Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Contact Gary Nose Leathers 662-401-9170
email gml9@bellsouth.net
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/16 6:00 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 4 | 16 New Albany Flames | 17 Tri-State Elite | ||
Game 2 10/16 7:15 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 4 | 21 DINGER NATION NAVY | 0 DINGER NATION RED | ||
Game 3 10/17 10:00 AM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 1 | 6 DINGER NATION RED | 16 Tri-State Elite | ||
Game 4 10/17 11:10 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 1 | 12 New Albany Flames | 19 Canes MS 8u White | ||
Game 5 10/17 12:20 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 1 | 21 SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT | 1 DINGER NATION NAVY | ||
Game 6 10/17 1:30 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 1 | 1 Canes MS 8u White | 21 SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT | 2-0-0 | 2 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Tri-State Elite | 2-0-0 | 22 | 8 | 20 |
3 | DINGER NATION NAVY | 1-1-0 | 21 | 0 | 11 |
4 | Canes MS 8u White | 1-1-0 | 33 | 0 | 11 |
5 | New Albany Flames | 0-2-0 | 36 | -8 | 20 |
6 | DINGER NATION RED | 0-2-0 | 37 | -14 | 6 |
4 | Canes MS 8u White | 15 |
5 | New Albany Flames | 6 |
3 | DINGER NATION NAVY | 14 |
6 | DINGER NATION RED | 0 |
1 | SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT | 14 |
Canes MS 8u White | 0 |
2 | Tri-State Elite | 16 |
DINGER NATION NAVY | 8 |
SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT | 14 |
Tri-State Elite | 0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chesterville Badgers
Chesterville, MS
|
7U-AA | 2-10-0 |
2 |
MATHISTON SELECT
Mathiston, MS
|
7U-AA | 13-12-2 |
3 |
Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-AA | 7-3-0 |
4 |
UBA 7U - Emerson
Hernando, MS
|
7U-A | 2-5-0 |
5 |
UBA 7u - St John
Hernando, MS
|
7U-A | 1-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 8u White
Hernando, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-22-0 |
2 |
DINGER NATION NAVY
NETTLETON, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 20-14-1 |
3 |
DINGER NATION RED
HAMILTON, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-32-0 |
4 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-30-0 |
5 |
SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT
jackson, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 9-1-0 |
6 |
Tri-State Elite
Burnsville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 27-27-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CHESTERVILLE Ballers
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 4-10-1 |
2 |
Mississippi Regulators
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 2-19-0 |
3 |
Pontotoc Venom 10U
Pontotoc, MS
|
10U-AA | 23-11-1 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 10U
Guntown, MS
|
10U-AAA | 23-12-2 |
5 |
Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-26-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 12u Black
Hernando, MS
|
12U-A | 3-7-0 |
2 |
Eagles
New Albany, MS
|
12U-AAA | 32-6-0 |
3 |
Eagles Baseball
Belmont, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-19-3 |
4 |
NA Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
12U-A | 12-34-1 |
5 |
North Mississippi Naturals
Iuka, MS
|
12U-AA | 25-19-2 |
6 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-AA | 23-26-0 |
7 |
Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-24-1 |
8 |
TC Wolfpack
Burnsville, MS
|
12U-A | 3-22-0 |
9 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 26-24-1 |