Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Contact Gary Leathers 662-401-9170 Email gml9@bellsouth.net
1 day tournament pitch only 6 inning
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/20 10:00 AM | Senatob Field 6 | 10 Canes MS 12u Gold | 3 MS Braves | ||
Game 2 3/20 11:45 AM | Senatob Field 5 | 5 Arlington Arsenal | 10 CLEVELAND OUTLAWS | ||
Game 3 3/20 11:45 AM | Senatob Field 6 | 3 Bulldogs | 11 MS Braves | ||
Game 4 3/20 1:30 PM | Senatob Field 5 | 1 Arlington Arsenal | 9 Canes MS 12u Gold | ||
Game 5 3/20 1:30 PM | Senatob Field 6 | 2 Bulldogs | 1 CLEVELAND OUTLAWS |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canes MS 12u Gold | 2-0-0 | 4 | 14 | 19 |
2 | Bulldogs | 1-1-0 | 12 | -6 | 5 |
3 | CLEVELAND OUTLAWS | 1-1-0 | 7 | 4 | 11 |
4 | MS Braves | 1-1-0 | 13 | 0 | 13 |
5 | Arlington Arsenal | 0-2-0 | 19 | -12 | 6 |
4 | MS Braves | 11 |
5 | Arlington Arsenal | 1 |
1 | Canes MS 12u Gold | 5 |
MS Braves | 11 |
2 | Bulldogs | 6 |
3 | CLEVELAND OUTLAWS | 3 |
MS Braves | 11 |
Bulldogs | 3 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/20 |
2 3/20 |
3 | 4 | Total |
9 | Coleman, Ethan | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
34 | Kinter, Kellen | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
2 | Palmer, Traylon | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
42 | Ray, Cannon | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
8 | Tidwell, Jack | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/20 |
2 3/20 |
3 3/20 |
4 | Total |
3 | Blagg, Eli | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | ||
9 | Boozer, Banx | 3.0 | 1.1 | 4.1 | ||
1 | Compton, Lane | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.1 | ||
00 | Posey, Magnum | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 5.1 | |
Total | 4.2 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 13.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/20 |
2 3/20 |
3 | 4 | Total |
19 | George, Landon | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
9 | Israel, Parker | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
2 | Stepp, Canton | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | ||
41 | Stepp, Eli | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
38 | Woodruff, Tucker | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
10 | Young, Maddox | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/20 |
2 3/20 |
3 | 4 | Total |
00 | Brown, Rance | 3.1 | 3.1 | |||
10 | Fleming, Zachary "Blayne" | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
8 | Holland, Ethan | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
9 | Smith, Hayden | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/20 |
2 3/20 |
3 3/20 |
4 3/20 |
Total |
10 | Edwards, Henry | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
24 | Hill, Griffin | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
12 | Paysinger, Allen | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
8 | Theobald, Lane | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
7 | Thompson, Emmett | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
5 | Trimble, Tristan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 15.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 8u White
Hernando, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-22-0 |
2 |
Germantown Rays
Germantown, TN
|
8U-AAA KP | 8-6-0 |
3 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-30-0 |
4 |
North Mississippi Sox
Horn Lake, MS
|
8U-A KP | 16-15-0 |
5 |
SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT
jackson, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 9-1-0 |
6 |
Tri-State Elite
Burnsville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 27-27-0 |
7 |
Tupelo Rangers 8u
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball-Black
OLIVE BRANCH, MS
|
9U-AA | 16-11-0 |
2 |
Collierville Dragons - White
Collierville, TN
|
9U-A | 2-4-0 |
3 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 2-21-0 |
4 |
Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
|
9U-AAA | 16-9-0 |
5 |
Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Mayo
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 1-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batesville Bombers 10u
Batesville, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-4-1 |
2 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-A | 9-21-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Regulators
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 2-19-0 |
4 |
Sandlot baseball
Baldwyn, MS
|
10U-AA | 10-12-1 |
5 |
Swing Check Baseball 10u - White
Jackson, TN
|
10U-AA | 2-5-0 |
6 |
Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-26-0 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe 10U
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 10-18-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Arlington Arsenal
Arlington, TN
|
12U-AA | 4-4-0 |
2 |
Bulldogs
Paragould, AR
|
12U-AA | 4-3-0 |
3 |
Canes MS 12u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AA | 31-19-2 |
4 |
CLEVELAND OUTLAWS
Cleveland, MS
|
12U-A | 9-6-2 |
5 |
MS Braves
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AAA | 8-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
COLDWATER, MS
|
13U-A | 1-14-0 |
2 |
Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
|
13U-AA | 16-9-0 |
3 |
Holly Springs Wildcats
Holly Springs, MS
|
13U-AA | 4-5-2 |
4 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
13U-A | 18-20-2 |
5 |
Pontotoc Hit Squad
Ecru, MS
|
13U-AA | 15-12-0 |