Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
All games at all locations have been cancelled for the day.
Week 5 of 7 of the Grand Slam Atlanta Sunday Series events.
The top two teams from pool play will advance to the Championship Game.
If an age groups has 10 or more teams, then we will advance the top four teams with #1 vs #2 seed Gold bracket game and a #3 vs #4 seed a Silver bracket game.
All 14U and 16U games will be played on HS fields.
The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded in for the Gold bracket game only.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 or Colton Harrelson at 404-694-5212 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/11 9:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | Mtn Park Panthers | Gwinnett Bandits 11U Carolina | ||
Game 2 10/11 9:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | Juan On One Jays 11U | DELETE ME | ||
Game 3 10/11 11:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | Mtn Park Panthers | south dekalb tribe | ||
Game 4 10/11 11:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | Juan On One Jays 11U | Elite Sluggers - Wilson | ||
Game 5 10/11 1:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | Gwinnett Bandits 11U Carolina | Storm Baseball | ||
Game 6 10/11 1:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | DELETE ME | Team GA 11U | ||
Game 7 10/11 3:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | south dekalb tribe | North Ga Raiders 11u | ||
Game 8 10/11 3:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | Brookhaven Bucs | Elite Sluggers - Wilson | ||
Game 9 10/11 5:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | Storm Baseball | North Ga Raiders 11u | ||
Game 10 10/11 5:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | Brookhaven Bucs | Team GA 11U |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brookhaven Bucs | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
DELETE ME | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Elite Sluggers - Wilson | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Gwinnett Bandits 11U Carolina | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Juan On One Jays 11U | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Mtn Park Panthers | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
North Ga Raiders 11u | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
south dekalb tribe | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Storm Baseball | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Team GA 11U | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bullpen Braves
MCDONOUGH, GA
|
10U-AAA | 15-4-1 |
2 |
Collins Hill 10U Eagles
Lawrenceville, GA
|
10U-AA | 0-2-0 |
3 |
GTA Generals
Loganville, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-2-0 |
4 |
Newton Naturals 10u Sorrows
Covington, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-2-0 |
5 |
North Georgia Strike
Jefferson, GA
|
10U-AAA | 24-13-0 |
6 |
Southside Hitmen Black
Stockbridge, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-0-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookhaven Bucs
Brookhaven, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-10-0 |
2 |
DELETE ME
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AAA | 2-4-0 |
3 |
Elite Sluggers - Wilson
Bogart, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-10-1 |
4 |
Gwinnett Bandits 11U Carolina
Buford, GA
|
11U-AAA | 4-9-1 |
5 |
Juan On One Jays 11U
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-5-0 |
6 |
Mtn Park Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-16-0 |
7 |
North Ga Raiders 11u
Danielsville, GA
|
11U-AA | 16-12-0 |
8 |
south dekalb tribe
Stonecrest, GA
|
11U-A | 0-0-0 |
9 |
Storm Baseball
Locust Grove, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-5-0 |
10 |
Team GA 11U
Marietta, GA
|
11U-AAA | 0-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diablos21
Dunwoody, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-11-0 |
2 |
East Side Royals
Marietta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-2-0 |
3 |
Elevate Baseball
Marietta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-5-0 |
4 |
Kennesaw Express
Kennesaw, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-7-0 |
5 |
Mavericks
Marietta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-2-0 |
6 |
USA Scout(Gonzalez)
Cartersville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-7-2 |
7 |
USA Scout(Odak/Burge)
Cartersville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-20-2 |
8 |
USA Scout(Wagner)
Cartersville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Copperheads
Cumming, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-30-1 |
2 |
diamond jaxx
Winder, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 16-13-0 |
3 |
Elite Aces
Covington, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 10-7-0 |
4 |
Georgia Mudcats
Cumming, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 25-16-0 |
5 |
Georgia Spikes
Marietta, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 0-4-0 |
6 |
Kennesaw Outlaws
kennesaw, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-11-2 |
7 |
SHOWSTOPPER PROSPECTS
Smiths station, AL
|
15U-OPEN | 4-12-2 |
8 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 18-13-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
16U Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 13-11-4 |
2 |
Dugout Buiscits
Sharpsburg, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-2-0 |
3 |
Georgia Liberty
Dacula, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 25-14-0 |
4 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 5-9-1 |
5 |
Georgia Yard Goats
Cumming, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 36-29-4 |
6 |
Players Baseball
Colbert, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 7-4-0 |
7 |
Precision Baseball 17u Caleb
Alpharetta, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 2-10-0 |