16U Sunday brackets revised Saturday at 8:28 pm due to inverted score.
All brackets are now seeded for Sunday.
Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds for 13U and up. Metal spikes are not permitted.
Any larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
$385 entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 8/8 9:00 AM | South Gwinnett Park 3 | 6 Oconee Riverdawgs | 10 Elite Sluggers - Hansen | ||
Game 2 8/8 11:00 AM | South Gwinnett Park 3 | 10 Beastmode Grinders Gold | 7 Elite Sluggers - Hansen | ||
Game 3 8/8 1:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 3 | 5 Oconee Riverdawgs | 12 Covington Reds | ||
Game 4 8/8 3:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 3 | 12 Beastmode Grinders Gold | 4 Covington Reds |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beastmode Grinders Gold | 2-0-0 | 11 | 10 | 20 |
2 | Elite Sluggers - Hansen | 1-1-0 | 16 | 1 | 17 |
3 | Covington Reds | 1-1-0 | 17 | 0 | 14 |
4 | Oconee Riverdawgs | 0-2-0 | 22 | -11 | 11 |
1 | Beastmode Grinders Gold | 9 |
4 | Oconee Riverdawgs | 6 |
2 | Elite Sluggers - Hansen | 10 |
3 | Covington Reds | 5 |
Beastmode Grinders Gold | 8 |
Elite Sluggers - Hansen | 1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/8 |
2 8/8 |
3 8/9 |
4 8/9 |
Total |
8 | Bankston, David | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
2 | Borders, Gary | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5.2 | |
13 | Carter, Kavin | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
12 | Leaphart, Cortez | 3.1 | 3.1 | |||
6 | Milline, Shantrese | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
11 | TURNER, KENDALL | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
44 | Weaver, Jacoren | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 20.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/8 |
2 8/8 |
3 8/9 |
4 | Total |
42 | Brown, Darius | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3.0 | ||
34 | Cheney lll, Lewis | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
6 | Colbert, JEFF | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
7 | Davis, Kadin | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
12 | Denmark, Parker | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
4 | Hardeman, Devontae | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
13 | Tribble, Anslee | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3.1 | ||
1 | Williams Jr., Telrico | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 4.2 | 4.1 | 12.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/8 |
2 8/8 |
3 8/9 |
4 8/9 |
Total |
20 | Bowers, Ryan | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
74 | Carter, Cohen | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.1 | ||
19 | Denton, Wesley | 3.0 | 2.1 | 5.1 | ||
18 | Desai, Aarav | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
00 | Dickinson, George | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
11 | Lanzarone, Gates | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 19.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/8 |
2 8/8 |
3 8/9 |
4 | Total |
14 | Allen, Sam | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
0 | Gravley, Hudson | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
22 | Jackson, Reed | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
11 | Jones, Farris | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
4 | Lowery, Jack | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beastmode Grinders Gold
Mcdonough, GA
|
11U-AAA | 10-2-0 |
2 |
Covington Reds
Covington, GA
|
11U-A | 3-3-2 |
3 |
Elite Sluggers - Hansen
Bogart, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-6-1 |
4 |
Oconee Riverdawgs
Watkinsville, GA
|
11U-AS | 0-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
25/8 Kings
Brookhaven, GA
|
12U-A | 1-2-0 |
2 |
DHYS Blue Devils
Decatur, GA
|
12U-AS | 3-4-0 |
3 |
ES Baseball
Orchard hill, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-6-1 |
4 |
Forsyth Bulldogs
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-6-2 |
5 |
Gwinnett Ballers
Lawrenceville, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-9-0 |
6 |
Havoc Dirt Bags
Tiger, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-7-0 |
7 |
Longhorns
Fayetteville, GA
|
12U-A | 0-3-0 |
8 |
Mountain View 7th grade Bears
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 6-18-3 |
9 |
Team Elite 12u Select 2020
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AAA | 9-3-0 |
10 |
Tigers baseball
Gainesville, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
500 Hacks Baseball Academy
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-5-1 |
2 |
Ball Ground Indians
Ball Ground, GA
|
13U-AAA | 13-6-0 |
3 |
ELITE BROTHERS
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Team Elite Futures 2020
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 9-5-0 |
5 |
Team Elite MVP 2020
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-5-0 |
6 |
Team Elite Steel 2020
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bodyshop Baseball
Toccoa, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-2-0 |
2 |
Copperheads
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-2-0 |
3 |
Coweta Spikes
Newnan, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-4-0 |
4 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-11-1 |
5 |
Home Plate Chili Dogs Phillips
Peachtree City, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-7-0 |
6 |
Kennesaw Outlaws
Kennesaw, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-10-1 |
7 |
Line Drive Academy 14U
Cleveland, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-25-1 |
8 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 14-8-0 |
9 |
Mountain View Black
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-29-0 |
10 |
Norcross Blue Devils
Norcross, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-8-0 |
11 |
ShowMe A's
Athens, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-9-0 |
12 |
Signature Park Scrappers Baseball
Hoschton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 14-6-1 |
13 |
Team Elite Futures 2020
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-8-0 |
14 |
Team Elite MVP 2020
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-4-0 |
15 |
Tri-City Generals
Columbus, GA
|
13U-AAA | 3-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Black Knights
Marietta, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-11-1 |
2 |
Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 18-11-2 |
3 |
Elite Brothers
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Evo-Shields Baseball
Watkinsville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 23-6-0 |
5 |
Falcons Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 29-4-2 |
6 |
Georgia Lookouts - Laverdiere
Snellville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-11-0 |
7 |
Livsey Baseball Academy
jonesboro, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-6-0 |
8 |
Mako's
Carlton, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 16-10-2 |
9 |
MC Hawks
BUFORD, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-14-0 |
10 |
Ocee Orioles 15U
Johns Creek, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-6-1 |
11 |
Top Notch
Locust Grove, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-1-0 |
12 |
Tri-City Generals (Gold)
Columbus, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 11-5-0 |
13 |
War Hawks
Social circle, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 9-17-0 |