SUNDAY 6:45 am, all parks listed below are unplayable so games scheduled on them are cancelled for the day.......
South Gwinnett Park
Rabbit Hill Park
Signature Park
East Hall Park
Alberta Banks Park
George Walton Academy
Chestatee HS
Shiloh HS
All fields are cancelled for the day.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
These special arrangements and discounted rates are only available via this website.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/19 9:00 AM | GWA 1 | 12 Elite Aces | 3 Signature Park Prospects | ||
Game 2 6/19 9:00 AM | Shiloh High School 1 | 1 Georgia Lookouts | 13 Storm Baseball Club | ||
Game 3 6/19 11:00 AM | GWA 1 | 2 Elite Aces | 8 diamond jaxx | ||
Game 4 6/19 11:00 AM | Shiloh High School 1 | 2 Georgia Lookouts | 13 15u Bash Express | ||
Game 5 6/19 1:00 PM | GWA 1 | 6 Signature Park Prospects | 2 diamond jaxx | ||
Game 6 6/19 1:00 PM | Shiloh High School 1 | 7 Kennesaw Outlaws | 7 Storm Baseball Club | ||
Game 7 6/19 3:00 PM | GWA 1 | 0 NSA Scout team | 12 Vipers Baseball Watson | ||
Game 8 6/19 3:00 PM | Shiloh High School 1 | 0 Kennesaw Outlaws | 3 15u Bash Express | ||
Game 9 6/19 5:00 PM | GWA 1 | 0 NSA Scout team | 15 Gwinnett Stripers 15u | ||
Game 10 6/19 7:00 PM | GWA 1 | 0 Vipers Baseball Watson | 1 Gwinnett Stripers 15u |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gwinnett Stripers 15u | 2-0-0 | 0 | 8 | 11 |
2 | 15u Bash Express | 2-0-0 | 2 | 10 | 13 |
3 | Storm Baseball Club | 1-0-1 | 8 | 7 | 17 |
4 | Vipers Baseball Watson | 1-1-0 | 1 | 6 | 10 |
5 | diamond jaxx | 1-1-0 | 8 | 2 | 10 |
6 | Elite Aces | 1-1-0 | 11 | 1 | 12 |
7 | Signature Park Prospects | 1-1-0 | 14 | -3 | 9 |
8 | Kennesaw Outlaws | 0-1-1 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
9 | Georgia Lookouts | 0-2-0 | 26 | -14 | 3 |
10 | NSA Scout team | 0-2-0 | 27 | -14 | 0 |
4 | Vipers Baseball Watson |
5 | diamond jaxx |
1 | Gwinnett Stripers 15u |
2 | 15u Bash Express |
3 | Storm Baseball Club |
9 | Georgia Lookouts |
10 | NSA Scout team |
6 | Elite Aces |
7 | Signature Park Prospects |
8 | Kennesaw Outlaws |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Elite Sluggers - Wilson
Bogart, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-10-1 |
2 |
Gwinnett Angels
Duluth, GA
|
11U-AAA | 21-8-0 |
3 |
Loganville Titans
Loganville, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-10-1 |
4 |
Mtn Park Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-16-0 |
5 |
Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-12-0 |
6 |
TG Dbacks Johns Creek
Johns Creek, GA
|
11U-AAA | 5-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
78 Hammers
Snellville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 3-2-0 |
2 |
Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-10-0 |
3 |
HardKnox Orioles
McDonough, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-4-0 |
4 |
Royals Elite
Ringgold, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-1-0 |
5 |
Team Elite Futures 13u
winder, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
APB Prospects
Lawrenceville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-16-1 |
2 |
Game On Futures 14u
Perry, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-0-0 |
3 |
Game On Select 14u
Perry, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-0-0 |
4 |
Georgia Reapers
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-17-0 |
5 |
Georgia Select Braves BW
flowery branch, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 17-4-0 |
6 |
Habersham Hitmen
Mt. Airy, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-2-0 |
7 |
Line Drive Academy 14U
Cleveland, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-8-2 |
8 |
MC Bulldogs
Madison, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-6-1 |
9 |
Medlock Monarchs 14U
Decatur, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-11-3 |
10 |
Midway Wolverines
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-7-1 |
11 |
West Ga Titans
Villa Rica, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
15u Bash Express
Conyers, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-10-0 |
2 |
diamond jaxx
Winder, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 16-13-0 |
3 |
Elite Aces
Covington, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 10-7-0 |
4 |
Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-21-0 |
5 |
Gwinnett Stripers 15u
dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 29-13-0 |
6 |
Kennesaw Outlaws
kennesaw, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-11-2 |
7 |
NSA Scout team
Fayetteville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 7-10-0 |
8 |
Signature Park Prospects
Braselton, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 7-5-0 |
9 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 18-13-3 |
10 |
Vipers Baseball Watson
Covington, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
16u Bash Express
Conyers, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-5-0 |
2 |
16U Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 13-11-4 |
3 |
Blue Jay Baseball
douglasville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-6-0 |
4 |
GA CHOP 16s
Kennesaw, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 0-8-2 |
5 |
Mill Creek Hawks
BUFORD, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 16-15-3 |
6 |
Suwanee WarHawks
Suwanee, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 3-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
GA CHOP 2022
Kennesaw, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 6-2-0 |
2 |
Georgia Liberty
Dacula, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 25-14-0 |
3 |
Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 3-1-0 |
4 |
Georgia Yard Goats
Cumming, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 36-29-4 |
5 |
Macon Pain
MACON, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 12-4-3 |
6 |
New Level 17U-Summer 2021
Monroe, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 9-12-1 |
7 |
Phoenix Elite 17u Suwanee
Suwanee, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 7-18-0 |
8 |
Rawlings Georgia Prospects 16U
Jefferson, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-5-1 |