u
College Park, GA
10U-AA 1-6-0
8 Georgia Raptors
Walnut grove, GA
10U-AA 4-7-0
9 Hardknox Braun 10U
Milner, GA
10U-A 2-5-0
10 Newton Naturals Kitchens/Harris
Covington, GA
10U-AA 1-5-0
11 Young Guns Baseball 10U
Columbus, GA
10U-AA 4-1-0
Team Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Longhorns Chandler
Jonesboro, GA
11U-AA 9-6-0
2 5-Star 11U Grant
LaGrange, GA
11U-AA 1-2-0
3 5-Star 11U Williams
LaGrange, GA
11U-AA 3-1-0
4 Beastmode GRINDERS "BLACK"
Decatur, GA
11U-AAA 6-6-0
5 Beehive Stars 11U
Beehive, AL
11U-AA 4-0-0
6 Colt .45’s
Pine Mountain, GA
11U-AA 2-2-0
7 Drive Baseball
Newnan, GA
11U-AA 0-3-0
8 Prodigy
Gray, GA
11U-AAA 5-3-0
9 Putnam Pickles
Eatonton, GA
11U-A 1-9-0
10 Southside Thunder
Senoia, GA
11U-AA 0-3-0
Team Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5-Star 12U Campbell
LaGrange, GA
12U-AA 0-3-0
2 5-Star West Lawrence
LaGrange, GA
12U-AA 5-0-0
3 Five Star Mafia 12u Black Sauls
Bremen, GA
12U-AA 3-2-1
4 GA Elite Jaguars 12U
Maretta, GA
12U-AAA 4-14-0
5 SBG Sox Auburn 12u Medel
Auburn, AL
12U-AA 1-2-0
6 Showtime 12U Newberry
Gray, GA
12U-AA 3-2-0
7 Storm Baseball
Senoia, GA
12U-AAA 3-4-0
8 Tri-City Generals 12u
Columbus, GA
12U-AA 3-1-0
Team Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 13u Legacy Sports Black
Dublin, GA
13U-AA 1-2-0
2 5-Star Bremen 13u Black
Bremen, GA
13U-AA 5-0-0
3 Diamond Athletics
Enterprise, AL
13U-AA 4-1-0
4 Drive Baseball
Newnan, GA
13U-AA 2-3-0
5 Ga Titans 13u Renfroe
Mcdonough, GA
13U-AA 4-14-0
6 Georgia Titans 13U Mayo
Mcdonough, GA
13U-AA 1-8-0
7 Hardknox Orioles Loggins
Milner, GA
13U-AA 8-4-0
8 Macon Impact
Macon, GA
13U-AA 3-1-0
9 Mavz GA 13u Columbia
Tyrone, GA
13U-AA 7-9-0
10 Pike County Pink Panthers
Zebulon, GA
13U-AA 7-11-1
11 Pressure Baseball
Sandy Springs, GA
13U-AA 3-3-0
12 SBG Sox Auburn 13U
Auburn, AL
13U-AA 2-2-0
13 Sharpsburg Sliders
Sharpsburg, GA
13U-AA 7-2-1
14 WAR Baseball 13U
Tallahassee, FL
13U-AAA 1-2-0
15 Young Guns Baseball 13U
Columbus, GA
13U-AA 3-3-0
Team Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Beastmode Scout "27/28"
Decatur, GA
14U-AA 11-4-1
2 Flyers Baseball
Senoia, GA
14U-AA 9-14-0
3 Georgia Hurricanes
Newnan, GA
14U-AA 3-3-0
4 Hardknox
Milner, GA
14U-AA 6-5-0
5 Longhorns
Fayetteville, GA
14U-AA 0-6-0
6 Renegades
Warner Robins, GA
14U-AA 2-4-0
7 The Hill 14U
Suwanee, GA
14U-AA 9-7-1
8 Young Guns Baseball 14U
Columbus, GA
14U-AAA 4-3-1